Manzanita Speedway SCRA results 96-07-20

SCRA Race ...

SCRA Race #19-Manzanita Speedway Phoenix, AZ 07/20/96

TIME TRIALS

 1. J.J. Yeley       Phoenix AZ       Yeley         7 19.258 
 2. Richard Griffin  Silver City NM   Chaffin      50 19.370 
 3. Cory Kruseman    Ventura CA       Willis       45 19.386 
 4. Ron Shuman       Tempe AZ         Schuck        2 19.446 
 5. Troy Cline       Hawthorne CA.    Cline        11 19.597 
 6. Verne Sweeney    Lomita CA        Sweeney      98 19.694 
 7. Rip Williams     Yorba Linda CA   Jory          3 19.723 
 8. Billy Boat       Glendale AZ      Lawson       15 19.734 
 9. Steve Ostling    Lakewood CA      Pratt        12 19.750 
10. John Scott       Hesperia CA      Scott        83 19.758
11. Scotty Burns     Mentone CA       Teknidyne    26 19.758 
12. Jerry Coons Jr.  Tucson AZ        Coons Jr     23 19.759
13. Cary Faas        Peoria AZ        Faas         31 19.820 
14. Keith Williamson Pomona CA        Williamson   95 19.930
15. Mike Kirby       Lomita CA        Geurin        4 19.954 
16. Mike English     Norwalk CA       Moody        77 19.987
17. Steve Bennet     Phoenix AZ       Carsten    91SM 20.022 
18. Jeremy Sherman   Phoenix AZ       Bergman      17 20.050
19. Tony Jones       Indianapolis IN  Yeley        76 20.155 
20. Steve Venard     Tustin CA        Venard/Vest  97 20.254
21. Rick Byler       Phoenix AZ       Byler        61 20.395
22. Mike Boat        Phoenix AZ       Happ III    48A 20.4l5
23. Wayne Gibson     Phoenix AZ       Clark        78 20.653
24. Kenneth Webster  Phoenix AZ       Webster     99A 20.733
25. Bob Ream Jr.     Glendale AZ      Thompson    15A 20.770
26. Ricky Johnson    Phoenix AZ       Johnson     5lA 20.979 
27. Fred Bryan       Mesa AZ          Bryan       77A 21.015
28. Cal Smith        Montclair CA     Pratt        53 2l.225 
29. Mickey Meyer     Tucson AZ        Meyer       33A 

HEAT 1

1. Cary Faas 2. Troy Cline 3. J.J. Yeley 4. Steve Ostling 5. Rick Byler 6. Steve Bennet 7. Bob Ream Jr

HEAT 2

1. Richard Griffin 2. Mike Boat 3. Keith Williamson 4. Jeremy Sherman 5. John Scott 6. Verne Sweeney 7. Ricky Johnson

HEAT 3

1. Mike Kirby 2. Tony Jones 3. Cory Kruseman 4. Scotty Burns 5. Rip Williams 6. Wayne Gibson 7. Fred Bryan

HEAT 4

1. Mike English 2. Jerry Coons Jr 3. Ron Shuman 4. Billy Boat 5. Kenneth Webster 6. Cal Smith 7. Steve Venard

J&E Pistons Passing Masters Dash

1. Steve Ostling 2. J.J. Yeley 3. Billy Boat 4. Cory Kruseman 5. Scotty Burns 6. Troy Cline 7. Richard Griffin 8. Ron Shuman

B FEATURE

1. Verne Sweeney 2. John Scott 3. Ricky Johnson 4. Rick Byler 5. Bob Ream Jr. 6. Steve Venard 7. Fred Bryan 8. Cal Smith 9. Kenneth Webster 10. Rip Williams 11. Wayne Gibson 12. Steve Bennet

A FEATURE

1. Cory Kruseman 2. Ron Shuman 3. Troy Cline 4. Richard Griffin 5. Jerry Coons Jr. 6. J.J. Yeley 7. Mike Kirby 8. Cary Faas 9. Jeremy Sherman 10. Rip Williams 11. Tony Jones 12. Verne Sweeney 13. Steve Venard 14. Keith Williamson 15. John Scott 16. Scotty Burns 17. Mike Boat 18. Rick Byler 19. Ricky Johnson 20. Bob Ream Jr. 21. Steve Ostling 22. Billy Boat

Be sure to catch the New Image Gallery on the SCRA homepage at:

http://goodnet.com/~pashapm/scrahome .htm

with images provided by Mike and Nan Arthur at U.S. Photographics.

-- Fugawi MotorSports Productions P.O. Box 6761 Torrance, CA 90504-0761 voice: 310-542-4148 email:fugawi@earthlink.net

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series Sprint
Drivers Billy Boat , J.J. Yeley , Tony Jones , Cory Kruseman , Richard Griffin , Troy Cline , Mike Boat , Jerry Coons , John Scott , Rip Williams , Ricky Johnson , Mike English , Bob Ream Jr. , Jerry Coons Jr.
Teams Williams