scra: PAS II: Race results

NAPA/AUTO TRADER SCRA RACE ...

NAPA/AUTO TRADER SCRA RACE #2 - PERRIS AUTO SPEEDWAY, PERRIS, CA
Date of Race: 03/02/02

SANDER ENGINEERING TIME TRIALS
1. Cory Kruseman, Ventura CA, Willis 1 , 16.684 2. John Scott, Hesperia CA, Scott Mtrsprts 83 , 16.701 3. Gary W. Howard, Fontana CA, Ruth 25 , 16.718 4. Rickie Gaunt, Torrance CA, Alexander 4, 16.757 5. Levi Jones, Olney IL, Crossno 38, 16.760 6. Richard Griffin, Silver City NM, Chaffin 50, 16.766 7. Troy Rutherford, Ojai CA, Gardner Jr 96 , 16.808 8. Mark Nation, Los Olivos CA, Nation 3N 16.810 9. Mike English, Norwalk CA, Jory 6 , 16.885 10. Ronnie Clark, Tucson AZ, Clark 33 , 16.917 11. Tony Jones, Garden Grove CA.,Vermeer/Jones 87, 16.943 12. Bobby Graham, Riverside CA, Lancaster 14 , 16.944 13. Rodney Argo, Gardena CA.,Argo 19 , 16.949 14. Rip Williams, Yorba Linda CA, Jory 3 , 17.018 15. Mike Kirby, Lomita CA, Geurin, 17.065 16. Steve Ostling, Corona CA, Fischer Mtrspts 29, 17.070 17. Steve Venard, Silverado CA, Glover 49, 17.080 18. Charles Davis, Jr, Buckeye AZ, Davis 94 , 17.080 19. Tony Elliott, Kokomo IN, Gardner Jr 96X , 17.115 20. Andy Forsberg, Auburn CA, Forsberg 192, 17.118 21. Michael Hinrichsen, Lakeside CA, Lake Mtrsprts. 16 , 17.179 22. Bud Kaeding, Campbell CA, Cheney. 2IJ, 17.195 23. Jordan Hermansader, Long Beach CA, Pratt 12 , 17.213 24. Jeremy Sherman, Phoenix AZ, Priestley 7 , 17.230 25. Keith Williamson, Pomona CA, Williamson 95 , 17.255 26. Marc Hart, Ventura CA, Hart 15, 17.272 27. Verne Sweeney, Lomita CA, Sweeney 98 , 17.279 28. Charlie Ekiss, La Mesa CA.,Ekiss 78 , 17.303 29. Rick Becker, Highland CA, Becker 67 , 17.417 30. Danny Sheridan, Santa Maria CA, DiDonato 57 , 17.467 31. Mike Spencer, Temecula CA, Engstrom 44, 17.493 32. Jack DeArmond, Jr., Corona CA, DeArmond, Jr. 24 , 17.497 33. Tony Smiley, Buckeye AZ, Smiley 2, 17.570 34. Dan Hillberg, Whittier CA, Hillberg 82, 17.650 35. Bobby Cody, (R) Costa Mesa CA, Cody 41 , 17.704 36. Damion Gardner, Concord CA, Gardner 20X, 17.762 37. Mel Murphy, Woodcrest CA, Murphy 62 , 17.828 38. Lance Gremett, San Marcos CA, Gremett 85, 17.833 39. John Aden, (R) Apple Valley CA, Aden 77 , 17.941 40. David Sinsley, Torrance CA, Sinsley 69X, 18.710 41. Mark Heidenreich, (R) Upland CA, Heidenreich 2X , 18.752 42. Bob Johnson, (R) Perris CA, Johnson 81, 22.010 43. Brian Venard, Tustin CA, Venard. 47, No Time

C FEATURE
1. Lance Gremett. 2. Bobby Cody. 3. Tony Smiley. 4. Dan Hillberg. 5. Damion Gardner. 6. Mark Heidenreich. 7. Bob Johnson. 8. David Sinsley. 9. Mel Murphy. 10, John Aden.

HEDMAN HEDDERS HEAT 1
1. Mike English, 2. Levi Jones, 3, Lance Gremett, 4. Steve Venard, 5. Rick Becker, 6. Michael Hinrichsen, 7. Keith Williamson, 8. Rodney Argo, 9. Cory Kruseman,

SHAVER ENGINES HEAT 2
1. Bud Kaeding, 2. Richard Griffin, 3. Rip Williams, 4. John Scott, 5. Charles Davis, Jr, 6. Ronnie Clark, 7. Bobby Cody, 8. Danny Sheridan, 9. Marc Hart,

SPIN TECH MUFFLER HEAT 3
1. Verne Sweeney, 2. Tony Elliott, 3. Mike Kirby, 4. Troy Rutherford, 5. Jordan Hermansader, 6. Gary W. Howard, 7. Mike Spencer, 8. Tony Smiley,

STINGER CHASSIS HEAT 4
1. Jeremy Sherman, 2. Steve Ostling, 3. Bobby Graham, 4. Rickie Gaunt, 5. Andy Forsberg, 6. Charlie Ekiss, 7. Jack DeArmond, Jr., 8. Dan Hillberg, 9. Mark Nation,

JE PISTONS DASH
1. Mike English. 2. Richard Griffin. 3. Troy Rutherford. 4. Rickie Gaunt. 5. Rip Williams. 6. Bobby Graham. 7. Levi Jones, 8. John Scott.

B FEATURE
1. Tony Jones. 2. Cory Kruseman. 3. Gary W. Howard. 4. Mark Nation. 5. Charles Davis, Jr. 6. Michael Hinrichsen. 7. Mike Spencer. 8. Jordan Hermansader, 9. Danny Sheridan. 10. Ronnie Clark. 11. Charlie Ekiss. 12. Jack DeArmond, Jr. 13. Marc Hart. 14. Bobby Cody. 15. Tony Smiley. 16. Dan Hillberg. 17. Andy Forsberg.

A FEATURE (30 Laps)
1. Mike Kirby. 2. Cory Kruseman, 3. Troy Rutherford, 4. Richard Griffin. 5. Jeremy Sherman. 6. Rip Williams. 7. Steve Ostling, 8. Gary W. Howard. 9. Rickie Gaunt. 10. Tony Jones. 11. Levi Jones, 12. Charles Davis, Jr. 13. Bobby Graham. 14. Tony Elliott. 15. John Scott, 16. Mark Nation. 17. Steve Venard. 18. Bud Kaeding. 19. Verne Sweeney. 20. Lance Gremett, 21. Michael Hinrichsen. 22. Mike English.

Laps Led: English 1-4, Griffin 5-10, Kruseman 11-21, Kirby 22-30

-scra-

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series Sprint
Drivers Bud Kaeding , Tony Elliott , Tony Jones , Jack DeArmond , Cory Kruseman , Richard Griffin , Levi Jones , Ronnie Clark , John Scott , Rip Williams , Damion Gardner , Mike English , Mike Spencer , Troy Rutherford , Danny Sheridan , Andy Forsberg
Teams Williams