NST: Knoxville Nationals Wednesday results 2006-08-09

Knoxville Nationals Night One Statistical Report, Knoxville (Iowa) Raceway Aug. 9, 2006 Time Trials (1 lap) 1. Billy Alley, Lincoln NE, 15.151 2. Jason Solwold, Mt. Vernon WA, 15.298 3. Craig Dollansky, Elk River MN, 15.326 4. Lucas Wolfe, ...

Knoxville Nationals Night One Statistical Report, Knoxville (Iowa) Raceway
Aug. 9, 2006

Time Trials (1 lap)
1. Billy Alley, Lincoln NE, 15.151
2. Jason Solwold, Mt. Vernon WA, 15.298
3. Craig Dollansky, Elk River MN, 15.326
4. Lucas Wolfe, Mechanicsburg PA, 15.35
5. Donny Schatz, Fargo ND, 15.374
6. Sammy Swindell, Germantown TN, 15.38
7. Justin Henderson, Sioux Falls SD, 15.385
8. Shane Stewart, Bixby OK, 15.399
9. Lynton Jeffrey, Sydney, NSW, Aust./Prairie City IA, 15.406
10. Skip Jackson, Sydney, NSW, Aust. , 15.407
11. Jonathan Allard, Chico CA, 15.416
12. Fred Rahmer, Salfordville PA, 15.426
13. Becca Anderson, Houston DE, 15.433
14. Kenny Jacobs, Holmesville OH, 15.44
15. Ed Lynch Jr., Apollo PA, 15.449
16. Daryn Pittman, Owasso OK, 15.467
17. Danny Lasoski, Dover MO, 15.469
18. Jason Sides, Bartlett TN, 15.483
19. Randy Anderson, Clarion IA, 15.509
20. Clint Garner, Sioux Falls SD, 15.517
21. Jon Corbin, Carrollton MO, 15.522
22. Steve Kinser, Bloomington IN, 15.53
23. Jon Agan, Knoxville IA, 15.558
24. Calvin Landis, Knoxville IA, 15.561
25. Matt Moro, Ankeny IA, 15.569
26. Bob Bennett, Lewisberry PA, 15.586
27. Jake Peters, Sioux Falls SD, 15.611
28. Tim St. Arnold, Des Moines IA, 15.614
29. Ryan Anderson, Charter Oak IA, 15.625
30. Eric Vanderploeg, Altoona IA, 15.636
31. Lance Dewease, Fayetteville PA, 15.637
32. Gary Wright, Hooks TX, 15.651
33. James Mosher, Albuquerque NM, 15.665
34. Chad Kemenah, Findlay OH, 15.673
35. Travis Rilat, Forney TX, 15.696
36. Toni Lutar, White Rock, BC, Can. , 15.714
37. Bronson Maeschen, (R) Knoxville IA, 15.739
38. Luke Cranston, Ness City KS, 15.741
39. Brandon Wimmer, Fairmont IN, 15.757
40. John Lambertz, Sioux Falls SD, 15.776
41. Steve King, Jetmore KS, 15.777
42. Chad Layton, Harrisburg PA, 15.802
43. PJ Chesson, Far Hills NJ, 15.816
44. Jeremy Campbell, Monroe MI, 15.83
45. Trevor Green, (R) Adelaide, SA, Aust. , 15.847
46. Mark Dobmeier, Grand Forks ND, 15.882
47. Chad Hillier, Sedro Woolley WA, 15.883
48. Jan Howard, Byhalia MS, 15.932
49. Jerrod Hull, Sikeston MO, 15.95
50. Jerry Brey, Billings MT, 16.001
51. Natalie Sather, Fargo ND, 16.008
52. Dan Shetler, Johnstown PA, 16.013
53. Gordy Vogelaar, Worthington MN, 16.029
54. Mike Moore, Des Moines IA, 16.036
55. Chris Schmelzle, Victoria, BC, Can. , 16.087
56. Bobby Mincer, Burlington IA, 16.155
57. Danny Jennings, Norman OK, 16.306
58. Tyler Houseman, Runnells IA, 16.457
59. Ty Bartz, Howards Grove WI, 16.594
60. JD Johnson, Goddard KS, 16.624
61. Dave Saffell, (R) Pleasantville IA, 16.938
62. Doug Day, Winder GA, 17.102

Heat 1, 10 laps, 2:39.0 (New Track Record, old track record 2:39.6, Wayne Johnson, August 1, 2003)
1. Steve King, Jetmore KS
2. Mark Dobmeier, Grand Forks ND
3. Lance Dewease, Fayetteville PA
4. Daryn Pittman, Owasso OK
5. Jon Corbin, Carrollton MO
6. Jonathan Allard, Chico CA
7. Sammy Swindell, Germantown TN
8. Billy Alley, Lincoln NE
9. Toni Lutar, White Rock, BC, Can.
10. Bob Bennett, Lewisberry PA

Heat 2, 10 laps, 2:39.1
1. Chad Layton, Harrisburg PA
2. Steve Kinser, Bloomington IN
3. Fred Rahmer, Salfordville PA
4. Gary Wright, Hooks TX
5. Danny Lasoski, Dover MO
6. Chad Hillier, Sedro Woolley WA
7. Jason Solwold, Mt. Vernon WA
8. Bronson Maeschen, (R) Knoxville IA
9. Justin Henderson, Sioux Falls SD
10. Jake Peters, Sioux Falls SD

Heat 3, 10 laps, 2:39.2
1. PJ Chesson, Far Hills NJ
2. Jan Howard, Byhalia MS
3. Craig Dollansky, Elk River MN
4. Luke Cranston, Ness City KS
5. Shane Stewart, Bixby OK
6. Jason Sides, Bartlett TN
7. Tim St. Arnold, Des Moines IA
8. James Mosher, Albuquerque NM
9. Jon Agan, Knoxville IA
10. Becca Anderson, Houston DE

