Lincoln Speedway results 2001-05-19

<pre> RACE RESULTS Saturday - May 19, 2001 LINCOLN SPEEDWAY Abbottstown, PA Super Sprints: Feature (25 laps) - 1. 17E-Cris Eash ($2,500); 2. X-Bobby Weaver; 3. 30-Darren Eash; 4. 55S-Billy Sims; 5. 6W-Josh Wells; 6. 16-Cliff Brian; ...

<pre> RACE RESULTS Saturday - May 19, 2001 LINCOLN SPEEDWAY Abbottstown, PA

Super Sprints: Feature (25 laps) - 1. 17E-Cris Eash ($2,500); 2. X-Bobby Weaver; 3. 30-Darren Eash; 4. 55S-Billy Sims; 5. 6W-Josh Wells; 6. 16-Cliff Brian; 7. 10N-Chris Knopp; 8. 07-Glenndon Forsythe; 9. 65-Johnny Mackison Jr.; 10. 5S-Dustin Hoffman; 11. 15P-Pierron Reasoner; 12. I07-Mark Coldren; 13. 85-Mike Dillman; 14. 0-Rick Lafferty (DNF); 15. 77-Fred Rahmer (DNF); 16. 17N-Niki Young (DNF); 17. 43-Larry Shive; 18. 66-Steve Siegel (DNF); 19. 5G-Todd Rittenhouse Jr. (DNF); 20. 34-Al DeAngelis (DNF); 21. 26-Pat Cooper (DNF); 22. 10-Jeff Buckley (DNF). No Time

Lap Leaders - Niki Young (1-21), Cris Eash (22-25)

1st Heat (10 Laps) - 1. 07-Glenndon Forsythe; 2. 55S-Billy Sims; 3. 16-Cliff Brian; 4. 17E-Cris Eash; 5. 65-Johnny Mackison Jr.; 6. 30-Darren Eash; 7. 5S-Dustin Hoffman; 8. I07-Mark Coldren; 9. 0-Rick Lafferty; 10. 85-Mike Dillman; 11. 26-Pat Cooper. Time-2:22.78

2nd Heat (10 Laps) - 1. 17N-Niki Young; 2. 10N-Chris Knopp; 3. 77-Fred Rahmer; 4. X-Bobby Weaver; 5. 66-Steve Siegel; 6. 6W-Josh Wells; 7. 15P-Pierron Reasner; 8. 5G-Todd Rittenhouse Jr.; 9. 43-Larry Shive; 10. 10-Jeff Buckley; 11. 34-Al DeAngelis (DNF). No Time

358 Sprints: Feature (20 Laps) - 1. 7C-Chad Trout; 2. 22J-Joe Ilg; 3. 88-Scott Ausherman; 4. 4-Eric Stambaugh; 5. 21-Adrian Shaffer; 6. 56V-Tim Hershey; 7. 8D-Billy Dietrich; 8. 00-Gary Gollub; 9. 31D-Kevin Drury; 10. 18W-Kevin Welsh; 11. 4B-Jake Raudabaugh; 12. 11C-Cory Haas; 13. 59-Jim Siegel; 14. 22T-Matt Boland; 15. 87-Alan Krimes; 16. 57S-Tony Strine; 17. 713-Bob Fisher; 18. 5A-Tim Dietz; 19. 59M-Ray Miller; 20. 30B-Jimmy Layton; 21. 8-Kevin Nouse; 22. 88X-Doug Esh (DNF); 23. 14-Will Urkuski (DNF); 24. 55E-Brian Eichelberger (DNF). No Time

Lap Leaders - Will Urkuski (1-2); Chad Trout (3-20)

1st Heat (8 Laps/6 to qualify) - 1. 59-Jim Siegel; 2. 21-Adrian Schaffer; 3. 7C-Chad Trout; 4. 11C-Cory Haas; 5. 00-Gary Gollub; 6. 56V- Tim Hershey; 7. 22T-Mike Boland; 8. 66-Eric Patteson; 9. 2K-Kevin Bastian; 10. 8D-Billy Dietrich (DNF). No Time

