scra: PAS VII: Race results

SCRA RACE ...

SCRA RACE #11 - PERRIS AUTO SPEEDWAY, PERRIS, CA Date of Race: 05/18/02

SANDER ENGINEERING TIME TRIALS
1. Damion Gardner, Concord CA, Gardner 20, 16.640 2. John Scott, Hesperia CA, Scott Mtrsprts. 83, 16.728 3. Gary W. Howard, Fontana CA, Ruth 25 , 16.797 4. Charles Davis, Jr, Buckeye AZ, Davis 94, 16.860 5. Steve Ostling, Corona CA, Fischer Mtrspts 29, 16.903 6. Rip Williams, Yorba Linda CA, Jory 3, 16.939 7. Jeremy Sherman, Phoenix AZ, Priestley 7 , 16.980 8. Richard Griffin, Silver City NM, Chaffin 50, 16.982 9. Cory Kruseman, Ventura CA, Willis 1, 17.032 10. Tony Jones, Garden Grove CA, Vermeer/Jones 87, 17.056 11. Mike English, Norwalk CA, Jory. 6, 17.097 12. Bobby Graham, Riverside CA, Crossno 38, 17.117 13. Mike Kirby, Torrance CA, Geurin 5, 17.120 14. Adam Mitchell, Escondido CA, Mitchell 99, 17.128 15. Rodney Argo, Gardena CA, Argo 19, 17.190 16. Verne Sweeney, Lomita CA, Sweeney 98, 17.200 17. Rickie Gaunt, Torrance CA, Alexander 4, 17.240 18. Mel Murphy, Woodcrest CA, Murphy 62, 17.290 19. Cal Smith, Montclair CA, Pratt 39, 17.292 20. Keith Williamson, Pomona CA, Williamson 95, 17.303 21. Mike Spencer, Temecula CA, Engstrom 44, 17.309 22. Dan Hillberg, Whittier CA, Hillberg 82 , 17.338 23. Brian Venard, Tustin CA, Venard. 47, 17.448 24. Jack DeArmond, Jr., Corona CA, DeArmond, Jr. 24, 17.463 25. Tom Downing, Lakewood CA, Downing 90, 17.496 26. Troy Rutherford, Ojai CA, Cheney. 21J, 17.543 27. Casey Shuman, Tempe AZ, Pratt 12, 17.606 28. Rick Becker, Highland CA, Becker 67, 17.617 29. Bobby Cody, (R) Costa Mesa CA, Cody 41, 17.633 30. Ronnie Clark, Tucson AZ, Clark 33, 17.908 31. Bob Ferro, Sherman Oaks CA, Ferro 91X, 18.080 32. Mark Heidenreich, (R) Upland CA, Heidenreich 22, 18.165 33. Dan Tedrick, Hesperia CA, Tedrick 88, 18.394 34. Bob Johnson, (R) Perris CA, Johnson 81,18.599 35. Tom Wilhelm, (R) Temecula CA, Wilhelm 64, 20.605

HEDMAN HEDDERS HEAT 1
1. Cory Kruseman, 2. Mike Kirby, 3. Damion Gardner, 4. Mike Spencer, 5. Steve Ostling, 6. Bobby Cody, 7. Rickie Gaunt, 8. Tom Downing, 9. Dan Tedrick,

SHAVER ENGINES HEAT 2
1. Tony Jones, 2. John Scott, 3. Rip Williams, 4. Troy Rutherford, 5. Adam Mitchell, 6. Mel Murphy, 7. Ronnie Clark, 8. Dan Hillberg, 9. Bob Johnson,

SPIN TECH MUFFLERS HEAT 3
1. Jeremy Sherman, 2. Rodney Argo, 3. Mike English, 4. Brian Venard, 5. Casey Shuman, 6. Cal Smith, 7. Bob Ferro, 8. Tom Wilhelm, 9. Gary W. Howard,

STINGER CHASSIS HEAT 4
1. Richard Griffin, 2. Charles Davis, Jr, 3. Bobby Graham, 4. Rick Becker, 5. Jack DeArmond, Jr., 6. Keith Williamson, 7. Verne Sweeney, 8. Mark Heidenreich,

JE PISTONS DASH
1. Richard Griffin. 2. Rip Williams. 3. Jeremy Sherman. 4. Damion Gardner. 5. Charles Davis, Jr. 6, John Scott. 7. Tony Jones. 8. Cory Kruseman.

B FEATURE
1. Steve Ostling. 2. Gary W. Howard, 3. Rickie Gaunt. 4. Adam Mitchell. 5. Keith Williamson. 6. Verne Sweeney. 7. Jack DeArmond, Jr.. 8. Tom Downing. 9. Ronnie Clark. 10. Mark Heidenreich, 11. Casey Shuman. 12. Mel Murphy. 13. Dan Hillberg. 14. Bob Ferro. 15. Cal Smith. 16. Bob Johnson. 17. Tom Wilhelm.

A FEATURE (30 Laps) 1. Tony Jones. 2. Steve Ostling. 3. Damion Gardner. 4. Rip Williams. 5. Jeremy Sherman. 6. Cory Kruseman. 7. John Scott. 8. Rickie Gaunt. 9. Charles Davis, Jr. 10. Richard Griffin. 11. Mike Kirby. 12. Rodney Argo. 13. Mike English. 14. Adam Mitchell. 15. Mike Spencer. 16. Troy Rutherford. 17. Verne Sweeney. 18. Brian Venard. 19. Bobby Graham, 20. Keith Williamson. 21. Gary W. Howard, 22. Rick Becker.

Laps Led: Williams 1-5, Gardner 6-15, Williams 16-24, Jones 25-30

-scra-

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series Sprint
Drivers Tony Jones , Jack DeArmond , Cory Kruseman , Richard Griffin , Ronnie Clark , John Scott , Rip Williams , Damion Gardner , Mike English , Mike Spencer , Troy Rutherford , Casey Shuman
Teams Williams