Knoxville ToC results

Results (Courtesy of ASCS) First Heat (10 Laps): 1. Billy Alley (KNOX), 2. Kevin Welsh (URC), 3. Zach Chappell (ASCS), 4. Mike Woodring (ESS), 5. Roger Crockett (NST), 6. John VanDenBerg (KNOX), 7. Eric Schrock (WOW), 8. Eric Jobe (WOW), 9....

Results (Courtesy of ASCS)

First Heat (10 Laps): 1. Billy Alley (KNOX), 2. Kevin Welsh (URC), 3. Zach Chappell (ASCS), 4. Mike Woodring (ESS), 5. Roger Crockett (NST), 6. John VanDenBerg (KNOX), 7. Eric Schrock (WOW), 8. Eric Jobe (WOW), 9. Doug Lovegrove (ESTS), 10. Cody Branchcomb (ASCS), 11. Alan Gilbertson (WISSOTA).

Second Heat (10 Laps): 1. Derek Drown (ASCS-S), 2. Danny Jennings (ASCS-S), 3. Travis Rilat (ASCS), 4. Chris Roseland (ESTS), 5. Randi Miller (ASCS-RM), 6. Jerry Brey (MST), 7. Jake Peters (WISSOTA), 8. Curtis Boyer (WOW), 9. Darren Long (SOD), 10. Phil Dietz (MST). Disqualified: Darren Stewart (ASCS).

Third Heat (10 laps): 1. Chris Coyle (URC), 2. Jesse Giannetto (KNOX), 3. Bobby Mincer (SIA), 4. Mike Chadd (ESTS), 5. Roger Rager (WISSOTA), 6. Greg Nikitenko (WISSOTA), 7. Tyson Hart (SIA), 8. Dave Ely (URC), 9. Jason Danley (ESTS), 10. John Schulz (SIA), 11. Bubby Kerrick (ESS).

Fourth Heat (10 Laps): 1. Jerrod Hull (SIA), 2. Kevin Ramey (ASCS-S), 3. Josh Higday (KNOX), 4. Chuck Swenson (WISSOTA), 5. Shane Stewart (ASCS), 6. Johnny Anderson (KNOX), 7. Mike Houseman (KNOX), 8. Matt Moro (KNOX), 9. Natalie Sather (WISSOTA), 10. Ken Klabunde (ESTS).

Fifth Heat (10 Laps): 1. Terry McCarl (SIA), 2. Toby Brown (ASCS), 3. Ed Ergenbright (KNOX), 4. Terry Hinck (WOW), 5. Rusty Potter (WOW), 6. Brian Harvill (ASCS-S), 7. Rob Dietrick (ESS), 8. Bill Johnson (SOD), 9. Tony Crank (WOW), 10. Bobby Hawks (WOW).

Sixth Heat (10 Laps): 1. Ryan Jamison (SIA), 2. David Hesmer (KNOX), 3. Loren Langerud (WISSOTA), 4. Erin Crocker (ESS), 5. Joe Beaver (KNOX), 6. Lance Yonge (ESS), 7. Dustin Daggett (SOD), 8. Matt Sutton (SIA), 9. Seth Brahmer (ESTS), 10. Lanny Carpenter (WOW).

First B Feature (15 Laps): 1. Roger Crockett (NST), 2. Mike Woodring (ESS), 3. Jerry Brey (MST), 4. Jake Peters (WISSOTA), 5. Eric Schrock (WOW), 6. John VanDenBerg (KNOX), 7. Randi Miller (ASCS-RM), 8. Chris Roseland (ESTS), 9. Darren Long (SOD), 10. Curtis Boyer (WOW), 11. Eric Jobe (WOW), 12. Phil Dietz (MST). DNS: Doug Lovegrove (ESTS), Cody Branchcomb (ASCS), Alan Gilbertson (WISSOTA), Darren Stewart (ASCS).

Second B Feature (15 Laps): 1. Shane Stewart (ASCS), 2. Bobby Mincer (SIA), 3. Dave Ely (URC), 4. Johnny Anderson (KNOX), 5. Mike Houseman (KNOX), 6. John Schulz (SIA), 7. Matt Moro (KNOX), 8. Greg Nikitenko (WISSOTA), 9. Tyson Hart (SIA), 10. Natalie Sather (WISSOTA), 11. Ken Klabunde (ESTS), 12. Bubby Kerrick (ESS), 13. Mike Chadd (ESTS). DNS: Jason Danley (ESTS), Josh Higday (KNOX).

Third B Feature (15 Laps): 1. Erin Crocker (ESS), 2. Joe Beaver (KNOX), 3. Lance Yonge (ESS), 4. Rusty Potter (WOW), 5. Dustin Daggett (SOD), 6. Matt Sutton (SIA), 7. Seth Brahmer (ESTS), 8. Terry Hinck (WOW), 9. Rob Dietrick (ESS), 10. Lanny Carpenter (WOW), 11. Brian Harvill (ASCS-S), 12. Bill Johnson (SOD). DNS: Tony Crank (WOW), Bobby Hawks (WOW).

A Feature (30 Laps): 1. Terry McCarl (SIA), 2. Shane Stewart (ASCS), 3. Jesse Giannetto (KNOX), 4. Ryan Jamison (SIA), 5. Jerrod Hull (SIA), 6. Zach Chappell (ASCS), 7. David Hesmer (KNOX), 8. Roger Crockett (NST), 9. Ed Ergenbright (KNOX), 10. Josh Higday (KNOX), 11. Chuck Swenson (WISSOTA), 12. Kevin Ramey (ASCS-S), 13. Danny Jennings (ASCS-S), 14. Travis Rilat (ASCS), 15. Roger Rager (WISSOTA), 16. Erin Crocker (ESS), 17. Bobby Mincer (SIA), 18. Kevin Welsh (URC), 19. Mike Woodring (ESS), 20. Loren Langerud (WISSOTA), 21. Dustin Daggett (SOD), 22. Eric Schrock (WOW), 23. Phil Dietz (MST), 24. Derek Drown (ASCS-S), 25. Chris Coyle (URC), 26. Joe Beaver (KNOX), 27. Billy Alley (KNOX). 28. Toby Brown (ASCS), 29. Randi Miller (ASCS-RM), 30. Mike Chadd (ESTS).

-ascs/lw-

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series Sprint
Drivers Darren Stewart , Bill Johnson , Erin Crocker , Cody Branchcomb , Shane Stewart , Travis Rilat , Danny Jennings , Kevin Ramey , Roger Crockett