Formula E
14 Feb
-
15 Feb
Event finished
R
Marrakesh E-prix
27 Feb
-
29 Feb
FP2 in
3 days
Formula 1 MotoGP
05 Mar
-
08 Mar
FP1 in
9 days
R
Thailand GP
19 Mar
-
22 Mar
FP1 in
23 days
NASCAR Cup
21 Feb
-
23 Feb
Event finished
R
Fontana
28 Feb
-
01 Mar
First Practice in
3 days
IndyCar
13 Mar
-
15 Mar
Next event in
16 days
R
Birmingham
03 Apr
-
05 Apr
Next event in
37 days
WEC
22 Feb
-
23 Feb
Event finished
18 Mar
-
20 Mar
Next event in
21 days
Supercars
19 Feb
-
23 Feb
Event finished
R
Albert Park
12 Mar
-
15 Mar
Next event in
15 days

St. Pete: Race 2 results

shares
comments
St. Pete: Race 2 results
Mar 31, 2010, 4:47 AM

Pos No. Class CPos Driver Car Laps Gap/Reason --- --- ----- ----- -------------------- -------------------- ---------- ------------ 1. 2 GT 1. Dino Crescentini Porsche 911 GT3 31 2.

 Pos No. Class CPos Driver Car Laps Gap/Reason --- --- ----- ----- -------------------- -------------------- ---------- ------------ 1. 2 GT 1. Dino Crescentini Porsche 911 GT3 31 2. 3 GT 2. James Sofronas Porsche 911 GT3 31 -0.848 3. 4 GT 3. Andy Pilgrim Volvo S60 31 4. 5 GT 4. Jason Daskalos Dodge Viper 31 -6.443 5. 6 GT 5. Kuno Wittmer Dodge Viper 31 -7.093 6. 11 GT 6. Rob Morgan Porsche 911 GT3 31 -7.251 7. 10 GT 7. Brian Kubinski Chevrolet Corvette 31 -11.937 8. 7 GT 8. Tony Rivera Nissan GT-R 31 -23.829 9. 12 GT 9. Jeff Courtney Dodge Viper 31 -27.879 10. 13 GT 10. Tony Gaples Chevrolet Corvette 31 -42.232 11. 15 GT 11. Charles Morgan Porsche 911 GT3 31 -49.476 12. 14 GT 12. William Ziegler Porsche 911 GT3 31 -49.599 13. 16 GT 13. Fred Roberts* Dodge Viper 31 -1:07.657 14. 17 GTS 1. Peter Cunningham Acura TSX 30 -1 lap 15. 31 GTS 2. Brandon Davis Acura TSX 30 -1 lap 16. 18 GTS 3. Nick Esayian Acura TSX 30 -1 lap 17. 19 GTS 4. Kevin Helms* Honda Civic Si 30 -1 lap 18. 23 TC 1. Todd Buras* Volkswagen Jetta GLI 30 -1 lap 19. 1 GT 14. Randy Pobst Volvo S60 29 -2 laps 20. 24 TC 2. Robert Stout* Scion tC 29 -2 laps 21. 22 TC 3. Mark Hein Honda Civic Si 29 -2 laps 22. 28 TC 4. Dan Gardner* Scion tC 29 -2 laps 23. 25 TC 5. Eric Meyer* Mazda RX-8 29 -2 laps 24. 29 TC 6. Shea Holbrook* Acura Integra R 28 -3 laps 25. 27 TC 7. Brett Sandberg* Acura TSX 28 -3 laps 26. 20 GTS 5. Michael Pettiford Pontiac Solstice GXP 15 Steering 27. 8 GT 15. Patrick Lindsey Porsche 911 GT3 11 Crash 28. 9 GT 16. Steve Ott* Nissan GT-R 9 Wheel 29. 21 GTS 6. Tom Lepper* Pontiac Solstice GXP 9 Mechanical 30. 30 TC 8. Tony Wedderburn* Chevrolet Cobalt SS 8 Mechanical 31. 26 TC 9. Alexander Lvov Honda Civic Si DNS no time 

* Series rookie

Next article
St. Pete: Race 1 results

Previous article

St. Pete: Race 1 results

Next article

St. Pete: Brass Monkey Racing event report

St. Pete: Brass Monkey Racing event report
Load comments