scra: Manzantia Speedway race results 2001-09-15

<pre> SCRA RACE ...

<pre> SCRA RACE #31 - MANZANITA SPEEDWAY, PHOENIX, AZ Date of Race: 09/15/01

SANDER ENGINEERING TIME TRIALS 1. Charles Davis, Jr, Chandler AZ, Morales 94 , 19.132 2. Rickie Gaunt, Torrance CA, M&B Racing 5X , 19.156 3. Troy Rutherford, Ojai CA, Gardner, Jr 4 , 19.251 4. Richard Griffin, Silver City NM, Chaffin 50 , 19.275 5. Cory Kruseman, Ventura CA, Willis 45, 19.303 6. Steve Ostling, Corona CA, Fischer Mtrspts 29 , 19.389 7. Mike English, Norwalk CA, Priestley 7 , 19.393 8. Mike Boat, Glendale, AZ, Boat 74, 19.394 9. Tony Jones, Corona CA, Wall 37, 19.409 10. Rip Williams, Yorba Linda CA, Jory 3 , 19.418 11. Danny Sheridan, Santa Maria CA, Sertich 92 , 19.446 12. Lance Gremett, San Marcos CA., Gremett 85 , 19.454 13. Bob Ream, Jr., Glendale, AZ, BRAT Racing 8, 19.478 14. Jeremy Sherman, Phoenix AZ, Ellis 21, 19.567 15. John Scott, Hesperia CA, Scott Mtrsprts 83 , 19.573 16. Mike Kirby, Lomita CA, M&B Racing 5, 19.684 17. Mike Spencer, (R) Temecula CA, Engstrom 44, 19.695 18. Jerry Coons, Jr., Tucson, AZ, Coons, Sr. 12A, 19.759 19. Ronnie Clark, (R) Tucson AZ, Winter 33 , 19.785 20. Cal Smith, Montclair CA, Francis 65 , 19.934 21. Bobby Graham, Riverside CA, Lancaster 14, 20.096 22. Paul Beregszaszy, Glendale, AZ, Bereg Racing 5B, 20.288 23. Michael Hinrichsen, (R) Lakeside CA, Lake Mtrsprts. 16, 20.342 24. Nathan High, Glendale, AZ, High 3A, 20.504 25. Glenn Crossno, (R) Alta Loma CA, Crossno 38, 21.029 26. Jimmy Gardner, (R) Garden Grove CA, Gardner Jr 96 , 21.095 27. Steve Venard, Silverado, CA, Glover 49, No Time

HEDMAN HEDDERS HEAT 1 1. Kirby, 2. Ream, 3. Williams, 4. English, 5. Griffin, 6. Charles Davis, Jr, 7. Beregszaszy, 8. Crossno, 9. Clark

SHAVER ENGINES HEAT 2 1. Smith, 2. Spencer, 3. Sherman, 4. Sheridan, 5. Kruseman, 6. Boat, 7. Gaunt, 8. Hinrichsen, 9. Gardner

KSE RACE PRODUCTS / SIMPSON RACE HEAT 3 1. Coons, 2. Graham, 3. Scott, 4. Jones, 5. Gremett, 6. Ostling, 7. High, 8. Rutherford

JE PISTONS DASH 1. Williams, 2. Sheridan, 3. Griffin, 4. Kruseman, 5. Ream, 6. Gremett, 7. English, 8. Jones

JB ENTERPRISE B FEATURE 1. Davis, 2. Rutherford, 3. Gaunt, 4. Ostling, 5. Clark, 6. Hinrichsen, 7. Beregszaszy, 8. High, 9. Crossno, 10. Venard, 11. Gardner, 12. Boat

A FEATURE (30 Laps) 1. Jones 2. Williams 3. Kruseman 4. Rutherford 5. Ream 6. Coons 7. Gaunt 8. Sherman 9. Gremett 10. Kirby 11. Scott 12. Ostling 13. English 14. Hinrichsen 15. Graham 16. Davis 17. Spencer 18. Clark 19. Smith 20. Beregszaszy 21. Griffin 22. Sheridan

Laps Led: Williams 1-21; Jones 22-30

-SCRA-

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series Sprint
Drivers Tony Jones , Cory Kruseman , Richard Griffin , Mike Boat , Ronnie Clark , Jerry Coons , John Scott , Rip Williams , Mike English , Mike Spencer , Troy Rutherford , Danny Sheridan
Teams Williams , AT Racing