Barona Speedway results 2003-09-20

Barona Speedway Park Race Results September 20, 2003 Barona Dwarf Cars Main Event: 1. 14 Kevin Drake Ramona 2. 58 Marc Teixeira Ramona 3. 77E Eddie Morris Ramona 4. 2 Brian Drake Ramona 5. 12 Jarrett Kramer Spring...

Barona Speedway Park
Race Results September 20, 2003

Barona Dwarf Cars Main Event:
1. 14 Kevin Drake Ramona
2. 58 Marc Teixeira Ramona
3. 77E Eddie Morris Ramona
4. 2 Brian Drake Ramona
5. 12 Jarrett Kramer Spring Valley
6. 74 Telly Philo El Cajon
7. 6 Ken Wetze Ramona
8. 57 Bill Groves Jr. Ramona
9. 25 Kevin Frantum Murrieta
10. 28 Brian Truax San Marcos
11. 67 Steve Nordberg San Diego
12. 24 Tom Eaton Jr. Lakeside
13. 61 Gregg Goodwin New Hampshire
14. 64 Barto Bartolacci Escondido
15. 59 Phil Teixeira Ramona
16. 48 Jeff Thompson El Cajon
17. 68 Frank Damron Ocean Beach
18. 10 Bob Lee San Diego
19. 18 Mike Misldine Unknown
20. 9 Josh Thompson El Cajon

California Lighting Sprints Main Event:
1. 25 Gansen Donny Rialto
2. 33 Jonny Bates Laguna Niguel
3. 27 Pat Hickey Wildomar
4. 37 David Cardey Riverside
5. 67 Keith Janca Ontario
6. 11 Jess Dean Bonita
7. 38 Paul Townsend Riverside
8. 88 Steve Barnette Poway
9. 45 Karl Benefiel Norco
10. 89 Brad Russell Redonda Beach
11. 74 Ernie Bartley El Cajon
12. 56 Karl Van Yokes Lakeside
13. 98 Kirk Jackson Redonda Beach
14. 40 Robert Early Riverside
15. 15 Jon Squire El Cajon
16. 28 Stewart Hielscher Murrieta
17. 17 Dale Gamer Anaheim
18. 34 John Moorhouse Ramona
19. 1 James Dean Bonita
20. 29 Dylan Morris Wildomar

600 Sprints Main Event:
1. 58 Clint Newman Ramona
2. 6 Gary Winters Murrieta
3. 4 John Sparland Lake Elsinore
4. 41 Dan McLeod Unknown
5. 20 Tony Martinez Aguanga
6. 44 Cory Carlson San Diego
7. 5 Tedd Barnes Escondido
8. 3 Dawn Sparland Lake Elsinore
9. 51 unknown name unknown
10. 2 Jan Ballard Orange
11. 88 Chad Lansberry Fallbrook
12. 15 Jeff Thompson Lakeside
13. 27 Ben Gagnon Hesperia
14. 14 Kelsey Newman Ramona
15. 9 Scott Dodd Mira Loma
16. 11 Bobby Bender Ramona

Street Stocks Main Event:
1. 2t Marc Hobe Costa Mesa
2. 8 Greg Domain Santee
3. 87 RD Slack Ramona
4. 6 Ron Moses Ramona
5. 225 Billie Baldwin El Cajon
6. 17 Dale Smith unknown
7. K9 Mike Lerwill Lakeside
8. 5 Bobby Bonito unknown
9. 13 Ron LaVarnway Lakeside

IMCA Modifieds Main Event:
1. 23 Rich Rose Santee
2. 44 Mike Corning unknown
3. 8 Gary Papps Ramona
4. 11 Dan Pannel El Centro
5. 8x Dwayne Dalton El Cajon
6. 31 Tim Benner Escondido
7. 8v Layne Sonnenberg Corona
8. K9 Mike Lerwill

Legends Main Event:
1. 13 Gary Schwerell Murrieta
2. 37 Ralph Alexander Victorville
3. 62 Dave Doll Alpine
4. 0 Chuck Carter Spring Valley
5. 26 Bob Graham III Alpine

-bdcr-

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series Stock car
Drivers Ralph Alexander , Tony Martin , Bob Lee , Eddie M