Lincoln Kevin Gobrecht Memorial results

David Reininger – motorsport.com RACE RESULTS Saturday - June 24, 2000 LINCOLN SPEEDWAY Abbottstown, PA 10th Annual Keystone Pretzels Pennsylvania Speedweek (Race 1 of 8) INAUGURAL KEVIN GOBRECHT MEMORIAL Super Sprints: Feature (30 Laps)...

David Reininger – motorsport.com

RACE RESULTS Saturday - June 24, 2000 LINCOLN SPEEDWAY Abbottstown, PA 10th Annual Keystone Pretzels Pennsylvania Speedweek (Race 1 of 8) INAUGURAL KEVIN GOBRECHT MEMORIAL

Super Sprints:

Feature (30 Laps) - 1. 77-Fred Rahmer ($5,000); 2. 59-Steve Siegel ($2,000); 3. 69-Donnie Kreitz Jr. ($1,500); 4. 22-James Chesson ($1,200); 5. 65-Johnny Mackison Jr. ($1,000); 6. 10N-Jimmy McBee ($800); 7. 53K-Skip Jackson ($700); 8. 17E-Cris Eash ($600); 9. 07-Mike Lutz ($550); 10. 88-Todd Shaffer ($500); 11. 29-Jeff Rohrbaugh ($450); 12. 32-Brook Weibley ($400); 13. 88H-Lance Dewease ($350); 14. 2W-Jesse Wentz ($325)(DNF); 15. 92-Brian Gobrecht ($320)(DNF); 16. 16-Bill Brian Jr. ($315)(DNF); 17. 77E-Dave Ely ($310)(DNF); 18. 1-Sean Michael ($305)(DNF); 19. 7M-Todd Hestor ($300)(DNF); 20. 53-Shawn Keen ($300)(DNF); 21. 12-Tyler Walker ($300)(DNF); 22. 10-Len Thompson ($300)(DNF); 23. 6-Chris Knopp ($300)(DNF); 24. 7-Keith Kauffman ($300)(DNF). No Time

Lap Leaders - Sean Michael (1-6), Fred Rahmer (7-30)

1st Heat (10 Laps/5 to qualify) - 1. 77E-Dave Ely; 2 65-Johnny Mackison Jr.; 3. 92-Brian Gobrecht; 4. 88H-Lance Dewease; 5. 10-Len Thompson; 6. 69-Donnie Kreitz Jr; 7. 4L-Josh Wells; 8. 9-Gordon Senft; 9. 17N-Niki Young (DNF); 10. 16C-Cliff Brian (DNF). No Time

2nd Heat (10 Laps/5 to qualify) - 1. 10N-Jimmy McBee; 2. 88-Todd Shaffer; 3. 7-Keith Kauffman; 4. 22-James Chesson; 5. 29-Jeff Rohrbaugh; 6. 7J-Jeremy Trout; 7. 69W-Shawn Weaver; 8. 55S-Billy Sims; 9. 81-Bob Beidleman; 10. 77W-Wes Harbour. No Time

3rd Heat (10 Laps/5 to qualify) - 1. 17E-Cris Eash; 2. 77-Fred Rahmer; 3. 7M-Todd Hestor; 4. 59-Steve Siegel; 5. 07-Mike Lutz; 6. 94-Glenndon Forsythe; 7. 1NZ-Kerry Jones; 8. 99-Danny Jones (DNF); 9. 32-Brook Weibley (DNF); DNS - 0-John Garrett. No Time

4th Heat (10 Laps/5 to qualify) - 1. 6-Chris Knopp; 2. 2W-Jesse Wentz; 3. 1-Sean Michael; 4. 12-Tyler Walker; 5. 16-Bill Brian Jr.; 6. 53K-Skip Jackson; 7. 26-Pat Cooper; 8. 7K-Dan Shetler; 9. 53-Shawn Keen (DNF). No Time

B-Main (12 Laps/4 to qualify) - 1. 69-Donnie Kreitz Jr.; 2. 53K-Skip Jackson; 3. 32-Brook Weibley; 4. 53-Shawn Keen; 5. 55S-Billy Sims; 6. 1NZ-Kerry Jones; 7. 26-Pat Cooper; 8. 94-Glenndon Forsythe; 9. 7J-Jeremy Trout; 10. 81-Bob Beidleman; 11. 7K-Dan Shetler (DNF); 12. 9-Gordon Senft (DNF); 13. 77W-Wes Harbour (DNF); 14. 17N-Niki Young (DNF); 15. 69W-Shawn Weaver (DNF); 16. 4L-Josh Wells (DNF); 17. 99-Danny Jones (DNF); DNS - 16C-Cliff Brian, 0-John Garrett. No Time

Time Trials - 1. Lance Dewease, 88H, 13.002 seconds; 2. Keith Kauffman, 7, 13.305; 3. Steve Siegel, 59, 13.341; 4 Sean Michael, 1, 13.367; 5. Donnie Kreitz Jr., 69, 13.380; 6. James Chesson, 22, 13.383; 7. Fred Rahmer, 77, 13.398; 8. Tyler Walker, 12, 13.442; 9. Dave Ely, 77E, 13.480; 10. Jeff Rohrbaugh, 29, 13.487; 11. Todd Hestor, 7M, 13.488; 12. Skip Jackson, 53K, 13.532; 13. Johnny Mackison Jr., 65, 13.609; 14. Todd Shaffer, 88, 13.618; 15. Brook Weibley, 32, 13.635; 16. Jesse Wentz, 2W, 13.741; 17. Len Thompson, 10, 13.843; 18. Jeremy Trout, 7J, 13.853; 19. Cris Eash, 17E, 13.856; 20. Shawn Keen, 53, 13.858; 21. Brian Gobrecht, 92, 13.861; 22 Jimmy McBee, 10N, 13.870; 23. Danny Jones, 99, 13.892; 24. Chris Knopp, 6, 13.954; 25. Niki Young, 17N, 13.967; 26. Shawn Weaver, 69W, 14.005; 27. Mike Lutz, 07, 14.023; 28. Billy Brian Jr., 16, 14.051; 29. Cliff Brian, 16C, 14.201; 30. Billy Sims, 55S, 14.285; 31. Glenndon Forsythe, 94, 14.342; 32. Pat Cooper, 26, 14.371; 33. Josh W! ells, 4L, 14.606; 34. Bob Beidleman, 81, 14.627; 35. Kerry Jones, 1NZ, 14.665; 36. Dan Shetler, 7K, 14.725; 37. Gordon Senft, 9, 14.995; 38. Wes Harbour, 77W, 15.392; 39. John Garrett, 0, 15.636.

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series Sprint
Drivers James Chesson , Tyler Walker , Danny Jones