Heat 4, 10 laps, 2:40.1
1. Jeremy Campbell, Monroe MI
2. Brandon Wimmer, Fairmont IN
3. Chad Kemenah, Findlay OH
4. Jerrod Hull, Sikeston MO
5. Ryan Anderson, Charter Oak IA
6. Lynton Jeffrey, Sydney, NSW, Aust./Prairie City IA
7. Lucas Wolfe, Mechanicsburg PA
8. Calvin Landis, Knoxville IA
9. Randy Anderson, Clarion IA
10. Kenny Jacobs, Holmesville OH

Heat 5, 10 laps, 2:40.5
1. Trevor Green, (R) Adelaide, SA, Aust.
2. Travis Rilat, Forney TX
3. Donny Schatz, Fargo ND
4. Ed Lynch Jr., Apollo PA
5. John Lambertz, Sioux Falls SD
6. Skip Jackson, Sydney, NSW, Aust.
7. Matt Moro, Ankeny IA
8. Clint Garner, Sioux Falls SD
9. Jerry Brey, Billings MT
10. Eric Vanderploeg, Altoona IA

Last Chance Heat, 8 laps, 2:10.0
1. Natalie Sather, Fargo ND
2. Dan Shetler, Johnstown PA
3. Mike Moore, Des Moines IA
4. Bobby Mincer, Burlington IA
5. Danny Jennings, Norman OK
6. Chris Schmelzle, Victoria, BC, Can.
7. Ty Bartz, Howards Grove WI
8. Tyler Houseman, Runnells IA
9. Doug Day, Winder GA
10. Gordy Vogelaar, Worthington MN
11. JD Johnson, Goddard KS
12. Dave Saffell, (R) Pleasantville IA

C-Feature, 10 laps, 2:44.4
1. Becca Anderson, Houston DE
2. Kenny Jacobs, Holmesville OH
3. Justin Henderson, Sioux Falls SD
4. Randy Anderson, Clarion IA
5. Jake Peters, Sioux Falls SD
6. Toni Lutar, White Rock, BC, Can.
7. Eric Vanderploeg, Altoona IA
8. Dan Shetler, Johnstown PA
9. Bob Bennett, Lewisberry PA
10. Danny Jennings, Norman OK
11. Jerry Brey, Billings MT
12. Natalie Sather, Fargo ND
13. Ty Bartz, Howards Grove WI
14. Bobby Mincer, Burlington IA
15. Mike Moore, Des Moines IA
16. Chris Schmelzle, Victoria, BC, Can.
17. Doug Day, Winder GA
18. Tyler Houseman, Runnells IA
19. Gordy Vogelaar, Worthington MN
20. Jon Agan, Knoxville IA

B Feature , 12 laps, No Time
1. Billy Alley, Lincoln NE
2. Sammy Swindell, Germantown TN
3. Jason Solwold, Mt. Vernon WA
4. Jonathan Allard, Chico CA
5. Danny Lasoski, Dover MO
6. Calvin Landis, Knoxville IA
7. Shane Stewart, Bixby OK
8. Jason Sides, Bartlett TN
9. Skip Jackson, Sydney, NSW, Aust.
10. Clint Garner, Sioux Falls SD
11. Jon Corbin, Carrollton MO
12. Lucas Wolfe, Mechanicsburg PA
13. Matt Moro, Ankeny IA
14. Ryan Anderson, Charter Oak IA
15. Bronson Maeschen, (R) Knoxville IA
16. Chad Hillier, Sedro Woolley WA
17. Tim St. Arnold, Des Moines IA
18. John Lambertz, Sioux Falls SD
19. Becca Anderson, Houston DE
20. Kenny Jacobs, Holmesville OH
21. James Mosher, Albuquerque NM
22. Lynton Jeffrey, Sydney, NSW, Aust./Prairie City IA

A Feature, 25 laps, No Time
1. Fred Rahmer, Salfordville PA
2. Donny Schatz, Fargo ND
3. Daryn Pittman, Owasso OK
4. Travis Rilat, Forney TX
5. Craig Dollansky, Elk River MN
6. Brandon Wimmer, Fairmont IN
7. Steve Kinser, Bloomington IN
8. Chad Layton, Harrisburg PA
9. Ed Lynch Jr., Apollo PA
10. Chad Kemenah, Findlay, OH
11. Jason Solwold, Mt. Vernon WA
12. Gary Wright, Hooks TX
13. Billy Alley, Lincoln NE
14. PJ Chesson, Far Hills NJ
15. Jonathan Allard, Chico CA
16. Sammy Swindell, Germantown TN
17. Trevor Green, (R) Adelaide, SA, Aust.
18. Mark Dobmeier, Grand Forks ND
19. Jeremy Campbell, Monroe MI
20. Luke Cranston, Ness City KS
21. Steve King, Jetmore KS
22. Lance Dewease, Fayetteville PA
23. Jan Howard, Byhalia MS
24. Jerrod Hull, Sikeston MO
Lap Leaders:@Dewease 1-18, Rahmer 19-25

-credit: world of outlaws

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series Sprint , World of Outlaws
Drivers Danny Lasoski , Donny Schatz , Steve Kinser , Sammy Swindell , Craig Dollansky , Kenny Jacobs , Daryn Pittman , Jason Sides , Jonathan Allard , Shane Stewart , Toni Lutar , Travis Rilat , Becca Anderson , Lucas Wolf , Doug Day , Danny Jennings , Wayne Johnson , Chad Kemenah