scra: Manzanita II: Race results

SCRA RACE ...

SCRA RACE #10 - MANZANITA SPEEDWAY, PHOENIX, AZ Date of Race: 05/11/02

SANDER ENGINEERING TIME TRIALS
1. Bob Ream, Jr., BRAT Racing 8, 19.183
2. Richard Griffin, Chaffin 50, 19.204
3. Cory Kruseman, Willis 1, 19.382
4. Charles Davis, Jr., Davis 94, 19.446
5. Tony Jones, Vermeer/Jones 87, 19.520
6. Eric Wilkins, Meixsell 2A, 19.523
7. Mike Spencer, Engstrom 44 , 19.583
8. Rickie Gaunt, Alexander 4, 19.611
9. Bobby Graham, Crossno 38, 19.616
10. Damion Gardner, Gardner 20X , 19.621
11. Jeremy Sherman, Priestley 7, 19.658
12. Mike Kirby, Geurin 5, 19.709
13. Jordan Hermansader, Ruth 25, 19.719
14. Rip Williams, Jory 3, 19.723
15. Rick Ziehl, R&R Racing 35, 19.776
16. Steve Ostling, Fischer Mtrspts 29, 19.810
17. John Scott, Scott Mtrsprts 83, 19.828
18. Mike English, Jory 6, 19.840
19. Mike Boat, Minks X, 19.853
20. Troy Rutherford, Gardner Jr 96, 19.976
21. Bobby Cody (R), Cody 41, 20.224
22. Brian Venard, Venard 47, 20.314
23. Cal Smith, Francis 65, 20.456
24. Danny Sheridan, DiDonato 57, 20.475
25. Paul Norbury, Carsten 91, 20.494
26. Jack DeArmond, Jr., DeArmond, Jr. 24, 20.522
27. Casey Shuman, Pratt 12, 20.554
28. Tony Smiley, Smiley 2, 20.557
29. Charlie Ekiss, Ekiss 78, 20.629
30. Keith Williamson, Williamson 95, 20.759
31. Ronnie Clark, Clark 33, 20.838
32. Steve Stone, Stone 57X, 21.718

HEDMAN HEDDERS HEAT 1
1. Hermansader, 2. Jones, 3. Ream, 4. Graham, 5. Scott, 6. Cody, 7. Norbury, 8. Ekiss,

SHAVER ENGINES HEAT 2
1.Williams, 2.Griffin, 3. Venard, 4. Gardner, 5. English, 6. Williamson, 7. DeArmond, 8. Wilkins,

SPIN TECH MUFFLERS HEAT 3
1. Ziehl, 2. Sherman, 3. Smith, 4. Kruseman, 5. Boat, 6. Spencer, 7. Clark, 8. Shuman,

STINGER CHASSIS HEAT 4
1. Ostling, 2. Rutherford, 3. Sheridan, 4. Davis, 5. Smiley, 6. Kirby, 7. Gaunt, 8. Stone,

JE PISTONS DASH
1. Jones. 2. Kruseman. 3. Davis. 4. Griffin. 5. Graham. 6. Ream. 7. Gardner. 8. Sherman.

B FEATURE
1. Wilkins. 2. Kirby. 3. Gaunt. 4. Scott. 5. Spencer. 6. English. 7. Cody. 8. Norbury. 9. Clark. 10. DeArmond. 11. Ekiss. 12. Williamson. 13. Stone. 14. Smiley.

A FEATURE (30 Laps)
1. Kruseman. 2. Sherman.. 3. Jones. 4. Griffin. 5. Williams. 6. Davis. 7. Ostling. 8. Gardner. 9. Graham. 10. Wilkins. 11. Gaunt. 12. Scott. 13. English. 14. Ziehl. 15. Smith. 16. Sheridan. 17. Venard. 18. Ream. 19. Rutherford. 20. Kirby, 21. Hermansader. 22. Spencer. Laps Led: Kruseman 1-30

-scrafan-

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series Sprint
Drivers Tony Jones , Jack DeArmond , Cory Kruseman , Richard Griffin , Mike Boat , Rick Ziehl , Ronnie Clark , John Scott , Rip Williams , Damion Gardner , Mike English , Mike Spencer , Troy Rutherford , Danny Sheridan , Casey Shuman
Teams Williams , AT Racing