Selinsgrove results 2002-07-27

Selinsgrove Speedway Race Summary - 27 July 2002 Sprint Cars - 32 Entries 1st 20-Lap A-Main: 1) U1 Chad Layton 2) 21 Adrian Shaffer 3) 64 Kyle Purks 4) 4B Jake Radabaugh 5) 17 John Smith 6) 7J Justin Zimmerman 7) 11T TJ Stutts 8) 12 Blane ...

Selinsgrove Speedway Race Summary - 27 July 2002

Sprint Cars - 32 Entries

1st 20-Lap A-Main: 1) U1 Chad Layton 2) 21 Adrian Shaffer 3) 64 Kyle Purks 4) 4B Jake Radabaugh 5) 17 John Smith 6) 7J Justin Zimmerman 7) 11T TJ Stutts 8) 12 Blane Heimbach 9) 5 Craig Eshenaur 10) 56 Nate Snyder 11) 115 Brian Powell 12) 81 Bob Beidleman 13) 46 James Layton 14) 98 Jamie Schwarz 15) 52 Jeff Weaver 16) 73 Rusty Rupp 17) 90 Tracy Templin 18) 1M Babe Mader 19) 9 Scott Tate 20) 8D Billy Dietrich 21) 71 Joe Whitcomb 22) 1H Rick Hench 23) 10 Donnie Beaver 24) 67 Richie Jensen

Heat Winners: Purks, C. Layton, Smith, Heimbach
Consolation Winner: Mader

2nd 20-Lap A-Main: 1) U1 Chad Layton 2) 71 Joe Whitcomb 3) 11T TJ Stutts 4) 12 Blane Heimbach 5) 56 Nate Snyder 6) 4B Jake Radabaugh 7) 115 Brian Powell 8) 5 Craig Eshenaur 9) 21 Adrian Shaffer 10) 8D Billy Dietrich 11) 10 Donnie Beaver 12) 81 Bob Beidleman 13) 46 James Layton 14) 90 Tracy Templin 15) 98 Jamie Schwarz 16) 28 Billy Heltzel Jr. 17) 34 Bob Camilli 18) 83 Roger Hamer 19) 9 Scott Tate 20) 64 Kyle Purks 21) 8C Troy Long 22) 52 Jeff Weaver 23) 7J Justin Zimmerman (DNS)

Late Models - 26 Entries

25-Lap A-Main: 1) 2J Jeff Rine 2) 16 Brian Cochran 3) 45 Eric Hons 4) 88 Tony Adams 5) 7NY Alan Sagi 6) 111 JR Kieffer 7) 8 Jimmy Adams 8) 5 Kirk Ryan 9) 14 Dave Reed 10) 19J Pen Kester 11) 3 Tim Wilson 12) 88X Chris Wilkinson 13) 6 Donnie Schick 14) 22 Mike Tudor 15) 22D Travis Dillman 16) 2 Steve Campbell 17) 17 Ken Dickson 18) 98 Bobby Croop 19) 33 Scott Haus 20) 27 Bryan Coffey 21) 32 Jeff Smith 22) 41 Lou Schultz 23) 7 Dale Kerstetter 24) 32 Harold Ranck

Heat Winners: Pen Kester, Jeff Rine, Scott Haus
Consolation Winner: JR Kieffer

Pro Stocks - 16 Entries

12-Lap A-Main: 1) Gary Kerstetter 2) 99 Kyle Bachman 3) 99H Peanut Heintzelman 4) 10 Gerald Kratzer 5) 115 Troy Miller 6) 70 Matt Johnson 7) 48 Matt Drum 8) 58 Chuck Bryner 9) 17 John Heane 10) 111 Daryl Naiman 11) 7 Meade Hahn 12) 711 Jim Jurasich 13) 11 Jake Buck 14) 11X Bill Glass III 15) 81 Todd Kiger 16) 20 Jason Bowersox

Heat Winners: Peanut Heitzelman, Matt Johnson

Roadrunners - 12 Entries 10-Lap A-Main: 1) 00 Cory Long 2) 1 Rick Bixlier 3) 48 Matt Drum 4) 2 Billy McNeal 5) 7 Jeff Baney 6) 115 Don Scheib 7) 96 Jimmy King 8) 54 Jordan Grassmyer 9) 212 Matt Lawrence 10) 41D Dennis Conrad 11) 8 Dave Riddell 12) 29 James Lower

-ss-

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series Sprint , Stock car
Drivers Matthew Johnson , Jeff Smith