Barona Speedway race results 2002-09-21

Barona Speedway Race Results 9/21/02 CDCRA - California Dwarf Car Racing Association Pro Main Event: 1 Bob Brown Jr. (22) 2 Brian Drake (2x) 3 Jim Scribellito (57) 4 Marc Teixeira (59) 5 Edd Morris (79) 6 Kevin Drake (14) 7 Matt Tomlinson...

Barona Speedway Race Results 9/21/02

CDCRA - California Dwarf Car Racing Association


Pro Main Event:
1 Bob Brown Jr. (22)
2 Brian Drake (2x)
3 Jim Scribellito (57)
4 Marc Teixeira (59)
5 Edd Morris (79)
6 Kevin Drake (14)
7 Matt Tomlinson (2)
8 Steve Nordberg (66)
9 Tom Clodt (62)
10 Roger Ganzer (87)
11 Bob Lee (10)
12 Phil Teixeira (60)
13 David White (26)
14 Brent Stevens (77)
15 Loren Bradbury (24)
16 Bruce Fanshaw (8)
17 Chuck Lippert (58)
18 Chris Christianson (39)
19 Angel Figueroa (5)
20 Ron Dunlap (40)
21 Ken Wetzel (44)

Senior Main Event:
1 Gary Ebeling (56)
2 Doug Holbrook (31x)
3 Dave Quigley (51)
4 Eddie Niedzwiecki (17)
5 Danny Arant (91)
6 Eagle Ponce (31)
7 Gordan Brand (0)
8 Rick Denny (33)
9 Gary Lynch (71)
10 Gary Conditt (29)

California Lightning Sprints Main Event:
1 David Cardey (37)
2 Greg Bragg (2)
3 Brent Sexton (44)
4 Gary Sexton (48)
5 Johny Bates (33)
6 Keith Janca (67)
7 Donny Gansen (25)
8 Paul Townsend (38)
9 Steve Cardey (31)
10 Pat Hickey (27)
11 Lonnie Clabaugh (99)
12 Jim Sqaire (54)
13 Dylan Morris (28)
14 Ernie Bartley (74)
15 Josh Williams (22)
16 Ashley Walker (55)
17 Karl Benefeil (45)
18 Darren Hagen (3)
19 Seth Kramer (12)

600's Sprints Main Event:
1 Jan Ballard (2)
2 Christine Root (10)
3 Gary Winters (6)
4 Bobby McGowan (15)
5 Tommy Gelow (18)
6 Tony Martinez (20)
7 John Sparland (4)
8 Cory Carlson (44)
9 Jim B (12)
10 Scott Dodd (9)
11 Winston Williams (33)
12 Cory Ballard (7)
13 Bobby Bender (11)
14 Earl Balch (8)
15 Jim Kordahl (72)

Mini Dwarfs Main Event:
1 Quenten Tucker (1x)
2 Mitch Edgmon (38)
3 Cole Edgmon (8)
4 AJ Bendor (00)
5 Michael Goodspeed (83)
6 Joey Hamilton (1)
7 Travis Hamilton (3)
8 Alyssa Hamilton (4)
9 Taylor Stevenson (07)
10 Mikey Hall (01)
11 Jedison Williams (24)
12 George Loe (23)
13 Josh Corbert (41)
14 Ashley Hamilton (6)
15 Nick Gillesdie (22)

Street Stocks Main Event:
1 Terry Hershberger (70)
2 Steve Lowe (51x)
3 Alan Grube (71x)
4 Dale Smith (17)
5 Ron Sanders (19)
6 Greg Domain (8)
7 Ron Triska (14)
8 Ron Moses (6)
9 Ron LaVarnway (13)
10 Bob Bonito (5)
11 Bryon Bonito (3)

IMCA Modifieds Main Event:
1 Rich Rose (23)
2 Bill Hindoff (81)
3 Gary Papps (8)
4 Jim Pekeldon (55)
5 Tim Benner (31)
6 Bill Hiney (33)

Factory Stocks Main Event:
1 Jim Tucker (4)
2 Ron Moses (6)
3 Bob Bonito (5)
4 Bryon Bonito (3)
5 Richard Elliott (69)
6 Edwardo Hictor Jr. (13)
7 Pamela Elliott (69x)
8 Dave Doll (48)

OCTOBER 5 - IMCA Modifieds, Lightning Sprints, Street Stocks, 600 Sprints, Dwarf Cars, Mini Dwarfs,

OCTOBER 19 - IMCA Modifieds, Street Stocks, 600 Sprints, Legends Cars, Dwarf Cars, Speedway Midgets

-bdcr-

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series Stock car
Drivers David White , Darren Hagen , Tony Martin , Bob Lee , Steven Taylor , Greg Bragg , Josh Williams
Teams Williams