Barona Speedway results 2003-10-04

Race Results for October 4, 2003 Barona Dwarf Cars A Main Event: 1) 2 Brian Drake Ramona 2) 77 Eddie Morris Ramona 3) 57 Bill Groves Jr. Ramona 4) 58 Marc Teixeira Ramona 5) 12 Jarrett Kramer Spring Valley 6)...

Race Results for October 4, 2003

Barona Dwarf Cars
A Main Event:
1) 2 Brian Drake Ramona
2) 77 Eddie Morris Ramona
3) 57 Bill Groves Jr. Ramona
4) 58 Marc Teixeira Ramona
5) 12 Jarrett Kramer Spring Valley
6) 25 Kevin Frantum Murrieta
7) 14 Kevin Drake Ramona
8) 61 Gregg Goodwin New Hampshire
9) 67 Steve Nordberg San Diego
10) 59 Phil Teixeira Ramona
11) 10 Bob Lee San Diego
12) 64 Barto Bartolacci Escondido
13) 12x Gary Barber Temecula
14) 51v Roger Danzer Lakeside
15) 24 Tom Eaton Jr. Lakeside
16) 57x Jim Scribs Lakeside
17) 37 Tom Moss Aliso Vlejo
18) 92 David Truax San Marcos
19) 28 Brian Truax San Marcos
20) 11 Layton Kramer Spring Valley

B Main Event:
1) 51v Roger Danzer Lakeside
2) 10 Bob Lee San Diego
3) 37 Tom Moss Aliso Vlejo
4) 28 Brian Truax San Marcos
5) 27 Scott Creighton Ramona
6) 80 Ralph Kintz San Marcos
7) 3 Rayn Romeno Lakside
8) 95 Captain Gibs Vista
9) 43 Brian Davis Chino
10) 68 Frank Damron Ocean Beach


600 Sprints Main Event:
1) 10 Christine Root La Mesa
2) 1 Corey Ballard Orange
3) 4 John Sparland Lakeside
4) 6 Gary Winters Murrieta
5) 20 Tony Martinez Aguanga
6) 9 Scott Dodd Mira Loma
7) 27 Ben Gagnon Hesperia
8) 15 Jeff Thompson Lakeside
9) 44 Cory Carlson San Diego
10) 88 Chad Lansberry Falbrook
11) 2 Jan Ballard Orange
12) 11 Bobby Bender Ramona
13) 58 Clint Newman Ramona
14) 14 Kelsey Newman Ramona
15) 3 Dawn Sparland Lakeside

Kids Mini Dwarfs Main Event:
1) 22 Darren Brown
2) 10 Brianna Frantum
3) 11 Kerri Frantum
4) 2 Justin Tower
5) 00 A.J. Bender
6) 57x Micheal Duran
7) 14 Blake Drake
8) 24x Austin Bonillas
9) 24 Jacob Ganzer
10) 57 P.J. Dyke

Street Stocks Main Event:
1) K9 Mike Lerwill Lakeside
2) 17 Dale Smith Santee
3) 6 Ron Moses Ramona
4) 8 Greg Domain Ramona
5) 14 Bob Belcher San Diego
6) 256 Tom Kelly unknown
7) 13 Ron LaVarnway Lakeside
8) 55 Mark Bandelin unknown

Speedway Midgets Main Event:
1) 6 David Addington Los Flores
2) 22 Norman Reynolds San Marcos
3) 69 Troy Tubbs Escondido
4) 78 Buster Tubbs Escondido
5) 32 JD Baier Whitler
6) 38 Ashley Dunn Ramona
7) 96 Troy Tubbs Ramona

IMCA Modifieds Main Event:
1) K9 Mike Lerwill Lakeside
2) 31 Tim Benner Escondido
3) 68 Brian Silvas Lakeside

-bdcr-

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series Stock car
Drivers Darren Brown , Tony Martin , Bob Lee , Eddie M , Brian Davis