Sooner Region Non-Wing Creek County results

ASCS Wingless Event at Creek County Speedway May 10, 2003 Results A Feature (25 Laps): 1. Travis Rilat, 2. Tim Crawley, 3. Marvin Lough, 4. Sean McClelland, 5. Toby Brown, 6. Danny Jennings, 7. Kevin Ramey, 8. Nick Smith, 9. Zach Chappell, 10.

ASCS Wingless Event at Creek County Speedway
May 10, 2003
Results

A Feature (25 Laps): 1. Travis Rilat, 2. Tim Crawley, 3. Marvin Lough, 4. Sean McClelland, 5. Toby Brown, 6. Danny Jennings, 7. Kevin Ramey, 8. Nick Smith, 9. Zach Chappell, 10. Derek Drown, 11. Roy Larkin, 12. Matt Clevenger, 13. Stephanie Chappell, 14. Brian Harvill, 15. Eric Payne, 16. Daniel Calvert, 17. Robert Sellers, 18. Jimmy Taylor, 19. David Dutton, 20. Nigel Calvert. DNS: Rafe Essary.

B Feature (12 Laps): 1. Kevin Ramey, 2. Matt Clevenger, 3. David Dutton, 4. Jimmy Taylor, 5. Nigel Calvert, 6. Chris Partin, 7. James Shoun, 8. Larry Carter, 9. Tom Cummings, 10. James Fabian, 11. Rodger Eckhardt, 12. Kevin Pickard.

First Heat (10 Laps): 1. Zach Chappell, 2. Robert Sellers, 3. Nick Smith, 4. Sean McClelland, 5. Stephanie Chappell, 6. Jimmy Taylor, 7. Rodger Eckhardt.

Second Heat (10 Laps): 1. Danny Jennings, 2. Rafe Essary, 3. Marvin Lough, 4. Derek Drown, 5. Kevin Ramey, 6. James Shoun, 7. James Fabian.

Third Heat (10 Laps): 1. Brian Harvill, 2. Tim Crawley, 3. Travis Rilat, 4. Daniel Calvert, 5. Kevin Pickard, 6. Chris Partin, 7. Tom Cummings.

Fourth Heat (10 Laps): 1. Toby Brown, 2. Roy Larkin, 3. Eric Payne, 4. Matt Clevenger, 5. David Dutton, 6. Larry Carter, 7. Nigel Calvert.

ASCS Sooner Region Points (Top Ten): 1. Kevin Ramey 732, 2. Sean McClelland 674, 3. (tie) Robert Sellers and Danny Jennings 670, 5. Derek Drown 630, 6. Brian Harvill 603, 7. Marvin Lough 583, 8. Roy Larkin 574, 9. Stephanie Chappell 544, 10. (tie) James Shoun and Nick Smith 530.

-ascs-

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series Sprint
Drivers Travis Rilat , Nick Smith , Danny Jennings , Kevin Ramey , Tim Crawley , Sean McClelland