NST: Knoxville Nationals finale results

Knoxville Nationals Final Night Statistical Report, Knoxville (Iowa) Raceway, Aug. 12, 2006 E Feature, 10 laps, 2:44.4 1. John Lambertz, Sioux Falls SD 2. Toni Lutar, White Rock, BC, Can. 3. Bob Bennett, Lewisberry PA 4. Mike Moore, Des Moines...

Knoxville Nationals Final Night Statistical Report, Knoxville (Iowa) Raceway, Aug. 12, 2006

E Feature, 10 laps, 2:44.4
1. John Lambertz, Sioux Falls SD
2. Toni Lutar, White Rock, BC, Can.
3. Bob Bennett, Lewisberry PA
4. Mike Moore, Des Moines IA
5. Kim Mock, Pleasant Prairie WI
6. Rich Bubak, Golden Co
7. Dan Shetler, Johnstown PA
8. Dale Howard, Byhalia MS
9. Brian Carlson, Linden IN
10. Jerry Brey, Billings MT
11. Greg Jones, Earlham IA;

D Feature, 12 laps, No Time
1. Brock Mayes, Bucyrus OH
2. Dean Jacobs, Wooster OH
3. Mark Dobmeier, Grand Forks ND
4. Danny Smith, Danville IN
5. Kelly Kinser, Bloomington IN
6. Robert Ballou, Rocklin CA
7. Kyle Hirst, Elk Grove CA
8. Ryan Anderson, Charter Oak IA
9. Jan Howard, Byhalia MS
10. Tim St. Arnold, Des Moines IA
11. Chad Meyer, Sioux Falls SD
12. Toni Lutar, White Rock, BC, Can.
13. Chad Hillier, Sedro Woolley WA
14. Matt Moro, Ankeny IA
15. Jerrod Hull, Sikeston MO
16. James Mosher, Albuquerque NM
17. Becca Anderson, Houston DE
18. John Lambertz, Sioux Falls SD
19. Bob Bennett, Lewisberry PA
20. Chris Walraven, Knoxville IA
21. Neil Shepherd, Warsaw IN
22. Tim Hunter, Millersburg OH;

C Feature, 15 laps, No Time
1. Jac Haudenschild, Wooster OH
2. Brooke Tatnell, San Souci, NSW, Aust.
3. Jason Sides, Bartlett TN
4. Lance Dewease, Fayetteville PA
5. Justin Henderson, Sioux Falls SD
6. Trevor Green, (R) Adelaide, SA, Aust.
7. Calvin Landis, Knoxville IA
8. Dean Jacobs, Wooster OH
9. Jesse Hockett, Warsaw MO
10. Luke Cranston, Ness City KS
11. Dion Hindi, Albuquerque NM
12. Travis Whitney, Champlin MN
13. Jon Corbin, Carrollton MO
14. Clint Garner, Sioux Falls SD
15. Brock Mayes, Bucyrus OH
16. Jeremy Campbell, Monroe MI
17. Brian Ellenberger, Butler PA
18. Rager Phillips, (R) Pleasantville IA
19. Dennis Moore Jr., Grinnell IA
20. Lynton Jeffrey, Sydney, NSW, Aust./Prairie City IA
21. PJ Chesson, Far Hills NJ
22. Jason Martin, Liberal KS.

B Feature, 22 laps, No Time
1. Jeff Shepard, Upperco MD
2. Shane Stewart, Bixby OK
3. Terry McCarl, Altoona IA
4. Danny Lasoski, Dover MO
5. Travis Rilat, Forney TX
6. Brian Brown, Grain Valley MO
7. Brooke Tatnell, San Souci, NSW, Aust.
8. Randy Hannagan, Pittsboro IN
9. Ricky Logan, Little Rock AR
10. Ricky Stenhouse Jr., Olive Branch MS
11. Greg Wilson, Benton Ridge OH
12. Jonathan Allard, Chico CA
13. Jac Haudenschild, Wooster OH
14. Stevie Smith, Broken Arrow OK
15. Chad Layton, Harrisburg PA
16. Todd Shaffer, Millerstown PA
17. Lucas Wolfe, Mechanicsburg PA
18. Kerry Madsen, Sydney, NSW, Aust.
19. Chad Kemenah, Findlay OH
20. Skip Jackson, Sydney, NSW, Aust.
21. Brandon Wimmer, Fairmont IN
22. Gary Wright, Hooks TX;

A Feature, 30 laps, No Time
1. Donny Schatz, Fargo ND
2. Joey Saldana, Brownsburg IN
3. Jason Johnson, Eunice LA
4. Danny Lasoski, Dover MO
5. Jason Meyers, Clovis CA
6. Steve Kinser, Bloomington IN
7. Craig Dollansky, Elk River MN
8. Wayne Johnson, Oklahoma City OK
9. Don Droud Jr., Lincoln NE
10. Daryn Pittman, Owasso OK
11. Paul McMahan, Nashville TN
12. Fred Rahmer, Salfordville PA
13. Jeff Shepard, Upperco MD
14. Tim Kaeding, San Jose CA
15. Dusty Zomer, (R) Brandon SD
16. Ed Lynch Jr., Apollo PA
17. Shane Stewart, Bixby OK
18. Sammy Swindell, Germantown TN
19. Terry McCarl, Altoona IA
20. Billy Alley, Lincoln NE
21. Kaley Gharst, Decatur IL
22. Tony Bruce Jr., Liberal KS
23. Brian Paulus, Mechanicsburg PA
24. Jason Solwold, Mt. Vernon WA.

Lap Leaders: Saldana 1-3, 5-12; Schatz 4, 13-30.

-credit: world of outlaws

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series Sprint , World of Outlaws
Drivers Danny Lasoski , Donny Schatz , Steve Kinser , Sammy Swindell , Craig Dollansky , Brian Brown , Brian Carlson , Brian Paulus , Brooke Tatnell , Daryn Pittman , Dean Jacobs , Jason Meyers , Jason Sides , Joey Saldana , Jonathan Allard , Kerry Madsen , Paul McMahan , Randy Hannagan , Shane Stewart , Toni Lutar , Travis Rilat , Becca Anderson , Lucas Wolf , Jesse Hockett , Ricky Stenhouse Jr. , Greg Wil , Jac Haudenschild , Wayne Johnson , Chad Kemenah , Tim Kaeding , Kyle Hirst , Tony Bruce Jr. , Jason Johnson