scra: PAS V: Race results

SCRA RACE ...

SCRA RACE #7 - PERRIS AUTO SPEEDWAY, PERRIS, CA
Date of Race: 04/13/02

SANDER ENGINEERING TIME TRIALS
1. Troy Rutherford, Ojai CA, Gardner Jr 96, 16.807 2. Mike Kirby, Torrance CA, Geurin 5, 16.956 3. Rickie Gaunt, Torrance CA, Alexander 4, 16.968 4. Cory Kruseman, Ventura CA, Willis 1, 16.987 5. Richard Griffin, Silver City NM, Chaffin 50, 17.024 6. Damion Gardner, Concord CA, Gardner 20, 17.037 7. Rip Williams, Yorba Linda CA, Jory 3, 17.085 8. Mike English, Norwalk CA, Jory 6, 17.107 9. Verne Sweeney, Lomita CA, Sweeney 98, 17.143 10. Tony Jones, Garden Grove CA, Vermeer/Jones 87, 17.207 11. John Scott, Hesperia CA, Scott Mtrsprts 83, 17.229 12. Brian Venard, Tustin CA, Venard. 47, 17.301 13. Charles Davis, Jr, Buckeye AZ, Davis 94, 17.351 14. Gary W, Howard, Fontana CA, Ruth 25, 17.373 15. Mike Spencer, Temecula CA, Engstrom 44, 17.426 16. Jeremy Sherman, Phoenix AZ, Priestley 7, 17.461 17. Steve Ostling, Corona CA, Fischer Mtrspts 29, 17.507 18. Bobby Graham, Riverside CA, Lancaster 14, 17.515 19. Mike Boat, Glendale AZ, Boat 74, 17.690 20. Rodney Argo, Gardena CA, Argo 19, 17.732 21. Tom Downing, Lakewood CA, Downing 90 , 17.750 22. Jarrett Chaney, Clovis CA, Becker 67, 17.805 23. Danny Sheridan, Santa Maria CA,,DiDonato 57, 17.825 24. Dan Hillberg, Whittier CA, Hillberg 82, 17.830 25. Jack DeArmond, Jr., Corona CA,,DeArmond, Jr. 24, 17.862 26. Steve Venard, Silverado CA, Glover 49, 17.865 27. Bob Ferro, Sherman Oaks CA,.Ferro 91X, 17.957 28. Michael Hinrichsen, Lakeside CA, Lake Mtrsprts. 16, 18.003 29. Casey Shuman, Tempe AZ, Pratt 12, 18.115 30. Keith Williamson, Pomona CA, Williamson 95, 18.117 31. Bobby Cody, (R) Costa Mesa CA, Cody 41, 18.213 32. Tony Smiley, Buckeye AZ, Smiley 2, 18.225 33. Mark Heidenreich, (R) Upland CA, Heidenreich 22, 18.311 34. Lance Gremett, San Marcos CA, Gremett 85, 18.314 35. Levi Jones, Olney IL, Crossno 38, 18.360 36. Adam Mitchell, Escondido CA, Mitchell 99, 18.374 37. Marc Hart. Ventura CA.,Hart 15, 18.385 38. Greg Taylor, Ojai CA, Taylor 7T, 18.497 39. Dan Tedrick, Hesperia CA, Tedrick 88, 18.603 40. Eric Severson, (R) Westchester CA, Miller 66, 18.743 41. David Sinsley, Torrance CA, Sinsley 69X, 18.773 42. Mel Murphy, Woodcrest CA, Murphy 62, 18.930 43. Rick Hinrichsen, Lakeside CA, Lake Mtrsprts. 9, No Time 44. Bob Johnson, (R) Perris CA, Johnson 81, No Time

C FEATURE
1. Lance Gremett
2. Levi Jones
3. Adam Mitchell
4. Marc Hart
5. Mel Murphy
6. Dan Tedrick
7. Rick Hinrichsen
8. Greg Taylor
9. David Sinsley. 10. Bob Johnson
11. Eric Severson
12. Mark Heidenreich

HEDMAN HEDDERS HEAT 1
1. Steve Ostling
2. Richard Griffin
3. Charles Davis, Jr.
4. Troy Rutherford
5. Lance Gremett
6. Jack DeArmond Jr.
7. Tom Downing
8. Casey Shuman

SHAVER ENGINES HEAT 2
1 Damion Gardner
2. Gary W. Howard
3. Mike Kirby
4. Levi Jones
5. Bobby Graham
6. Tony Jones
7. Jarrett Chaney
8. Keith Williamson
9. Steve Venard

SPIN TECH MUFFLERS HEAT 3
1. Rip Williams
2. Rickie Gaunt
3. John Scott
4. Danny Sheridan
5. Adam Mitchell
6. Bobby Cody
7. Mike Boat
8. Mike Spencer
9. Bob Ferro

STINGER CHASSIS HEAT 4
1. Cory Kruseman
2. Rodney Argo
3. Mike English
4. Michael Hinrichsen,
5. Jeremy Sherman
6. Brian Venard
7. Dan Hillberg
8. Tony Smiley
9. Marc Hart

JE PISTONS DASH
1. Damion Gardner
2. Richard Griffin
3. Cory Kruseman
4. Rip Williams
5. Rickie Gaunt
6. Mike English
7. Mike Kirby
8. Troy Rutherford

B FEATURE
1. Tony Jones
2. Bobby Graham
3. Jeremy Sherman
4. Verne Sweeney
5. Jarrett Chaney
6. Marc Hart
7. Mike Boat
8. Adam Mitchell
9. Mike Spencer
10. Tom Downing
11. Keith Williamson
12. Jack DeArmond Jr.
13. Brian Venard
14. Bobby Cody
15. Dan Hillberg
16. Lance Gremett
17. Steve Venard
18. Tony Smiley

A FEATURE (30 Laps)
1. Cory Kruseman
2. Mike Kirby
3. Richard Griffin
4. John Scott
5. Steve Ostling
6. Mike English
7. Tony Jones
8. Jeremy Sherman
9. Gary W. Howard
10. Danny Sheridan
11. Levi Jones
12. Damion Gardner
13. Jarrett Chaney
14. Rickie Gaunt
15. Troy Rutherford
16. Charles Davis Jr.
17. Bobby Graham
18. Rip Williams
19. Marc Hart
20. Rodney Argo
21. Verne Sweeney
22. Michael Hinrichsen

Laps Led: Griffin 1-17; Kruseman 18-30.

-scra-

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series Sprint
Drivers Tony Jones , Jack DeArmond , Cory Kruseman , Richard Griffin , Levi Jones , Mike Boat , John Scott , Charles Davis Jr. , Rip Williams , Damion Gardner , Mike English , Mike Spencer , Troy Rutherford , Danny Sheridan , Casey Shuman
Teams Williams