Susquehana Speedway results

<pre> Friday - August 4, 2000 SUSQUEHANNA SPEEDWAY Newberrytown, PA Super Sportsman: Make-up Feature from July 14th (20 Laps) - 1. Frankie Herr; 2. Steve Wilbur; 3. Bob Fannasy; 4. Russ Mitten; 5. Ken Carberry; 6. Bobby Howard; 7.

<pre>

Friday - August 4, 2000 SUSQUEHANNA SPEEDWAY Newberrytown, PA

Super Sportsman: Make-up Feature from July 14th (20 Laps) - 1. Frankie Herr; 2. Steve Wilbur; 3. Bob Fannasy; 4. Russ Mitten; 5. Ken Carberry; 6. Bobby Howard; 7. Joe Reneker; 8. Bob Gutshall; 9. Craig Morrow; 10. Keith Prutzman; 11. John Stehman; 12. Leroy Martin; 13. Ron Janney; 14. Mark Zimmerman; 15. Pat Cannon; 16. Allen Hunter; 17. Rusty Rupp; 18. Denny Willey; 19. Danny Hager; 20. Jim Shuttlesworth; 21. Lanny Hake; 22. Jon Adams.

Lap Leaders - Steve Wilbur (1), Frankie Herr (2-20)

Regular Feature (20 Laps) - 1. Frankie Herr; 2. Joe Reneker; 3. Denny Willey; 4. Ken Carberry; 5. Howie Locke; 6. Steve Wilbur; 7. Rusty Mitten; 8. Bob Fannasy; 9. Billy Schoffstall; 10. Pat Cannon; 11. Rodney Adams; 12. Bobby Howard; 13. John Stehman; 14. John Provenza; 15. Ron Janney; 16. Craig Morrown; 17. Keith Prutzman; 18. Leroy Martin; 19. Bob Gutshall; 20. Jim Wentz; 21. Kevin Migns; 22. Rusty Rupp; 23. Chad Jumper; 24. Mark Zimmerman.

Lap Leaders - Joe Reneker (1-11), Frankie Herr (12-20)

Heat Winners - Denny Willey, Steve Wilbur, Frankie Herr

Consolation Winner - John Provenza

Limited Late Models: Feature (20 Laps) - 1. Carl Billet; 2. Rick Kaylor; 3. Jim Shuttlesworth; 4. Jason Covert; 5. Josh Kimmel; 6. Harold Beinhower; 7. Ed Jones; 8. Dave MaGilton; 9. Scott Richwine; 10. Larry Baer; 11. Roger Myers; 12. Fred Harden; 13. Kirk Ryan; 14. Don Whitman; 15. Mark Billet; 16. Chris Byers; 17. Scott Bailor; 18. Brad Houck; 19. Gary Potts; 20. Terry Leschleet; 21. Donnie Mertz; 22. Paul ward; 23. Terry Gingrich; 24. Billy Wampler.

Lap Leaders - Dave MaGilton (1), Rick Kaylor (2-18), Carl Billet (19-20)

Heat Winners - Ed Jones, Rick Kaylor, Brad Houck

Street Stocks: Feature (15 Laps) - 1. Tim Fedder; 2. Shane Felty; 3. Jason Miller; 4. Neil Langtry; 5. Ron Adams; 6. Troy Miller; 7. Scott Thunberg; 8. John Greider; 9. Sam Leonard; 10. Greg Updegraff; 11. Brian Shepps; 12. Will Simmers; 13. Mike Arnold; 14. Charles Christ; 15. Bruce Nichols; 16. Tom Swift; 17. Ray Strubhar; 18. Brian Boughter.

INEX Legends: Feature (15 Laps) - 1. Tim Tomson; 2. Blane Gundrum; 3. Harry Garber; 4. Donald Potts; 5. Ray Swank; 6. Leon Wintermyer; 7. Ed Wentz; 8. Denny Rothermel; 9. Lawrence Garrison; 10. Jim Farney; 11. Randy Fetterolf; 12. Nathan Fisher; 13. Jason Ewing; 14. Don Stevens; 15. Doug Ruppert; 16. Darrl Bloom; 17. Butch Brough; 18. Kip Erb; 19. Paul Fisher; 20. George Cracker; 21. Don Serbo; 22. Allen Felix; 23. Dave Braman.

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series Sprint
Drivers Jason Miller , Chris Bye , Charles Christ , Ed Jones