Atlanta Thursday Thunder week nine results

Thursday Thunder Results: Week 9 HAMPTON, GA (July 26, 2001) -- Results Thursday from America's Driving Force Night at Thursday Thunder presented by 680 (AM) The Fan at Atlanta Motor Speedway. <pre> THURSDAY THUNDER RESULTS SEMI-PRO B 1.

Thursday Thunder Results: Week 9

HAMPTON, GA (July 26, 2001) -- Results Thursday from America's Driving Force Night at Thursday Thunder presented by 680 (AM) The Fan at Atlanta Motor Speedway. <pre> THURSDAY THUNDER RESULTS SEMI-PRO B 1. Brad Horne (Bogart) 2. Cindy Anderson (Concord) 3. Ron Johnson (Griffin) 4. Mike Sims (Fayetteville) 5. Grant Enfinger (Fairhope, AL) 6. Michael Herrington (Tyrone) 7. Brian Snider (Jonesboro) 8. Jason Jorgenson (McDonough) 9. Sean Davis (McDonough) 10. Shane Comer (Macon)

ZAXBY'S BANDITS 1. Travis Pennington (Winston) 2. Devan Hall (Leesburg) 3. Joey Logano (Alpharetta) 4. Kyle Mitchell (Hampton) 5. Adam Akridge (Lilburn) 6. Brad Moore (Forest Park) 7. Matt Cox (Fayetteville) 8. Jason Magagna (Auburn) 9. Austin Allison (Phenix City, AL) 10. Adam Gay (Dublin) 11. Jonathan Chandler (Fayetteville) 12. John William Lee (Hampton) 13. Hunter Robbins (Montgomery, AL)

MASTERS 1. Lloyd Wittenburg (Griffin) 2. Skip Nichols (Albany) 3. Rick Godfrey, Sr. (Jonesboro) 4. Geoff Barnes (Griffin) 5. Laren Newell (Roswell) 6. Dicky Wilson (Barnesville) 7. Rusty Lanier (Concord) 8. Mark Wallace (Griffin) 9. Larry Friddle (Greenville, SC) 10. Bruce Sasser (Lake Wales, FL) 11. Michael Pitts (Mobile) 12. George Kiricenkor (Montgomery, AL), 13. Jerry Evans (Ft. Worth, TX)

MOORE MACHINERY MOVERS YOUNG GUNS 1. Rick Godfrey Jr. (Jonesboro) 2. Kyle Daniel (Forsyth) 3. Jeremy Kalina (Griffin) 4. Chris Dilbeck (Hampton) 5. Chris Cable (Griffin) 6. Trent Mayo (Stone Mountain) 7. Brain Miskovsky (Alpharetta)n 8. Heather Wittenburg (Griffin) 9. Zach Monette (Dunwoody) 10. Ryan Bowman (Lilburn) 11. Justin South (Mount Olive, AL)

ALLAN VIGIL FORD SEMI-PRO A 1. Chase Miller (Canton) 2. Brandon Brilliant (McDonough) 3. Brandon McElroy (Newnan) 4. Brian Meredith (Morrow) 5. Chris Vaughn (Williamson) 6. Bill Close (Duluth) 7. Bubba Pollard (Senoia) 8. Jim Varnadoe (Griffin)

JASPER ENGINES AND TRANSMISSIONS YOUNG LIONS 1. Chris Dilbeck (Hampton), 2. Bubba Harry (Griffin), 3. Toby Kempson (Zebulon), 4. Tyler Austin (Covington), 5. Doc Lee (Hampton), 6. Jimmy Lang (Bluffton, SC), 7. Andrew Smith (Pooler), 8. Rick Godfrey Jr. (Jonesboro), 9. L.J. Cover (Douglasville), 10. Michelle Theriault (Alpharetta).

PRO 1. Doug Stevens (McDonough), 2. Reed Sorenson (Peachtree City), 3. Jonathan Davenport (Blairsville), 4. Scott Evans (Ft. Worth, TX), 5. Brett Ragan (Unadilla), 6. Jeff Haynie (Rex), 7. Wendy Hicks (Arab, Ala.), 8. Andy James (Morrow)

OUTLAWS 1. Sean Cassidy (Martinez), 2. Jeff South (Birmingham, Ala.), 3. Brett Hedger (Norcross), 4. Donna Robbins (Montgomery, Ala.), 5. William Lane (Carnesville), 6. Rick Godfrey Sr. (Jonesboro)

ROADSTERS 1. Lloyd Wittenburg (Griffin), 2. David Moore (Jonesboro), 3. Will Monette (Atlanta), 4. Robert Monette (Atlanta), 5. Dale Akridge (Lilburn), 6. Don Snyder (Knoxville, TN)

-AMS-

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series Stock car
Drivers Doug Stevens , Andrew Smith , Reed Sorenson , Chase Miller , Justin South , Joey Logano , Kyle Mitchell , Michelle Theriault , Zach Monette , Will Monette , Grant Enfinger , Trent Mayo , Scott Evans , Ron Johnson
Teams Williams