scra: PAS X: Race results

SCRA RACE ...

SCRA RACE #15 - PERRIS AUTO SPEEDWAY, PERRIS, CA
Date of Race: 06/22/02

SANDER ENGINEERING TIME TRIALS
1. Damion Gardner, Concord CA, Gardner 20, 17.379 2. Bobby Cody, (R) Costa Mesa CA, Cody 41, 17.430 3. Rickie Gaunt, Torrance CA, Alexander 4, 17.430 4. Cory Kruseman, Ventura CA, Willis 1, 17.460 5. John Scott, Hesperia CA, Scott Mtrsprts 83, 17.490 6. Richard Griffin, Silver City NM, Chaffin 50, 17.512 7. Gary W. Howard, Fontana CA, Ruth 25, 17.518 8. Mike Kirby, Torrance CA, Geurin 5, 17.543 9. Steve Ostling, Corona CA, Fischer Mtrspts 29, 17.545 10. Tony Jones, Garden Grove CA, Vermeer/Jones 87, 17.574 11. Adam Mitchell, Escondido CA, Mitchell 99, 17.641 12. Verne Sweeney, Lomita CA, Sweeney 98, 17.685 13. Michael Hinrichsen, Lakeside CA, Lake Mtrsprts. 16, 17.699 14. Rip Williams, Yorba Linda CA, Jory 3, 17.718 15. Charles Davis, Jr, Buckeye AZ, Davis 94, 17.751 16. Jeremy Sherman, Phoenix AZ, Priestley 7, 17.760 17. Brian Venard, Tustin CA, Venard. 47, 17.825 18. Lance Gremett, San Marcos CA, Gremett 85, 17.844 19. Mel Murphy, Woodcrest CA, Murphy 62, 17.887 20. Danny Sheridan, Santa Maria CA, DiDonato 57, 17.898 21. Casey Shuman, Tempe AZ, Pratt 12, 17.958 22. Mike English, Norwalk CA, Jory 6, 18.000 23. Bobby Graham, Riverside CA, Crossno 38, 18.020 24. Cal Smith, Montclair CA, Pratt. 39, 18.058 25. Jack DeArmond, Jr., Corona CA, DeArmond, Jr. 24, 18.108 26. Mike Spencer, Temecula CA, Engstrom 44, 18.327 27. Jordan Hermansader, Long Beach CA. Lancaster 14, 18.328 28. Mark Heidenreich, (R) Upland CA, Heidenreich 22, 18.480 29. Nicholas Lima, Industry CA, Lima 30, 18.497 30. Keith Williamson, Pomona CA, Williamson 95, 18.615 31. Dan Hillberg, Whittier CA, Hillberg 82, 18.630 32. Tony Everhart, El Cajon CA, Everhart 55, 19.004 33. Tom Wilhelm, (R) Temecula CA, Wilhelm 64, 19.492 34. Bill Goforth, (R) Apple Valley CA, Goforth 56, 21.048 35. Randy Waltman, Ramona CA, Waltman Y69, 23.007 36. Steve Venard, Silverado CA, Glover 49, No Time

HEDMAN HEDDERS HEAT 1
1. Damion Gardner, 2. John Scott, 3. Jack DeArmond, Jr., 4. Casey Shuman, 5. Michael Hinrichsen, 6. Nicholas Lima, 7. Brian Venard, 8. Tom Wilhelm, 9. Steve Ostling,

SHAVER ENGINES HEAT 2
1. Mike English, 2. Rip Williams, 3. Richard Griffin, 4. Tony Jones, 5. Mike Spencer, 6. Bobby Cody, 7. Keith Williamson, 8. Lance Gremett, 9. Bill Goforth,

SPIN TECH MUFFLERS HEAT 3
1. Charles Davis, Jr, 2, Bobby Graham, 3. Jordan Hermansader, 4. Gary W. Howard, 5. Rickie Gaunt, 6. Adam Mitchell, 7. Mel Murphy, 8. Dan Hillberg, 9. Randy Waltman,

STINGER CHASSIS HEAT 4
1. Danny Sheridan, 2. Cory Kruseman, 3. Mike Kirby, 4. Jeremy Sherman, 5. Verne Sweeney, 6. Cal Smith, 7. Tony Everhart, 8. Mark Heidenreich,

JE PISTONS DASH
1. Mike Kirby. 2. Damion Gardner. 3. Richard Griffin. 4. Cory Kruseman. 5. Rip Williams. 6. John Scott. 7, Gary W. Howard. 8. Tony Jones,

B FEATURE
1. Steve Ostling. 2. Rickie Gaunt, 3. Mike Spencer. 4. Adam Mitchell. 5. Bobby Cody. 6. Keith Williamson. 7. Brian Venard, 8. Verne Sweeney. 9. Mel Murphy. 10. Tony Everhart. 11. Dan Hillberg. 12. Mark Heidenreich. 13. Randy Waltman. 14. Nicholas Lima. 15. Tom Wilhelm, 16. Michael Hinrichsen. 17. Bill Goforth.

A FEATURE (30 Laps)
1. Cory Kruseman. 2. Damion Gardner. 3. John Scott. 4. Mike Kirby. 5. Rip Williams. 6. Steve Ostling. 7. Richard Griffin. 8. Adam Mitchell. 9. Gary W. Howard, 10. Mike Spencer. 11. Bobby Graham. 12. Mike English. 13. Casey Shuman. 14. Bobby Cody. 15. Jeremy Sherman. 16. Jordan Hermansader. 17. Tony Jones. 18. Rickie Gaunt. 19. Charles Davis, Jr. 20. Danny Sheridan. 21. Jack DeArmond, Jr.. 22. Keith Williamson. Laps Led: Gardner 1-26, Kruseman 27-30

-scra-

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series Sprint
Drivers Tony Jones , Jack DeArmond , Cory Kruseman , Richard Griffin , John Scott , Rip Williams , Damion Gardner , Mike English , Mike Spencer , Danny Sheridan , Casey Shuman
Teams Williams