Selinsgrove race results 2003-04-19

SELINSGROVE SPEEDWAY RACE SUMMARY - 19 April 2003 Sprint Cars - 36 Entries 25-Lap A-Main: 1) U1 Chad Layton 2) 11T TJ Stutts 3) 56 Nate Snyder 4) 12 Blane Heimbach 5) 22 Darren Eash 6) 45 Kevin Nagy 7) 5 Craig Eshenaur 8) 8C Troy Long 9) 10...

SELINSGROVE SPEEDWAY RACE SUMMARY - 19 April 2003

Sprint Cars - 36 Entries

25-Lap A-Main: 1) U1 Chad Layton 2) 11T TJ Stutts 3) 56 Nate Snyder 4) 12 Blane Heimbach 5) 22 Darren Eash 6) 45 Kevin Nagy 7) 5 Craig Eshenaur 8) 8C Troy Long 9) 10 Donnie Beaver 10) 16 Cliff Brian 11) 71 Joe Whitcomb 12) 81 Bob Beidleman 13) 34 Bob Camilli 14) 28F Davie Franek 15) 9 Scott Tate 16) 52 Jeff Weaver 17) 31 Tim Higgins 18) 0M John Miller 19) 71A Charlie Andersen 20) 13 Jen Yinger 21) 73 Rusty Rupp 22) 64K Kyle Purks 23) 1H Rick Hench 24) 4B Jake Radabaugh

Heat Winners: TJ Stutts, Chad Layton, Bob Camilli, Darren Eash

Consolation Winner: Cliff Brian (NTR 10 Laps: 3:14.06)

Late Models - 19 Entries

20-Lap A-Main: 1) 7 Dale Kerstetter 2) 88 Tony Adams 3) 32 Jeff Smith 4) 2J Jeff Rine 5) 8 Jimmy Adams 6) M15 Jason Covert 7) 7NY Alan Sagi 8) 45 Eric Hons 9) 16 Brian Cochran 10) 4S Dave Schulski 11) 6 Donnie Schick 12) 15D Ryan Donley 13) 520 Doug Updyke 14) 111 Jeff Adams 15) 72 Bill Thubbron 16) 22 Bill Trometter 17) 88X Chris Wilkinson 18) 3 Peanut Heintzelman 19) 14 Dave Reed (DNS)

Heat Winners: Tony Adams and Dale Kerstetter

Pro Stocks - 24 Entries

15-Lap A-Main: 1) 99H Peanut Heintzelman 2) 99 Kyle Bachman 3) 48 Matt Drum 4) 2 Jason Schmidt 5) 11 Jake Buck 6) 70 Matt Johnson 7) 10 Gerald Kratzer 8) 7W Gary Welsh 9) 81 Todd Kiger 10) 9 Chad Keister 11) 1 Mark Benson 12) 21 Jason Bowersox 13) 54 Sammy Troup 14) 47 Chris Benfer 15) 14 Bill Conrad 16) 7 Meade Hahn 17) 115 Troy Miller 18) 99S Steve Stitt 19) 6 Dan Jensen 20) 199 Ken Stitt 21) 8B Harry Bell (DNS) 22) 23 Donnie Murphy (DNS) 23) 77 Nate Kerstetter (DNS) 24) 38 Rob Baker (DNS)

Heat Winners: Peanut Heintzelman, Jason Schmidt, Kyle Bachman

Roadrunners - 14 Entries

10-Lap A-Main: 1) 48 Matt Drum 2) 110 Joey Keister 3) 17 Keith Bissinger 4) 1 Rick Bixlier 5) 115 Dan Scheib 6) 23 Jim Somers 7) 10 Brad Mitch 8) 85 Chris Eckert 9) 29 James Lower 10) 22 Joe Lower 11) 00 Cory Long 12) 3 Jason Brosius 13) 7 Jeff Baney 14) 212 Jim Neiman

-ss-

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series Sprint , Stock car
Drivers Matthew Johnson , Jeff Adams , Jeff Smith