Barona Speedway results 2003-06-14

Barona Speedway Park Race Results 06-14-2003 <pre> California Lighting Sprints Main Event: 1.

Barona Speedway Park
Race Results 06-14-2003 <pre> California Lighting Sprints Main Event: 1. #44 Brent Sexton Lakeside 2. #33 Jonny Bates Laguna Niguel 3. #74 Ernie Bartley El Cajon 4. #88 Steve Barnette Poway 5. #27 Pat Hickey Wildomar 6. #25 Gansen Donny Rialto 7. #45 Karl Benefiel Norco 8. #40 Robert Early Riverside 9. #55 Dan Lancaster Imperial Beach 10. #28 Stuart Hielscher Murrieta 11. #17 Dale Gamer Anaheim 12. #56 Karl Van Yokes Lakeside 13. #54 Jim Squire Lakeside 14. #16 Danny Hyde Laguna Niguel 15. #37 David Cardey Riverside 16. #11 AJ Reyer San Diego 17. #22 Jesse Dean Bonita 18. #12 Seth Kramer Spring Valley 19. #67 Keith Janca Ontario 20. #49 Steve Cappos Ramona

Barona Dwarf Car Main Event: 1. #14 Kevin Drake Ramona 2. #2 Brian Drake Ramona 3. #58 Marc Teixeira Ramona 4. #59 Phil Teixeira San Diego 5. #12 Jarrett Kramer Spring Valley 6. #48 Jeff Thompson El Cajon 7. #95 Captain Gibis Vista 8. #24 Tom Eaton Jr. Lakeside 9. #68 Frank Damron Ocean Beach 10. #10 Bob Lee San Diego 11. #63 Ralph Kintz San Marcos 12. #57 Bill Groves Jr. Ramona 13. #60 Jeff Teixeira San Deigo 14. #9 Josh Thompson El Cajon 15. #64 Barto Bartolacci Escondido 16. #11 Matt Pridpy San Deigo 17. #25 Kevin Frantum Murrieta 18. #15 Paul Dyke Jamul 19. #11x Steve Nordberg San Diego

600 Sprints Main Event: 1. #1 Corey Ballard Orange 2. #6 Gary Winter Murrieta 3. #11 Bobby Bender Ramona 4. #9 Scott Dodd Mira Loma 5. #4 John Sparland Lake Elsinore 6. #27 Ben Gagnon Hesperia 7. #2 Jan Ballard Orange 8. #44 Cory Carlson San Diego 9. #14 Clint Newman Ramona 10. #15 Jeff Thompson Lakeside 11. #33 Winston Williams Orange 12. #4x Dawn Sparland unknown

IMCA Modifides Main Event: 1. #44 Mike Corning San Diego 2. #99 Steve Linthicum Yucaipa 3. #8x Dwayne Dalton El Cajon 4. #33x Mike Goldie Jamul 5. #33 Bill Hiney Ontario 6. #31 Tim Benner Escondido 7. #11 Don Pammel El Cajon 8. #8 Gary Papps Ramona

Street Stocks Main Event: 1. #225 Billie Baldwin El Cajon 2. #8 Greg Domain Santee 3. #17 Dale Smith Santee 4. #6 Ron Moser Ramona 5. #K9 unknown unknown 6. #3 Bryan Bonito unknown

Legends Main Event: 1. #37 Ralph Alexander Victorville 2. #26 Bob Graham III Alpine 3. #0 Chuck Carter Spring Valley 4. #70 Andrew Murphy unknown

June 28 Dwarf Cars, 600's, Street Stocks, IMCA Modifieds, Legends, Speedway Midgets J uly 12 Dwarf Cars, 600's, Street Stocks, IMCA Modifieds, Legends, Mini Dwarfs

Gates Open: 2:30 pm. Racing Starts: 6:30 pm. Adults $8.00 Teens $5.00 7-12 $2.00 6yrs & under FREE Pit Passes (all ages) $20.00

-bdcr-

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series Stock car
Drivers Ralph Alexander , Bob Lee
Teams Williams