Lincoln Speedway results 2002-10-05

Lincoln Speedway Abbottstown, Pa 6TH Annual Kenny Weld Memorial Saturday - October 5, 2002 Super Sprints: Feature (40 Laps) - 1. 88H-Fred Rahmer ($5,000); 2. 7-Keith Kauffman; 3. 77-Lance Dewease; 4. 32-Brook Weibley; 5. X-Bobby Weaver; 6.


Lincoln Speedway
Abbottstown, Pa
6TH Annual Kenny Weld Memorial
Saturday - October 5, 2002

Super Sprints:

Feature (40 Laps) - 1. 88H-Fred Rahmer ($5,000); 2. 7-Keith Kauffman; 3. 77-Lance Dewease; 4. 32-Brook Weibley; 5. X-Bobby Weaver; 6. 10N-Chris Knopp; 7. 66-Steve Siegel; 8. 1-Sean Michael; 9. 17K-Jeff Rohrbaugh; 10. 7E-Darren Eash; 11. 26-Pat Cooper; 12. 17B-Troy Whitesel; 13. 7M-Todd Hestor (DNF); 14. 6W-Josh Wells (DNF); 15. 21P-Shawn Weaver (DNF); 16. 65-Johnny Mackison Jr. (DNF); 17. 30-Doug Esh (DNF); 18. 21-Jerry Parrish (DNF); 19. 69-Donnie Kreitz Jr. (DNF); 20. 17E-Cris Eash (DNF); 21. 12-Greg Hodnett (DNF); 22. I07-Mark Coldren (DNF); 23. 3-Michael Markey (DNF); 24. 94-Glenndon Forsythe (DNF). No Time

Lap Leaders - Sean Michael (1-17), Lance Dewease (18-35), Fred Rahmer (36-40)

1st Heat (10 Laps/6 to qualify) -1. 30-Doug Esh; 2. 32-Brook Weibley; 3. 7E-Darren Eash; 4. 17E-Cris Eash; 5. 7M-Todd Hestor; 6. 17K-Jeff Rohrbaugh; 7. 6W-Josh Wells; 8. 26-Pat Cooper; 9. 21-Jerry Parrish; 10. 10X-Doug Rohrbaugh. Time - 2:25.65

2nd Heat (10 Laps/6 to qualify) -1. 69-Donnie Kreitz Jr.; 2. 88H-Fred Rahmer; 3. 7-Keith Kauffman; 4. I07-Mark Coldren; 5. 94-Glenndon Forsythe; 6. 77-Lance Dewease; 7. 21P-Shawn Weaver; 8. 17B-Troy Whitesel; 9. 11C-Cory Haas. Time - 2:23.83

3rd Heat (10 Laps/6 to qualify) -1. 12-Greg Hodnett; 2. X-Bobby Weaver; 3. 1-Sean Michael; 4. 65-Johnny Mackison, Jr.; 5. 66-Steve Siegel; 6. 10N-Chris Knopp; 7. 3-Michael Markey; 8. 9-Kevin Schaeffer; 9. 1A-Todd Allen. Time - 2:25.79.

B-Main (12 Laps/6 to qualify) - 1. 21P-Shawn Weaver; 2. 6W-Josh Wells; 3. 3-Michael Markey; 4. 26-Pat Cooper; 5. 21-Jerry Parrish; 6. 17B-Troy Whitesel; 7. 1A-Todd Allen; 8. 11C-Cory Haas; 9. 10X-Doug Rohrbaugh; 10. 9-Kevin Schaeffer (DNF). Time - 3:02.24