2nd Heat (8 Laps/6 to qualify) - 1. 87-Alan Krimes; 2. 88-Scott Ausherman; 3. 57S-Tony Strine; 4. 713-Bob Fisher; 5. 88X-Doug Esh; 6. 18-Kevin Welsh; 7. 4B-Jake Raudabaugh; 8. 8-Kevin Nouse; 9. 32-Stacey Eastwood; 10. 56M-Mark Zellers (DNS). No Time

3rd Heat (8 Laps/6 to qualify) - 1. 55E-Brian Eichelberger; 2. 22J-Joe Ilg; 3. 4-Eric Stambaugh; 4. 14-Will Urkoski; 5. 31D-Kevin Drury; 6. 59-Ray Miller; 7. 30B-Jimmy Layton; 8. 5A-Tim Dietz; 9. 01-Rick Horn (DNF); 10. 17M-Mike Creaghan (DNF). No Time

Consolation (8 Laps/6 to qualify) - 1. 22T-Matt Boland; 2. 4B-Jake Raudabuagh; 3. 8D-Billy Dietrich; 4. 30B-Jimmy Layton; 5. 8-Kevin Nouse; 6. 5A-Tim Dietz; 7. 66-Eric Patteson; 8. Stacey Eastwood; 9. Kevin Bastian 10. Rick Horn (DNS); 11. 17M-Mike Creaghan (DNS); 12. 56M-Mark Zeller (DNS). No Time

Thundercars: Feature (20 Laps) - 1. 8MD-David Prunkl; 2. 30-Bryan Wagaman; 3. 3R-Bobby Rudisill; 4. 1-Neil Smith; 5. X-Bernie Beard; 6. 10-Steve Clabaugh; 7. 22-Nat Tuckey; 8. 2-Jeremy Brown; 9. 21-Jerry Bingaman; 10. 95-Fred Cullum; 11. 38-Roy Warehime; 12. 12M-Jake Markey; 13. 5-Bobby Beard; 14. 68-M.R.Teal; 15. 14-Chet McCormick (DNF); 16. 21A-Mike Zeigler Jr. (DNF); 17. 77-Ken Berwager (DNF); 18. 95A-Alan Cullum (DNF); 19. 34-Gregg Messersmith (DNF); 20. 4-Greg Feltch (DNF); 21. 61-Mike Ciezobka (DNF); 22. 24C-Keith Cook (DNF); 23. 11R-Jim Rost; 24. 67-Randy Doty. No Time

Lap Leaders - David Prunkl (1-20)

1st Heat (8 Laps/6 to qualify) - 1. 38-Roy Warehime; 2. 3R-Bobby Rudisill; 3. 21A-Mike Zeigler Jr.; 4. 77-Ken Berwager; 5. 10-Steve Clabaugh; 6. 95A-Alan Cullum; 7. 11R-Jim Rost; 8. 68-M.R. Teal; 9. 24C-Keith Cook. Time-2:49.87

2nd Heat (8 Laps/6 to qualify) - 1. 1-Neil Smith; 2. 34-Gregg Messersmith; 3. 5-Bobby Beard; 4. 4-Greg Feltch; 5. 67-Randy Doty; 6. 12M-Jake Markey (DNF); 7. 95-Fred Cullum (DNF); 8. 2-Jeremy Brown (DNF); 9. 99X-Randy Zeckman. No Time

3rd Heat (8 Laps/6 to qualify) - 1. 8MD-David Prunkl; 2. 30-Bryan Wagaman; 3. 14-Chet McCormick; 4. 22-Nat Tuckey; 5. 21-Jerry Bingaman; 6. 61-Mike Ciezobka; 7. X-Bernie Beard; 8. 99-K.T. Shaw (DNF). No Time

-LS

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series Sprint , Stock car
Drivers Neil Smith