scra: Perris Auto Speedway official results 2002-02-09

<pre> SCRA Race ...

<pre> SCRA Race #1 Perris Auto Speedway, Perris, CA 2/9/02

SANDER ENGINEERING TIME TRIALS 1. Troy Rutherford, Ojai CA, Gardner Jr 96, 17.872 2. Tony Jones, Garden Grove CA, Vermeer/Jones 87, 18.074 3. J.J. Yeley, Phoenix AZ, Cheney 21J, 18,074 4. Levi Jones, Olney IL, Crossno 38, 18.156 5. Cary Faas, Yorba Linda CA.,Faas 37, 18.273 6. Tony Elliott, Kokomo IN, Gardner Jr 96X, 18.295 7. Verne Sweeney, Lomita CA, Sweeney 98, 18.340 8. Bobby Graham, Riverside CA, Lancaster 14, 18.350 9. Charles Davis, Jr, Buckeye AZ, Davis 94, 18.438 10. Mike English, Norwalk CA, Jory 3X, 18.550 11. Greg Taylor, Ojai CA, Taylor 7T, 18.559 12. Jeremy Sherman, Phoenix AZ, Priestley 7, 18.696 13. Jarrett Chaney, Clovis CA, Chaney 69, 18.768 14. Rip Williams, Yorba Linda CA, Jory 3, 18.867 15. Danny Sheridan, Santa Maria CA, DiDonato 57, 19.010 16. Jason Yount, Fresno CA, Yount 25X, 19.105 17. Richard Griffin, Silver City NM, Chaffin 50 19,138 18. Dan Hillberg, Whittier CA, Hillberg 82, 19.178 19. Adam Mitchell, Escondido CA, Mitchell 99, 19.182 20. Tony Everhart, El Cajon CA, Everhart 55, 19.270 21. Mike Spencer, Temecula CA, Engstrom 44, 19.380 22. Jack DeArmond, Jr., Corona CA, DeArmond, Jr. 24, 19.408 23. Michael Hinrichsen, Lakeside CA, Lake Mtrsprts. 16, 19.430 24. Bobby Cody, Costa Mesa CA, Cody 41, 19.462 25. Mark Nation, Los Olivos CA, Nation 3N, 19.463 26. Brain Stansberry, El Cajon CA, Stansberry 77X, 19.542 27. John Scott, Hesperia CA, Scott Mtrsprts 83, 19.615 28. Rodney Argo, Gardena CA, Argo 19, 19.629 29. Damion Gardner, Concord CA, Gardner 20X, 19.635 30. John Aden, (R) Apple Valley CA, Aden 77, 19.637 31. Tony Smiley, Buckeye AZ, Smiley 2, 19.654 32. Steve Venard, Silverado CA, Glover 49, 19.784 33. Rickie Gaunt, Torrance CA, Alexander 4, 19.839 34. Andy Forsberg, Auburn CA, Forsberg 192, 19.840 35. Steve Ostling, Corona CA, Fischer Mtrspts 29, 19.940 36. Jordan Hermansader, Long Beach CA, Pratt 12, 20.219 37. Cory Kruseman, Ventura CA, Willis 1, 20.600 38. Mel Murphy, Woodcrest CA, Murphy 62, 20.644 39. Mike Kirby, Lomita CA.,Geurin 5, 20.792 40. Keith Williamson, Pomona CA, Williamson 95, 20.803 41. Tony Lima, Industry CA, Lima 30, 20.862 42. Jeremy Ellertson, Hermosa Beach CA, Ellertson 98X, 20.865 43. Mark Heidenreich, (R) Upland CA, Heidenreich 2X, 22.076 44. Ben Astenious, Tucson AZ, Astenues 23A, 22,161 45. David Sinsley, Torrance CA, Sinsley 69X, 25,287 46. Gary W. Howard, Fontana CA, Ruth 25, No Time

C FEATURE 1. Rickie Gaunt 2. Steve Ostling 3. Cory Kruseman 4. Mike Kirby 5. Jordan Hermansader 6. Andy Forsberg 7. Mel Murphy 8. Keith Williamson 9. Mark Heidenreich 10. Tony Lima 11. Jeremy Ellertson 12. David Sinsley

HEDMAN HEDDERS HEAT #1 1. Richard Griffin 2. Troy Rutherford 3. Damion Gardner 4. Charles Davis, Jr 5. Cary Faas 6. Rickie Gaunt 7. Jarrett Chaney 8. Mike Spencer 9. Mark Nation

SHAVER ENGINES HEAT #2 1. Tony Jones 2. Rip Williams 3. Tony Elliott 4. Mike English 5. Jack DeArmond, Jr. 6. Dan Hillberg 7. John Aden 8. Brain Stansberry 9. Steve Ostling

SPIN TECH MUFFLERS HEAT #3 1. J.J. Yeley 2. Tony Smiley 3. Michael Hinrichsen 4. John Scott 5. Cory Kruseman 6. Danny Sheridan 7. Greg Taylor 8. Verne Sweeney 9. Adam Mitchell

STINGER CHASSIS HEAT #4 1. Rodney Argo 2. Bobby Cody 3. Levi Jones 4. Jeremy Sherman 5. Mike Kirby 6. Bobby Graham 7. Tony Everhart 8. Jason Yount 9. Steve Venard

JE PISTONS DASH 1. Tony Elliott 2. Charles Davis, Jr 3. J.J. Yeley 4. Mike English 5. Troy Rutherford 6. Tony Jones 7. Levi Jones 8. Jeremy Sherman

B FEATURE 1. Cary Faas 2. Bobby Graham 3. Danny Sheridan 4. Mike Kirby 5. Cory Kruseman 6. Dan Hillberg 7. Greg Taylor 8. Mike Spencer 9. Rickie Gaunt 10. Jack DeArmond, Jr 11. John Aden 12. Mark Nation 13. Tony Everhart 14. Steve Ostling 15. Jason Yount 16. Verne Sweeney 17. Jarrett Chaney

A FEATURE (25 Laps) 1. J.J. Yeley 2. Troy Rutherford 3. Richard Griffin 4. Tony Jones 5. John Scott 6. Damion Gardner 7. Levi Jones 8. Bobby Graham 9. Mike Kirby 10. Tony Elliott 11. Rip Williams 12. Bobby Cody 13. Tony Smiley 14. Dan Hillberg 15. Cory Kruseman 16. Cary Faas 17. Jeremy Sherman 18. Rodney Argo 19. Michael Hinrichsen 20. Mike English 21. Charles Davis, Jr 22. Danny Sheridan

Laps Led: Elliott 1-19, Yeley 20-25

-scra-

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series Sprint
Drivers J.J. Yeley , Tony Elliott , Tony Jones , Jack DeArmond , Cory Kruseman , Richard Griffin , Levi Jones , John Scott , Rip Williams , Damion Gardner , Mike English , Mike Spencer , Troy Rutherford , Danny Sheridan , Andy Forsberg
Teams Williams