Selinsgrove results 2003-05-10

Selinsgrove Speedway Race Summary - 10 May 2003 Sprint Cars - 28 Entries 25-Lap A-Main: 1) 64K Kyle Purks 2) U1 Chad Layton 3) 11T TJ Stutts 4) 56 Nate Snyder 5) 28F Davie Franek 6) 52 Jeff Weaver 7) 6F Bill Fannasy 8) 115 Brian Powell 9) 34...

Selinsgrove Speedway Race Summary - 10 May 2003

Sprint Cars - 28 Entries

25-Lap A-Main: 1) 64K Kyle Purks 2) U1 Chad Layton 3) 11T TJ Stutts 4) 56 Nate Snyder 5) 28F Davie Franek 6) 52 Jeff Weaver 7) 6F Bill Fannasy 8) 115 Brian Powell 9) 34 Bob Camilli 10) 8C Troy Long 11) 71 Joe Whitcomb 12) 22 Darren Eash 13) 12 Blane Heimbach 14) 5 Craig Eshenaur 15) 9 Scott Tate 16) 81 Bob Beidleman 17) 25 Duane Mausteller 18) 116 Mike Enders 19) 46 James Layton 20) 0M John Miller 21) 10 Donnie Beaver 22) 16 Cliff Brian 23) 73 Rusty Rupp 24) 13 Jen Yinger

Heat Winners: Kyle Purks, Nate Snyder, Bob Camilli
Consolation Winner: James Layton

Late Models - 29 Entries

25-Lap A-Main: 1) 7 Dale Kerstetter 2) 111 JR Keifer 3) 2J Jeff Rine 4) 33 Scott Haus 5) 88 Tony Adams 6) 14 Dave Reed 7) 32 Jeff Smith 8) 16 Brian Cochran 9) 88X Chris Wilkinson 10) 4N Allen Brannen 11) 2R Scott Richwine 12) 10 Gene Wrightstone 13) 22D Travis Dillman 14) 6 Donnie Schick 15) 45 Eric Hons 16) 7NY Alan Sagi 17) 2 Steve Campbell 18) 5K Kirk Ryan 19) 8 Jimmy Adams 20) 4S Dave Schulski 21) M15 Jason Covert 22) 4 Rick Whaley 23) 3 Tim Wilson 24) SR2 Jim Yoder

Heat Winners: Brian Cochran, Alan Sagi, Jeff Rine
Consolation Winner: Steve Campbell

Pro Stocks - 31 Entries

15-Lap A-Main: 1) 11 Jake Buck 2) 23 Donnie Murphy 3) 99H Peanut Heintzelman 4) 99 Kyle Bachman 5) 7 Meade Hahn 6) 2 Jason Schmidt 7) 23S Todd Snook 8) 10 Gerald Kratzer 9) 26 AJ Stroup 10) 76 Dave Theurer 11) 44 Harry Peffer 12) 99S Steve Stitt 13) 81 Todd Kiger 14) 38 Rob Baker 15) 70 Matt Johnson 16) 48 Matt Drum 17) 19K Cory Kepner 18) 115 Troy Miller 19) 19 Gary Beward 20) 77 Nate Kerstetter 21) 7W Gary Welsh 22) 1 Mark Benson 23) 70G Bill Glass 24) 9 Gary Kerstetter

Heat Winners: Donnie Murphy, Peanut Heintzelman, Nate Kerstetter
Consolation Winner: Corey Kepner

Roadrunners - 13 Entries

10-Lap A-Main: 1) 1 Rick Bixlier 2) 48 Matt Drum 3) 110 Joey Keister 4) 10M Brad Mitch 5) 00 Cory Long 6) 555 Elvin Brennan 7) 41 Dennis Conrad 8) 22 Joe Lower 9) 115 Don Scheib 10) 23 Jim Somers 11) 7 Jeff Baney 12) 111 Jim Naiman 13) 3 Jason Brosius

-ss-

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series Sprint , Stock car
Drivers Matthew Johnson , Jeff Smith