Lincoln Speedway results 2002-05-18

RACE RESULTS Saturday - May 18, 2002 LINCOLN SPEEDWAY Abbottstown, PA Super Sprints: Feature (25 Laps) - 1. 88H-Fred Rahmer ($2,500); 2. 17E-Cris Eash; 3. X-Bobby Weaver; 4. 65-Johnny Mackison Jr.; 5. 3-Michael Markey; 6. 32-Brook Weibley; 7.

RACE RESULTS
Saturday - May 18, 2002
LINCOLN SPEEDWAY
Abbottstown, PA

Super Sprints:

Feature (25 Laps) - 1. 88H-Fred Rahmer ($2,500); 2. 17E-Cris Eash; 3. X-Bobby Weaver; 4. 65-Johnny Mackison Jr.; 5. 3-Michael Markey; 6. 32-Brook Weibley; 7. 10N-Chris Knopp; 8. 6W-Josh Wells; 9. 17N-Niki Young; 10. 17B-Troy Whitesel; 11. 94-Glenndon Forsythe; 12. 4K-Lynton Jeffrey; 13. 21-Jerry Parrish; 14. 51-Chappy Knaack; 15. 43-Larry Shive (DNF); 16. 8-Mike Dillman (DNF); 17. 26-Pat Cooper (DNF); 18. 30-Doug Esh (DNF); 19. 66-Steve Siegel (DNF); DNS - 7K-Dan Shetler. No Time

Lap Leaders - Michael Markey (1-6), Doug Esh (7), Michael Markey (8-20), Fred Rahmer (21-25)

1st Heat (10 Laps) - 1. 17E-Cris Eash; 2. 65-Johnny Mackison Jr.; 3. 3-Michael Markey; 4. 10N-Chris Knopp; 5. 6W-Josh Wells; 6. 26-Pat Cooper; 7. 51-Chappy Knaack; 8. 7K-Dan Shetler (DNF); 9. 8-Mike Dillman; DNS - 17N-Niki Young. No Time

2nd Heat (10 Laps) - 1. 88H-Fred Rahmer; 2. 30-Doug Esh; 3. X-Bobby Weaver; 4. 66-Steve Siegel; 5. 32-Brook Weibley; 6. 21-Jerry Parrish; 7. 17B-Troy Whitesel; 8. 94-Glenndon Forsythe; 9. 4K-Lynton Jeffrey; 10. 43-Larry Shive. Time - 2:23.83.

358 Sprints:

Feature (20 laps) - 1. 22J-Joe Ilg; 2. 39-Scott Ausherman; 3. 4-Eric Stambaugh; 4. 57S-Tony Strine; 5. 2J-Billy Johns; 6. 71-Brian Leppo; 7. 21-Adrian Shaffer; 8. 7C-Chad Trout; 9. 8D-Billy Dietrich; 10. 9C-Bill Case Jr.; 11. 7E-Cris Eash; 12. 11C-Cory Haas; 13. 87-Alan Krimes; 14. 55-Brian Eichelberger; 15. 14-Will Urkuski; 16. 8F-Stan Fleming; 17. 12-Timmy Long; 18. 12T-Mike Bittinger`; 19. 73-Rusty Rupp; 20. 17M-Michael Creaghan (DNF); 21. 59-Jim Siegel (DNF); 22. 8-Dan Dietrich (DNF); 23. 35-Randy Neiman (DNF). No Time

Lap Leaders - Michael Creaghan (1-14), Tony Strine (15), Joe Ilg (16-20)

1st Heat (8 Laps/6 to qualify) - 1. 57S-Tony Strine; 2. 8D-Billy Dietrich; 3. 22J-Joe Ilg; 4. 2J-Billy Johns; 5. 7E-Cris Eash; 6. 56-Danny Warrick (DNF); 7. 11C-Cory Haas (DNF); 8. 55-Brian Eichelberger (DNF). No Time

2nd Heat (8 Laps/6 to qualify) - 1. 8-Dan Dietrich; 2. 39-Scott Ausherman; 3. 9C-Bill Case Jr.; 4. 87-Alan Krimes; 5. 8F-Stan Fleming; 6. 59-Jim Siegel (DNF); 7. 12T-Mike Bittinger (DNF); 8. 35-Randy Neiman (DNF). Time - 2:01.95

3rd Heat (8 Laps/6 to qualify) - 1. 17M-Michael Creaghan; 2. 71-Brian Leppo; 3. 4-Eric Stambaugh; 4. 21-Adrian Shaffer; 5. 7C-Chad Trout; 6. 14-Will Urkuski; 7. 12-Timmy Long; 8. 73-Rusty Rupp (DNF). No Time

Thundercars:

Feature (20 Laps) - 1. 1W-Mike Walls; 2. 21A-Mike Zeigler Jr.; 3. 22-Nat Tuckey; 4. 10-Steve Clabaugh; 5. 77-Ken Berwager; 6. X-Bernie Beard; 7. 30-Craig Wagaman; 8. 3-Duane Watson; 9. 1-Neil Smith; 10. 11M-Marshall McMullen; 11. 67-Randy Doty; 12. 14-Chet McCormick; 13. 8MD-David Prunkl; 14. 2B-Steve Gantz; 15. 9J-Mike Johnson; 16. 5-Bobby Beard (DNF); 17. 70-Duane Hahn (DNF); 18. 61-Mike Ciezobka (DNF); 19. X2-Pat Beard (DNF); DNS - 95A-Allen Cullum, 4GT-Mike Zeigler Sr.. No Time

Lap Leaders - Ken Berwager (1-7), Mike Walls (8-20)

1st Heat (8 Laps) - 1. 1W-Mike Walls; 2. 21A-Mike Zeigler, Jr.; 3. 70-Duane Hahn; 4. 5-Bobby Beard; 5. 67-Randy Doty; 6. 14-Chet McCormick; 7. 3-Duane Watson; 8. 9J-Mike Johnson; 9. X2-Pat Beard; 10. 61-Mike Ciezobka; 11. 95A-Allen Cullum (DNF). Time - 2:48.02

2nd Heat (8 Laps) - 1. 8MD-David Prunkl; 2. 22-Nat Tuckey; 3. 1-Neil Smith; 4. 77-Ken Berwager; 5. X-Bernie Beard; 6. 30-Craig Wagaman; 7. 10-Steve Clabaugh; 8. 11M-Marshall McMullen; 9. 2B-Steve Gantz; 10. 4GT-Mike Zeigler Sr.. Time - 2:45.94

-ls-

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series Sprint , Stock car
Drivers Mike Johnson , Chappy Knaack , Neil Smith