scra: PAS III: Race results

SCRA RACE ...

SCRA RACE #3 - PERRIS AUTO SPEEDWAY, PERRIS, CA
Date of Race: 03/09/02

SANDER ENGINEERING TIME TRIALS
1. Cory Kruseman, Ventura CA, Willis 1, 16.475
2. Levi Jones, Olney IL, Crossno 38, 16.510
3. John Scott, Hesperia CA., Scott Mtrsprts 83, 16.656
4. Rip Williams, Yorba Linda CA, Jory 3, 16.663
5. Steve Ostling, Corona CA, Fischer Mtrspts 29, 16.692
6. Richard Griffin, Silver City NM, Chaffin 50, 16.697
7. Mike English, Norwalk CA. ,Jory 6, 16.725
8. Tony Jones, Garden Grove CA, Vermeer/Jones 87, 16.815
9. Damion Gardner, Concord CA., Gardner 20X , 16.821
10. Brian Venard, Tustin CA, Venard 47, 16.853
11. Mike Spencer, Temecula CA, Engstrom 44 , 16.860
12. Rick Becker, Highland CA, Becker 67, 16.870
13. Verne Sweeney, Lomita CA, Sweeney 98, 16.913
14. Mike Kirby, Lomita CA, Geurin 5, 16.915
15. Rickie Gaunt, Torrance CA, Alexander 4, 16.950
16. Lance Gremett, San Marcos CA, Gremett 85, 16.966
17. Jeremy Sherman, Phoenix AZ, Priestley 7, 16.968
18. Charles Davis, Jr., Buckeye AZ, Davis 94, 16.985
19. Tony Elliott, Kokomo IN, Gardner Jr. 96X, 17.002
20. Danny Sheridan, Santa Maria CA, DiDonato 57, 17.016
21. Charlie Ekiss, La Mesa CA, Ekiss 78, 17.097
22. Michael Hinrichsen, Lakeside CA, Lake Mtrsprts. 16, 17.097
23. Gary W. Howard, Fontana CA, Ruth 25, 17.113
24. Rodney Argo, Gardena CA, Argo 19, 17.125
25. Jordan Hermansader, Long Beach CA, Pratt 12, 17.130
26. Jarrett Chaney, Clovis CA, Chaney 69, 17.151
27. Adam Mitchell, Escondido CA, Mitchell 99, 17.218
28. Mark Nation, Los Olivos CA, Nation 3N, 17.225
29. Bobby Graham, Riverside CA, Lancaster 14, 17.227
30. Dan Hillberg, Whittier CA, Hillberg 82, 17.322
31. Bobby Cody, (R) Costa Mesa CA, Cody 41 , 17.397
32. Mel Murphy, Woodcrest CA., Murphy 62, 17.425
33. Steve Venard, Silverado CA, Glover 49, 17.435
34. Jack DeArmond, Jr., Corona CA.,DeArmond, Jr. 24, 17.502
35. Rusty McClure, Ashland OH, Gaunt Const. 40, 17.544
36. Tony Smiley, Buckeye AZ.,Smiley 2 , 17.585
37. Mike Boat, Glendale AZ, Boat 74, 17.658
38. Mark Heidenreich, (R) Upland CA, Heidenreich 22 , 18.410
39. David Sinsley, Torrance CA, Sinsley 69X, 18.726
40. Bob Johnson, (R) Perris CA, Johnson 81, 19.235
41. Troy Rutherford, Ojai CA, Gardner Jr 96, No Time

C FEATURE
1. Mike Boat
2. Jack DeArmond, Jr.
3, Tony Smiley
4. Troy Rutherford
5. Rusty McClure
6. Mark Heidenreich
7. David Sinsley
8. Bob Johnson

HEDMAN HEDDERS HEAT 1
1. Jarrett Chaney
2. Charles Davis, Jr
3. Damion Gardner
4. Cory Kruseman
5. Michael Hinrichsen
6. Steve Ostling
7. Dan Hillberg
8. Mike Boat
9. Mike Kirby

