Port Royal Tuscarora 50 Results

Friday - September 8, 2000 PORT ROYAL SPEEDWAY Port Royal, PA 33RD ANNUAL TUSCARORA 50 (Day 1 of 2) Super Sprints: Feature (25 Laps) - 1. Lance Dewease; 2. Jeff Shepard; 3. Todd Shaffer; 4. Fred Rahmer; 5. Cris Eash; 6. Brooke Weibley; 7. Don...

Friday - September 8, 2000
PORT ROYAL SPEEDWAY
Port Royal, PA
33RD ANNUAL TUSCARORA 50 (Day 1 of 2)

Super Sprints:

Feature (25 Laps) - 1. Lance Dewease; 2. Jeff Shepard; 3. Todd Shaffer; 4. Fred Rahmer; 5. Cris Eash; 6. Brooke Weibley; 7. Don Kreitz, Jr.; 8. Jeff Rohrbaugh; 9. Cliff Brian; 10. Keith Kauffman; 11. P. J. Chesson; 12. Alan Cole; 13. Sean Michael; 14. Mike Wagner; 15. Jim McBee, Jr.; 16. Sean Keen; 17. Rick Lafferty; 18. Johnny Mackison, Jr.; 19. Darren Eash; 20. Dave Ely; 21. Troy Whitesel; 22. Todd Hestor; 23. James Chesson; 24. Len Thompson.

Lap Leaders - Todd Hestor (1-3), Jeff Shepard (4-20), Lance Dewease (21-25)

Heat Winners - Brook Weibley, Todd Hestor, Sean Michael, Todd Shaffer Consolation Winner - Len Thompson

Pro Stocks:

Feature (12 Laps) - 1. Brian Henry; 2. Jim Palm; 3. Tim Krape; 4. Scott Dorman; 5. Scott Bargo; 6. Todd Snook; 7. Corey Kepner; 8. Tracker; 9. Mitch Miller; 10. John Wert; 11. Travis Zeiders; 12. John Walborn; 13. Glenn Miller; 14. Gary Beward; 15. Matt Parks; 16. Buck Frey; 17. Jason Schmidt; 18. Roger Stutts; 19. Bob Baumgardner.

Lap Leaders - Corey Kepner (1), Gary Beward (2-8), Brian Henry (9-12) Heat Winners - Corey Kepner, Scott Bargo

Saturday - September 9, 2000
PORT ROYAL SPEEDWAY
Port Royal, PA
33RD ANNUAL TUSCARORA 50 (Day 2 of 2)

Super Sprints:

Feature (50 Laps) - 1. Fred Rahmer ($10,000); 2. Todd Shaffer; 3. Sean Michael; 4. Lance Dewease; 5. Cris Eash; 6. Brook Weibley; 7. Len Thompson; 8. Mike Wagner; 9. Jeff Rohrbaugh; 10. Keith Kauffman; 11. James Chesson; 12. Jeff Shepard; 13. Alan Cole; 14. Shawn Keen; 15. Brian Gobrecht; 16. Dave Ely; 17. Dave Hahn; 18. Mike Erdley; 19. Mark Richard; 20. Cliff Brian; 21. P. J. Chesson; 22. Tim Kuhn; 23. Jim McBee, Jr.; 24. Todd Hestor; 25. Chris Strait; 26. Mark Coldren.

Lap Leaders - Fred Rahmer (1-7), Lance Dewease (8-18), Fred Rahmer (19-50)

Heat Winners - Cris Eash, Mark Richard, Brian Gobrecht, Keith Kauffman Consolation Winner - Tim Kuhn

DNQ - Don Kreitz Jr., Troy Whitesel, Ron Kramer, Rob Combs, Mike Kostic, Pierron Reasner, Jay Reichard, Ed Fischl, II, Troy Fraker, Joe Deihl.

Late Models:

Feature (20 Laps) - 1. Steve Campbell; 2. Shane Garman; 3. Dave Kepner; 4. Eric Hons; 5. Jeff Rine; 6. Mike Atherton; 7. Don Schick; 8. Travis Dillman; 9. Jere Wierman; 10. Eric Kauffman; 11. Rusty Failor; 12. Bob Dunn; 13. Ken Dickson; 14. Mike Lupfer; 15. Tim Wilson ; 16. Tim Gray; DNS - Jeff Smith.

Heat Winners - Steve Campbell, Shane Garman

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series Sprint
Drivers James Chesson , Jeff Smith , Tim Gray