AA Kyalmai top five results

Results: Sasol Formula Ford: Heat 1: 1 J du Toit (Van Diemen); 2 B Mayberry (Mygale); 3 M Jurgens (Mygale); 4 M Robinson (Swift); 5 B Greyling (Van Diemen). Kent Class - B Greyling (Van Diemen). Heat 2: 1 M Jurgens (Mygale); 2 J du Toit (Van...

Results:

Sasol Formula Ford:

Heat 1: 1 J du Toit (Van Diemen); 2 B Mayberry (Mygale); 3 M Jurgens (Mygale); 4 M Robinson (Swift); 5 B Greyling (Van Diemen).
Kent Class - B Greyling (Van Diemen).

Heat 2: 1 M Jurgens (Mygale); 2 J du Toit (Van Diemen); 3 B Mayberry (Mygale); 4 M du Toit (Van Diemen); 5 W Campbell (Van Diemen).
Class B - B Greyling (Van Diemen).

Midas Production Cars:

Heat 1: 1 S van der Linde (BMW); 2 M Briggs (BMW); 3 R Roets (BMW); 4 G Kelsey (BMW); 5 C Alchin (Honda Ballade).
Class A - S van der Linde (BMW); Class B - C Alchin (Honda Ballade); C - Class L Boshoff (Honda Ballade); Class D - L Poulter (Opel Corsa); E - C Class Nobre (VW Chico).

Heat 2: 1 S van der Linde (BMW); 2 R Roets (BMW); 3 G Kelsey (BMW); 4 M Briggs (BMW); 5 S Wyndham (Ford Fairmont).
Class A - S van der Linde (BMW); Class B - M de Souza (Toyota Corolla); Class C - L Boshoff (Honda Ballade); Class D - S Taylor (Opel Corsa); Class E - C Nobre (VW Chico).

Prism SASCAR:

Heat 1: 1 J Fourie (Ford Thunderbird); 2 G van Schalkwyk (Chev Monte Carlo); 3 G Fouche (Chev Monte Carlo); 4 R Beaumont (Chev Monte Carlo); 5 J Maree (Ford Thunderbird).

Heat 2: 1 J Fourie (Ford Thunderbird); 2 G Fouche (Chev Monte Carlo); 3 K Swanepoel (Ford Thunderbird); 4 S Scribante (Ford Thunderbird); 5 P Lindenberg (Ford Thunderbird).

Heat 1: 11 G Dreyer (Honda); 2 R Wood (Yamaha); 3 T Crookes (Ducati); 4 R Petersen (Honda); 5 A Laenerts (Honda).

Heat 2: 1 R Petersen (Honda); 2 T Crookes (Ducati); 3 G Dreyer (Honda); 4 L Isaacs (Yamaha); 5 A Laenerts (Honda).

Engen Volkswagen Cup:

Heat 1: 1 T Sipuko (VW Polo); 2 G Nathan (VW Polo); 3 D Irving (VW Polo); 4 M Pepper (VW Polo); 5 M Stephen (VW Polo).

Heat 2: 1 D Irving (VW Polo); 2 G Nathan (VW Polo); 3 I Pepper (VW Polo); 4 T Sipuka (VW Polo); 5 N Stephen (VW Polo).

Wesbank V8 Championship:

Heat 1: 1 J Fourie (Ford Mustang); 2 H Groenewald (Chev Camaro); 3 S van der Merwe (Ford Mustang); 4 D Joubert (Opel Astra); 5 B Morgenrood (Ford Mustang).

Heat 2: 1 H Groenewald (Chevrolet Camaro); 2 S van der Merwe (Ford Mustang); 3 L Wilford (Ford Mustang); 4 B Morgenrood (Ford Mustang); 5 D Joubert (Opel Astra).

-AA Racing-

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series Stock car