SHAVER ENGINES HEAT 2
1. Adam Mitchell
2. Tony Elliott
3. Bobby Cody
4. Richard Griffin
5. Gary W. Howard
6. Levi Jones
7. Rickie Gaunt
8. Mike Spencer
9. Jack DeArmond, Jr.,

SPIN TECH MUFFLERS HEAT 3
1. Mark Nation
2. Danny Sheridan
3. Rodney Argo
4. Mike English
5. Rick Becker
6. Mel Murphy
7. Lance Gremett
8. Tony Smiley
9. John Scott,

STINGER CHASSIS HEAT 4
1. Tony Jones
2. Rip Williams
3. Bobby Graham
4 Troy Rutherford
5. Jeremy Sherman
6. Steve Venard
7. Verne Sweeney
8. Charlie Ekiss
9. Jordan Hermansader

JE PISTONS DASH
1. Damion Gardner
2. Mike English
3. Tony Jones
4. Rip Williams
5. Richard Griffin
6. Tony Elliott
7. Cory Kruseman
8. Charles Davis Jr

B FEATURE
1. Steve Ostling
2. Mike Kirby
3. Levi Jones
4. Jeremy Sherman.
5. Rick Becker
6. Verne Sweeney
7. Mike Spencer
8. Gary W. Howard
9. Charlie Ekiss
10. Steve Venard
11. Dan Hillberg
12. Jack DeArmond Jr
13. Mike Boat
14. Tony Smiley
15. Mel Murphy
16. Jordan Hermansader
17. Lance Gremett
18. Rickie Gaunt
19. Michael Hinrichsen

A FEATURE (30 Laps)
1. Tony Jones
2. Rip Williams
3. Mike English
4. Steve Ostling
S. Cory Kruseman
6. Richard Griffin
7. Damion Gardner
8. Charles Davis Jr
9. Jeremy Sherman
10. Tony Elliott
11. Troy Rutherford
12. Rodney Argo
13. Adam Mitchell
14. Rick Becker
15. Jarrett Chaney
16. Verne Sweeney
17. Danny Sheridan
18. Mark Nation
19. Mike Kirby
20. Bobby Graham
21. Bobby Cody
22. Levi Jones.

Laps Led: Gardner 1-7, T. Jones 8-30

<pre>

SCRA DRIVER POINTS as of 3/9/02 POS CAR NAME HOMETOWN STARTS PTS 1 87 Tony Jones Garden Grove CA 3 178 2 50 Richard Griffin Silver City NM 3 176 3 96 Troy Rutherford Ojai CA 3 175 4 3 Rip Williams Yorba Linda CA 3 166 5 1 Cory Kruseman Ventura CA 3 160 6 5 Mike Kirby Lomita CA 3 125 7 7 Jeremy Sherman Phoenix AZ 3 122 8 38 Levi Jones Olney IL 3 118 9 96X Tony Elliott Kokomo IN 3 117 10 29 Steve Ostling Corona CA 3 110 11 83 John Scott Hesperia CA 3 102 12 6 Mike English Norwalk CA 3 100 13 14 Bobby Graham Riverside CA 3 99 14 94 Charles Davis Jr Buckeye AZ 3 96 15 21J J.J. Yeley Phoenix AZ 1 78 16 19 Rodney Argo Gardena CA 3 64 17 41 Bobby Cody Costa Mesa CA 3 60 18 4 Rickie Gaunt Torrance CA 3 59 19 25 Gary W. Howard Fontana CA 3 59 20 3N Mark Nation Los Olivos CA 3 55

-scrafan.com-

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series Sprint
Drivers J.J. Yeley , Tony Elliott , Tony Jones , Jack DeArmond , Cory Kruseman , Richard Griffin , Levi Jones , Mike Boat , John Scott , Rip Williams , Damion Gardner , Mike English , Mike Spencer , Troy Rutherford , Danny Sheridan
Teams Williams