scra: Santa Maria II: Race results

<pre> SCRA RACE ...

<pre> SCRA RACE #20 - SANTA MARIA SPEEDWAY, SANTA MARIA, CA Date of Race: 07/20/02

SANDER ENGINEERING TIME TRIALS
1. Richard Griffin, Silver City NM, Chaffin 50, 14.405 2. Mike English, Norwalk CA, Jory 6, 14.480 3. Rip Williams, Yorba Linda CA, Jory 3, 14.559 4. Rickie Gaunt, Torrance CA, Alexander 4, 14.608 5. Rodney Argo, Gardena CA, Argo 19, 14.611 6. Steve Ostling, Corona CA, Fischer Mtrspts 29, 14.637 7. John Scott, Hesperia CA, Scott Mtrsprts 83, 14.663 8. Danny Sheridan, Santa Maria CA, DiDonato 57, 14.670 9. Jarrett Chaney, Clovis CA, Chaney 69, 14.840 10. Casey Shuman, Tempe AZ, Pratt 12 , 14.850 11. Mark Nation, Los Olivos CA, Nation 3N, 14.879 12. Bobby Graham, Riverside CA, Crossno 38, 14.880 13. Jimmy Thompson, Nipomo CA, Thompson 71, 15.050 14. Damion Gardner, Concord CA, Gardner 20, 15.092 15. Jack DeArmond, Jr., Corona CA, DeArmond, Jr. 24, 15.147 16. Bobby Cody, (R) Costa Mesa CA, Cody 41, 15.168 17. Tom Downing, Lakewood CA, Downing 90, 15.274 18. Mike Spencer, Temecula CA, Engstrom 44, 15.280 19. John Jewatt, Santa Maria CA, Jewatt 12L, 15.325 20. Mike Knopf, Santa Maria CA, Knopf 5K, 15.335 21. Tony Jones, Garden Grove CA, Vermeer/Jones 87, 15.373 22. Darren Simas, Santa Maria CA, Simas 91S, 15.375 23. Keith Williamson, Pomona CA, Williamson 95, 15.434 24. Mel Murphy, Woodcrest CA, Murphy 62, 15.587 25. Daniel Hood, Santa Cruz CA, Hood 33X, 15.853 26. Tom Wilhelm, (R) Temecula CA, Wilhelm 64, 16.306 27. Bill Goforth, (R) Apple Valley CA, Goforth 56, 16.397 28. Bob Ferro, Sherman Oaks CA, Ferro 91X, 20.477

HEDMAN HEDDERS HEAT 1
1. Richard Griffin, 2. Tony Jones, 3. Jimmy Thompson, 4. Rodney Argo, 5. Tom Downing, 6. Daniel Hood, 7. Jarrett Chaney,

SHAVER ENGINES HEAT 2
1. Damion Gardner, 2. Mike Spencer, 3. Mike English, 4. Steve Ostling, 5. Casey Shuman, 6. Darren Simas, 7. Tom Wilhelm,

SPIN TECH MUFFLERS HEAT 3
1. Rip Williams, 2. John Scott, 3. Mark Nation, 4. Keith Williamson, 5. Jack DeArmond, Jr., 6. John Jewatt, 7. Bill Goforth,

STINGER CHASSIS HEAT 4
1. Bobby Graham, 2. Bobby Cody, 3. Rickie Gaunt, 4. Danny Sheridan, 5. Mike Knopf, 6. Bob Ferro, 7. Mel Murphy,

JE PISTONS DASH
1. Steve Ostling. 2. Rip Williams. 3. Richard Griffin. 4. Rodney Argo. 5. Rickie Gaunt. 6. John Scott. 7. Mike English. 8. Danny Sheridan.

B FEATURE
1. Casey Shuman. 2. Jack DeArmond, Jr.. 3. Mike Knopf, 4. Tom Downing. 5. Darren Simas. 6. John Jewatt. 7. Bob Ferro. 8. Bill Goforth. 9. Tom Wilhelm, 10. Mel Murphy, 11. Daniel Hood.

A FEATURE (30 Laps)
1. Richard Griffin. 2. Steve Ostling. 3. Rickie Gaunt. 4. Rodney Argo. 5. Tony Jones. 6. Casey Shuman, 7. Mike English. 8. Bobby Graham, 9. Damion Gardner. 10. Bobby Cody. 11. Mike Spencer. 12. John Scott. 13. Mark Nation. 14. Darren Simas. 15. Keith Williamson. 16. Jimmy Thompson. 17. Mike Knopf. 18. Jack DeArmond, Jr. 19. Rip Williams. 20. Tom Downing,

Laps Led: Williams 1-2, Argo 3-13, Griffin 14-30

-scra-

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series Sprint
Drivers Tony Jones , Jack DeArmond , Richard Griffin , John Scott , Rip Williams , Damion Gardner , Mike English , Mike Spencer , Danny Sheridan , Casey Shuman
Teams Williams