Atlanta Thunder results 2001-07-26

<pre> HAMPTON, GA (July 26, 2001) -- Results Thursday from Atlanta Motor Speedway's Georgia Power Thursday Thunder night presented by Z93. THURSDAY THUNDER RESULTS ZAXBY'S BANDITS 1. Austin Allison (Phenix City, AL) 2. Devan Hall ...

<pre>

HAMPTON, GA (July 26, 2001) -- Results Thursday from Atlanta Motor Speedway's Georgia Power Thursday Thunder night presented by Z93.

THURSDAY THUNDER RESULTS ZAXBY'S BANDITS 1. Austin Allison (Phenix City, AL) 2. Devan Hall (Leesburg) 3. Adam Gay (Dublin) 4. Travis Pennington (Winston) 5. Matt Cox (Fayetteville) 6. Hunter Robbins (Montgomery, AL) 7. Jason Magagna (Auburn) 8. Bre Sharp (Fayetteville) 9. Joey Logano (Alpharetta) 10. Brad Moore (Forest Park) 11. John Wes Townley (Athens) 12. Kyle Mitchell (Hampton)

MOORE MACHINERY MOVERS YOUNG GUNS 1. Jeremy Kalina (Griffin) 2. Rick Godfrey Jr. (Jonesboro) 3. Kyle Daniel (Forsyth) 4. Chris Dilbeck (Hampton) 5. Chris Cable (Griffin) 6. Justin South (Mount Olive, AL) 7. Trent Mayo (Stone Mountain) 8. Heather Wittenburg (Griffin) 9. Ryan Bowman (Lilburn) 10. Zach Monette (Dunwoody) 11. Brian Miskovsky (Alpharetta)

MASTERS 1. Mark Wallace (Griffin) 2. Skip Nichols (Albany) 3. Rick Godfrey Jr. (Jonesboro) 4. Larry Friddle (Greenville, SC) 5. Lloyd Wittenburg (Griffin) 6. Geoff Barnes (Griffin) 7. Dicky Wilson (Barnesville) 8. George Kiricenkor (Montgomery, AL) 9. Rusty Lanier (Concord)

JASPER ENGINES AND TRANSMISSIONS YOUNG LIONS 1. Jimmy Lang (Bluffton, SC) 2. Bubba Harry (Griffin) 3. Michelle Theriault (Alpharetta) 4. Chris Dilbeck (Hampton) 5. Andrew Smith (Pooler) 6. Rick Godfrey Jr. (Jonesboro) 7. Doc Lee (Hampton) 8. Peter Nickell (Marietta) 9. L.J. Cover (Douglasville) 10. Tyler Austin (Covington) 11. Toby Kempson (Zebulon)

OUTLAWS 1. Rick Godfrey Sr. (Jonesboro) 2. Sean Cassidy (Martinez) 3. Jeff South (Birmingham, AL) 4. Brett Hedger (Norcross) 5. Donna Robbins (Shorter, AL) 6. William Lane (Carnesville)

ALLAN VIGIL FORD SEMI-PRO A 1. Brandon Brilliant (McDonough) 2. Brian Meredith (Morrow) 3. Chris Vaughn (Williamson) 4. Brandon McElroy (Newnan) 5. Charles Hudson (Charlotte, NC) 6. Chase Miller (Canton) 7. Tim Varnadoe (Griffin) 8. Roger Bryant (Dawsonville) 9. Bubba Pollard (Senoia)

SEMI-PRO B 1. Cindy Anderson (Concord) 2. Brad Horne (Bogart) 3. Grant Enfinger (Fairhope, AL) 4. Ron Johnson (Griffin) 5. Sean Davis (McDonough) 6. Jason Jorgenson (McDonough) 7. Mike Sims (Fayetteville) 8. Myron Guyton (McDonough) 9. Brian Snider (Jonesboro) 10. Jim Drummond (Alpharetta) 11. Michael Herrington (Tyrone)

PRO 1. Jonathan Davenport (Blairsville) 2. Reed Sorenson (Peachtree City) 3. Doug Stevens (McDonough) 4. Brett Ragan (Unidilla) 5. Jason Tidwell (Lizella) 6. Andy James (Jonesboro) 7. Shane Upchurch (Locust Grove) 8. Beau Slocumb (Juliet) 9. Jeff Haynie (Rex)

ROADSTERS 1. David Moore (Jonesboro), 2. Lloyd Wittenburg (Griffin), 3. Robert Monette (Atlanta) 4. Don Snyder (Knoxville, TN) 5. Will Monette (Atlanta)

-AMS

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series Stock car
Drivers Doug Stevens , Andrew Smith , Reed Sorenson , Chase Miller , Justin South , Joey Logano , Kyle Mitchell , John Wes Townley , Zach Monette , Will Monette , Grant Enfinger , Trent Mayo , Ron Johnson
Teams Williams