scra: Kindoll Classic: PAS race results

SCRA Sprint Cars Perris Auto Speedway - Perris, Ca Jack Kindoll Classic November 16, 2002 FAST QUALIFIERS - TOP 10 1.

SCRA Sprint Cars
Perris Auto Speedway - Perris, Ca
Jack Kindoll Classic
November 16, 2002

FAST QUALIFIERS - TOP 10
1. #29 - Steve Ostling - 16.555
2. #94 - Charles Davis Jr. - 16.630
3. #87 - Tony Jones - 16.649
4. #1 - Damion Gardner - 16.691
5. #6 - Mike English - 16.721
6. #50 - Richard Griffin - 16.740
7. #25 - Gary W. Howard - 16.762
8. #38 - Levi Jones - 16.848
9. #44 - Mike Spencer - 16.890
10. #19 - Rodney Argo - 16.913

C-MAIN (TOP 4 TRANSFER TO HEAT RACES)
1. Brian Venard, 2. Tom Downing, 3. Steve Venard, 4. Dennis Rodriguez, 5. Bob Ferro, 6. Bill Goforth, 7. Nick Lima, 8. Keith Williamson, 9. Dan Tedrick, 10. David Sinsley, 11. Cal Smith

HEAT 1 (TOP 4 TRANSFER TO A-MAIN)
1. Rickie Gaunt, 2. Mike Spencer, 3. Steve Ostling, 4. Mike English, 5. Rick Becker, 6. Bobby Cody, 7. Brian Venard, 8. A.J. Felker, 9. Mike Kirby

HEAT 2 (TOP 4 TRANSFER TO A-MAIN)
1. Rip Williams, 2. Charles Davis Jr., 3. Richard Griffin, 4. Rodney Argo, 5. Adam Mitchell, 6. Cory Witherill, 7. Jack DeArmond Jr., 8. Tom Downing, 9. Richard Harvey Jr.

HEAT 3 (TOP 4 TRANSFER TO A-MAIN)
1. Gary W. Howard, 2. John Scott, 3. Troy Rutherford, 4. Tracy Hines, 5. Tony Jones, 6. Dan Hillberg, 7. Steve Venard, 8. Danny Sheridan, 9. Marc Hart

HEAT 4 (TOP 4 TRANSFER TO A-MAIN)
1. Brian Stanfill, 2. Seth Wilson, 3. Damion Gardner, 4. Levi Jones, 5. Josh Ford, 6. Jordan Hermansader, 7. Casey Shuman, 8. Mark Heidenreich, 9. Dennis Rodriguez

PASSING MASTERS DASH (SETS 1ST 4 ROWS OF A-MAIN)
1. Gary W. Howard, 2. Richard Griffin, 3. Mike English, 4. Steve Ostling, 5. Damion Gardner, 6. Charles Davis Jr., 7. Levi Jones, 8. Mike Spencer

B-MAIN (TOP 6 TRANSFER TO A-MAIN)
1. Tony Jones, 2. Mike Kirby, 3. Casey Shuman, 4. Jordan Hermansader, 5. Bobby Cody, 6. Dan Hillberg, 7. Jack DeArmond Jr., 8. Josh Ford, 9. Rick Becker, 10. Danny Sheridan, 11. Brian Venard, 12. Tom Downing, 13. A.J. Felker, 14. Adam Mitchell, 15. Mark Heidenreich, 16. Dennis Rodriguez, 17. Richard Harvey Jr., 18. Cory Witherill, 19. Steve Venard, 20. Marc Hart

A-MAIN (50 LAPS - WITH STARTING POSITIONS)
1. Steve Ostling (4th) 2. Charles Davis Jr. (6th), 3. Rickie Gaunt (13th), 4. Mike Kirby (17th), 5. Mike Spencer (8th), 6. Troy Rutherford (21st), 7. Tracy Hines (15th), 8. Mike English (3rd), 9. Dan Hillberg (19th), 10. Tony Jones (9th), 11. Gary W. Howard (1st), 12. Rip Williams (14th), 13. Levi Jones (7th), 14. Damion Gardner (5th), 15. Brian Stanfill (20th), 16. Richard Griffin (2nd), 17. Rodney Argo (10th), 18. Jordan Hermansader (16th), 19. Seth Wilson (22nd), 20. John Scott (11th), 21. Casey Shuman (12th), 22. Bobby Cody (18th)

Laps Led: Griffin 1-10, English 11-13, Griffin 14-18, Ostling 19-29, Davis 30-34, Ostling 35-50

-scra-

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series Sprint
Drivers Cory Witherill , Tracy Hines , Tony Jones , Jack DeArmond , Richard Griffin , Levi Jones , John Scott , Charles Davis Jr. , Seth Wilson , Rip Williams , Josh Ford , Damion Gardner , Mike English , Mike Spencer , Troy Rutherford , Dennis Rodriguez , Danny Sheridan , Casey Shuman
Teams Williams