Port Royal Speedway Race Results 06/12/04

Aumiller & Associate Sprint Cars-Pete Swarmer Memorial 30 Lap Sprint Car Feature 1. Mark Smith, 2. Craig Keel, 3. Lucas Wolfe, 4. Kevin Nouse, 5. Chad Layton, 6. Todd Shaffer, 7. Keith Kauffman, 8. Mike Wagner, 9.

Aumiller & Associate Sprint Cars-Pete Swarmer Memorial 30 Lap Sprint Car Feature

1. Mark Smith, 2. Craig Keel, 3. Lucas Wolfe, 4. Kevin Nouse, 5. Chad Layton, 6. Todd Shaffer, 7. Keith Kauffman, 8. Mike Wagner, 9. Len Thompson, 10. Dustin Hoffman, 11. Dave Hahn, 12. Justin Seigler, 13. Mark Coldren, 14. Daryl Stimeling, 15. Richie Hartman, 16. Karl Baker, 17. Curt Stroup, 18. Mark Secrest, 19. Mike Erdley, 20. Lloyd Ettinger, 21. Mike Allman, 22. Brian Bossinger, 23. Kyle Ganoe, 24. Jimmy Seger, 25. Jay Reichard.DNS-Judi Bates.

Lap Leaders-1-7, Dustin Hoffman, 8-28, Craig Keel, 29-30, Mark Smith.

Heat Winners, Dustin Hoffman, Mike Erdley, Mike Wagner, 26 cars total.

Ramsey's Car Wash/AB Auto Glass Late Models-20 Lap Feature

1. Eric Zembower, 2. Travis Dillman, 3. Tie, Jeff Bryner, Steve Campbell, 5. Scotty Haus, 6. Tim Gray, 7. Jim Yoder, 8. Nick Dickson, 9. Jere Wierman, 10. Eric kauffman, 11. Jason Schmidt, 12. Scott Lupfer, 13. Scott Flickinger, 14. Tim Aurand, 15. Bill Dimmig, 16. Mike Hess, 17. Bob Spahr, 18. Mitch Hack, 19. Tony Smith. DNS-Billy Wampler.

Lap Leader- Eric Zembower, 1-20.

Heat Winners-Jere Wierman, Jim Yoder, 20 cars total.

Stong's Auto Parts Pro Stock Feature-15 Lap Feature

1. Bill Powell, 2. Dave Bowsman, 3. Neil Foust, 4. John Heane, 5. Harold Ranck, Jr., 6. Scott Spahr, 7. Tim Krape, 8. Scott Bargo, 9. Mark Auker, 10. Terrry Norris, 11. Harry Peffer, 12. Dick Shoop, 13. Jason Davis, 14. Steve Stitt, 15. Jim Palm, 16. Doug Albeck, 17. Frank Jordan, 18. Todd Snook, 19. Corey Kepner, 20. Kevin Imes, 21. Adam Jacobs, 22. Dustin Shehan, 23. Josh Brown. DNS-Dave Frey, Paul Rice, Jerry Palm.

Lap Leaders-1-4, Corey Kepner, 5-15, Bill Powell

Heat Winners- Todd Snook, Tim Krape, 26 cars total.

Pizza & Sub Shack Enduro Cars-30 Lap Enduro Dash

1. Craig Imes, 2. Jan Powell, 3. Adam Yetter, 4. Scott Hopple, 5. Tommy Slanker, 6. Sam Rial, 7. Steve Berry, 8. Karl Windish, 9. Jason Zook, 10. Jason Snyder, 11. Jerry Blauch, 12. Todd Eby, 13. Keith Amtower, 14. Jay Dalton, 15. Herm Renninger, 16. Brad Campbell, 17. Shawn Hancock, 18. Tony Dalton, 19. A. J. Panilaitis, 20. Ricky Hippensteel, 21. Steve Harlon, 22. Don Murphy.

-prs-

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series Sprint , Stock car
Drivers Lucas Wolf , Tony Smith , Tim Gray