Time Trials - 1. 7M-Todd Hestor, 13.161 seconds (102.576 MPH); 2. 7-Keith Kauffman, 13.342; 3. 12-Greg Hodnett, 13.368; 4. 17E-Cris Eash, 13.382; 5. 77-Lance Dewease, 13.429; 6. 1-Sean Michael, 13.432; 7. 30-Doug Esh, 13.605; 8. 88H-Fred Rahmer, 13.664; 9. 66-Steve Siegel, 13.666; 10. 32-Brook Weibley, 13.720; 11. 69-Donnie Kreitz Jr., 13.847; 12. 10N-Chris Knopp, 13.858; 13. 7E-Darren Eash, 14.038; 14. 94-Glenndon Forsythe, 14.080; 15. X-Bobby Weaver, 14.093; 16. 26-Pat Cooper, 14.148; 17. I07-Mark Coldren, 14.163; 18. 65-Johnny Mackison Jr., 14.225; 19. 17K-Jeff Rohrbaugh, 14.239; 20. 21P-Shawn Weaver, 14.268; 21. 3-Michael Markey, 14.272; 22. 6W-Josh Wells, 14.288; 23. 17B-Troy Whitesel, 14.345; 24. 1A-Todd Allen, 14.361; 25. 21-Jerry Parrish, 14.498; 26. 11C-Cory Haas, 14.714; 27. 9-Kevin Scheaffer, 15.025; 28. 10X-Doug Rohrbaugh, 15.267.

Thundercars:

Feature (20 Laps) - 1. 2-Jeremy Brown; 2. 10-Steve Clabaugh; 3. 15-Doug Devilbiss; 4. 14-Chet McCormick; 5. 22-Nat Tuckey; 6. 77-Ken Berwager; 7. 1-Neil Smith; 8. Z-Mike Zeigler Sr.; 9. 9-Al Cramer; 10. 3-Duane Watson; 11. 8MD-David Prunkl; 12. 51-Chad Myers; 13. 95A-Allen Cullum; 14. 4-Greg Feltch; 15. 31H-Dave Highlands; 16. 9J-Mike Johnson; 17. 68-M.R. Teal; 18. 61-Mike Ciezobka (DNF); 19. M1-Mike Potts (DNF); 20. 3R-Bobby Rudisill (DNF); 21. 17-Butch Harvey (DNF); 22. 1W-Mike Walls (DNF); 23. 11R-Jim Rost (DNF); 24. 1Z-Don Zechman (DNF). No Time

Lap Leaders -Doug Devilbiss (1-13), Jeremy Brown (14-20)

1st Heat (8 Laps/6 to qualify) -1. 15-Doug Devilbiss; 2. 3R-Bobby Rudisill; 3. 11R-Jim Rost; 4. 9-Al Cramer; 5. 22-Nat Tuckey; 6. 77-Ken Berwager; 7. 99-Dan Zechman; 8. 95A-Allen Cullum; 9. 68-M.R. Teal; 10. 17H-Donnie Klinedinst; 11. 78-Ron Farrar (DNF). Time - 2:48.66

2nd Heat (8 Laps/6 to qualify) -1. 9J-Mike Johnson; 2. 2-Jeremy Brown; 3. 17-Butch Harvey; 4. 14-Chet McCormick; 5. 10-Steve Clabaugh; 6. 51-Chad Myers; 7. Z-Mike Zeigler, Sr. (DNF); 8. 98-Jeff Allen (DNF); 9. 13-Bobby Beard (DNF); 10. 61S-Mike Slaybaugh (DNF); 11. 63-William Knaus (DNF). Time - 2:48.93

3rd Heat (8 Laps/6 to qualify) -1. 1W-Mike Walls; 2. 31H-Dave Highlands; 3. 61-Mike Ciezobka; 4. 8MD-David Prunkl; 5. 1-Neil Smith; 6. M1-Mike Potts; 7. 1Z-Don Zechman; 8. 4-Greg Feltch; 9. 39-Wayne Dutterer; 10. 34-Jim Martz Jr.; 11. 3-Duane Watson (DNF). Time - 2:51.02

Consolation (6 Laps/8 to qualify) - 1. Z-Mike Zeigler, Sr.; 2. 1Z-Don Zechman; 3. 95-Allen Cullum; 4. 4-Greg Feltch; 5. 3-Duane Watson; 6. 68-M.R. Teal; 7. 98-Jeff Allen; 8. 61S-Mike Slaybaugh; 9. 39-Wayne Dutterer; 10. 78-Ron Farrar; 11. 63-William Knauss; 12. 17H-Donnie Klinedenst; DNS - 99-Dan Zechman, 13-Bobby Beard, 34-Jim Martz Jr.. Time - 2:06.09

-ls-

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series Sprint , Stock car
Drivers Mike Johnson , Neil Smith