Trail-Way Speedway results 2002-05-11

Saturday - May 11, 2002 Trail-Way Speedway Hanover, PA 305 Sprints: Feature - 1. Scott Ellerman; 2. Ryan Lynn; 3. Tom Woreick; 4. Jeff Taylor; 5. Jim Lender; 6. Nathan Gramely; 7. Joe Zapotoczny; 8. Jamie Estep; 9. Jim Roush; 10. Van Mc Gee;...

Saturday - May 11, 2002
Trail-Way Speedway
Hanover, PA

305 Sprints:

Feature - 1. Scott Ellerman; 2. Ryan Lynn; 3. Tom Woreick; 4. Jeff Taylor; 5. Jim Lender; 6. Nathan Gramely; 7. Joe Zapotoczny; 8. Jamie Estep; 9. Jim Roush; 10. Van Mc Gee; 11. Troy Miller; 12. Todd Spangler; 13. Rick Leh; 14. Patrick Rineman; 15. Ted Thomas Jr.; 16. Todd Lynn; 17. Travis Keeney; 18. Vince Snyder; 19. Dan Keller.

Heat Winners - Scott Ellerman, Vince Snyder, Ryan Lynn

4-Cylinder Stock Cars:

Feature - 1. Eric Hollenbach; 2. Kevin Thomas; 3. Ed Hollenbach; 4. John Stoll Jr.; 5. Jerry Bard; 6. Arlin Brougher; 7. Jennifer Lesher; 8. Jim Smith; 9. Michael Haag; 10. Phil Davis; 11. Wes Irwin; 12. Dennis Christ Jr.; 13. Kevin Morgan; 14. Dale Murphy; 15. Walter Bradley; 16. Richard Miller; 17. David Staley; 18. David Topper Jr; 19. Alan Miller; 20. Kenneth Miller.

Heat Winners - Eric Hollenbach, Jerry Bard, Ed Hollenbach

Consolation Winner - Arlin Brougher

600cc Micro-Sprints:

Feature - 1. Steve Owings; 2. Brett Schoenly; 3. Gary Linderman; 4. Jimmy Brookens; 5. Lucas Wolfe; 6. Josh Weller; 7. Lyle Stroman; 8. Donnie Hendershot; 9. Drew Heistand; 10. Barry Shearer; 11. Cameron Dodson; 12. Duane Harbaugh; 13. Dusty Heistand; 14. Rickie Breighner Jr.; 15. D J Montgomery; 16. Pat Klose; 17. Ron Taggart; 18. Greg Wales; 19. Steve Brown; 20. Ryan Greth; 21. Terry Peters; 22. Tim Dietz; 23. Timmy Iulg; 24. Marc Dailey.

Heat Winners - Gary Linderman, Tim Dietz, Lyle Stroman, Timmy Iulg

Consolation Winner - Cameron Dodson

Figure 8 (111" & Under):

Feature - 1. Randy Crunkilton; 2. Wayne Kopp; 3. Paul Tiemann; 4. Tom Caravello; 5. Gerald Barnes; 6. Wade Pittman; 7. Randall Shifflett

Figure 8 (112" & Over):

Feature - 1. Richard Wolfe; 2. Rick Weaver; 3. John Shorb Sr.; 4. Greg Emlet Jr.; 5. Keith Dorsey; 6. Kevin Stoneroad; 7. Margaret Nelka; 8. Brenda Brown; 9. Michael Flickinger; 10. Justin Ulrich; 11. Donald Brown; 12. Robert Fox Jr.; 13. Wesley Kellison; 14. Dennis Harrison; 15. Rodney Wolfe Jr.

Scramble Cars (4 Cylinders):

Feature - 1. William Kress; 2. Brad Kress; 3. Robert Tracey; 4. Shawn Crunkilton; 5. Danny Mintmier; 6. Amber Weaver; 7. Dale Welk Jr.; 8. Jerry Kress; 9. Wayne Kopp; 10. Colby Strine; 11. Gerald Clark II; 12. Jason Rickard; 13. Richard Dorsey III.

Scramble Cars (6 Cylinders):

Feature - 1. Daryl Hanson; 2. Brad Sheely; 3. Matthew Hanson; 4. William Kress; 5. Jason Ohler; 6. Chuck Dell Jr; 7. Jerry Kress.

-tws-

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series Sprint , Stock car
Drivers Cameron Dodson , Lucas Wolfe