Postsmouth (Ohio Speedweek) results

Time Trials: 1. Jason Johnson, Elden 22e, 11.812 (NTR); 2. Dean Jacobs, Daugherty 7r, 12.007; 3. Chad Kemenah, Harble 15k, 12.120; 4. Travis Rilat, Archer U2, 12.175; 5. Byron Reed, B&S 5, 12.201; 6. Tyler Walker, Ashworth 92, 12.213; 7. Rob ...

Time Trials: 1. Jason Johnson, Elden 22e, 11.812 (NTR); 2. Dean Jacobs, Daugherty 7r, 12.007; 3. Chad Kemenah, Harble 15k, 12.120; 4. Travis Rilat, Archer U2, 12.175; 5. Byron Reed, B&S 5, 12.201; 6. Tyler Walker, Ashworth 92, 12.213; 7. Rob Chaney, Courtad 9x, 12.228; 8. Rodney Duncan, Harrison 22, 12.235; 9. Mark Keegan, Steinbrick 92, 12.297; 10. Mike Wagner, Wagner 55, 12.302; 11. Craig McGuire, McGuire 4mc, 12.303; 12. Jim Nier, Nier 00, 12.304; 13. Eric Hysong, Andrews 72, 12.307; 14. Greg Wilson, Hampshire 63, 12.335; 15. Kraig Kinser, Kinser 11k, 12.345; 16. Blake Feese, Feese 1, 12.387; 17. Kenny Jacobs, Jacobs/Honecker 6, 12.445; 18. Todd Kane, Pullins 29, 12.448; 19. Jerrod Hull, Webb 51, 12.478; 20. Kelly Kinser, Kinser 4k, 12.485; 21. James Fisher, Fisher 17, 12.488; 22. Danny Smith, Baker 4, 12.513; 23. Lee Jacobs, Jacobs/Honecker 2, 12.550; 24. Jim Dayton, Dayton 2x, 12.680; 25. Wes Harbour, Harbour 77, 12.722; 26. Nick Naber, Jarrell 22, 12.846; 27. John Hawk, Seeling 97, 12.850; 28. Tom Busch, Busch 4B, 12.860; 29. Hud Horton, Mossbarger 95, 12.866; 30. Eddie Slone, Slone 4x, 12.982; 31. Chuck Waddell, Waddell 22, 13.086; 32. Jason Courtney, Courtney 9c, 13.145; 33. Curt Trainer, Trainer 29%, 13.229; 34. Mark Imler, Imler 40, 13.254; 35. Keith Baxter, Baxter 1B, 13.345; 36. Spud Gustin, Gustin 10G, 13.427; 37. Barry Ruble, Ruble 63r, 13.490; 38. John Wisbon, Burmeister 16, 13.556; 39. Chad Levingston, Levingston 74L, 13.652; 40. Jon Webb, Webb 7w, 13.842; 41. Phil Gressman, Reidling 9, NT.

K-T Equipment Rental Heat (10 laps): 1. K. Jacobs 2. Reed 3. Johnson 4. Keegan 5. Fisher 6. Hysong 7. Trainer 8. Mossbarger 9. Harbour 10. Ruble 11. Gressman (DNS).

JB Enterprise Racing Products Heat (10 laps): 1. D. Jacobs 2. Smith 3. Wagner 4. Walker 5. Wilson 6. Naber 7. Imler 8. Slone 9. Kane 10. Wisbon.

Crown Battery Heat (10 laps): 1. Hull 2. L. Jacobs 3. Kemenah 4. Kraig Kinser 5. Chaney 6. Hawk 7. Waddell 8. Baxter 9. Levingston 10. McGuire.

Engler Machine & Tool Heat (10 laps): 1. Kelly Kinser 2. Rilat 3. Feese 4. Nier 5. Duncan 6. Busch 7. Courtney 8. Webb 9. Gustin 10. Dayton.

Haulmark Dash (4 laps): 1. Rilat 2. D. Jacobs 3. Kemenah 4. Reed 5. Johnson 6. Walker.

B Main (15 laps): 1. Kane 2. McGuire 3. Naber 4. Trainer 5. Hawk 6. Hysong 7. Busch 8. Slone 9. Baxter 10. Wisbon 11. Waddell 12. Ruble 13. Webb 14. Levingston 15. Harbour 16. Horton 17. Imler 18. Courtney - DNS.

A Main (40 laps): 1. Byron Reed 2. Travis Rilat 3. Kenny Jacobs 4. Jason Johnson 5. Dean Jacobs 6. Chad Kemenah 7. Mike Wagner 8. Danny Smith 9. Kelly Kinser 10. Rob Chaney 11. Todd Kane 12. Jerrod Hull 13. Greg Wilson 14. Lee Jacobs 15. James Fisher 16. Curt Trainer 17. Craig McGuire 18. Mark Keegan 19. Blake Feese 20. Tyler Walker 21. Nick Naber 22. Jim Nier 23. Rodney Duncan 24. Kraig Kinser.

All Star Sprint Points: 1. Chad Kemenah 1915; 2. Kenny Jacobs 1851; 3. Dean Jacobs 1796; 4. Greg Wilson 1790; 5. Danny Smith 1783; 6. Jason Johnson 1768; 7. Travis Rilat 1756; 8. Rodney Duncan 1721; 9. Jerrod Hull 1648; 10. Mike Wagner 1497. <pre>

   Final All Star Speedweek Points:
1       7r      Dean Jacobs     571
2       4k      Kelly Kinser    568
2       15k     Chad Kemenah    568
4       5       Byron Reed      565
5       9x      Rob Chaney      555
6       6       Kenny Jacobs    551
7       63w     Greg Wilson     546
7       U2      Travis Rilat    546
9       4       Danny Smith     537
10      22e     Jason Johnson   536

-www.allstarsprint.com-

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series Sprint
Drivers Blake Feese , Kenny Jacobs , Tyler Walker , Dean Jacobs , Kraig Kinser , Travis Rilat , Greg Wil , Chad Kemenah , Jason Johnson