IMCA: Barona Speedway results 2004-06-12

shares
comments
IMCA: Barona Speedway results 2004-06-12
Jun 14, 2004, 12:14 AM

<pre> DWARF CARS MAIN EVENT 1 22 Bobby Brown Jr. El Cajon 2 14 Kevin Drake Ramona 3 77 Eddie Morris Ramona 4 58 Marc Teixeira Ramona 5 57 Bill Groves Jr. Ramona 6 25 Kevin Frantum ...

<pre> DWARF CARS MAIN EVENT 1 22 Bobby Brown Jr. El Cajon 2 14 Kevin Drake Ramona 3 77 Eddie Morris Ramona 4 58 Marc Teixeira Ramona 5 57 Bill Groves Jr. Ramona 6 25 Kevin Frantum Murrieta 7 52 Steve Nordberg San Diego 8 00 Ken Brady Ramona 9 4 Ron Dunlap Ramona 10 23 Terry Burke El Cajon 11 24 Tom Eaton Jr. Lakeside 12 59 Phil Teixeira Ramona 13 61 Gregg Goodwin San Deigo 14 64 Barto Bartolacci Escondido 15 75 Bruce Elliott Ramona 16 2 Brian Drake Ramona 17 9 Josh Tompson El Cajon 18 7 Telly Philo El Cajon 19 57x Jim Scrib Lakeside 20 99 Jeff Thompson El Cajon

Did not make the main event:

Nate Ziegler San Deigo, Ron Archibold Temecula,

Ryan Conery El Cajon, Layton Kramer Spring Valley,

 Scott Crighton Ramona, Julie Frantum Murrieta, Tim Hoden Vista, Jeff Terixeria Ramona, Brett Handley Spring Valley, 

Ralph Kintz San Marcos, Paul Dyke Jamul,

Jack Wilson Desert Hot Springs, Haney Spring Valley,

Tim Armitage Fallbrook

CALIFORNIA LIGHTING SPRINTS MAIN EVENT 1 33 Jonny Bates Laguna Niguel 2 11 Jesse Dean Bonita 3 67 Keith Janca Ontario 4 74 Ernie Bartley III El Cajon 5 48 Gary Sexton La Mesa 6 88 Steve Barnette Poway 7 4 Donny Gansen Rialto 8 28 Stewart Hielscher Murrieta 9 14 Jarrette Kramer Spring Valley 10 2 Josh Williams Lake Elsinore 11 61 Jason Bennett San Diego 12 11L Lonnie Lopez Tulare 13 11B Greg Bardonney Visalia 14 17 Dale Gamer Anaheim 15 34 John Moorhouse Ramona 16 44 Brent Sexton Lakeside 17 98 Kirk Jackson Redonda Beach 18 56 Karl Von Yokes Lakeside 19 45 Karl Benefiel Norco 20 89 Brad Russell Redonda Beach 21 66 Steve Nelson Solana Beach

600 Sprints 1 27 Ben Gagnon Hesperia 2 2 Jan Ballard Orange 3 29 Cole Whitt Ramona 4 5 Tedd Barnes Escondido 5 1 John Sparland Elsnore 6 10 Chad Lansberry Fallbrook 7 44 Cory Carlson San Diego 8 25 Greg Dethomas Vista 9 22 Jacob Martinza Agunga 10 20 Tony Martinza Agunga 11 37 Heidi Tresler Victorville 12 18 Tommy Gerow San Diego 13 11 Bobby Bender Ramona 14 09 Amanda Robertson Ramona 15 4 Kelsey Newman Ramona 16 6 Gary Winters Murrieta 17 58 Clint Newman Ramona 18 10x Christine Root La Mesa 19 31 Quentin Tucker Imperial 20 69 unknown name

IMCA MODIFIEDS MAIN EVENT

 1 44 Larry Corning 2 23 Rich Rose Santee 3 8 Gary Papps Ramona 4 89 Duane Rogers 5 11 Dan Pannel El Centro 6 88 Keith Smith 7 12 Charlie Armstrong 8 46 Robert Pierce 9 8x Dwayne Dalton El Cajon 10 6 Vance Allen 11 165 Darin Hawks 12 68 Brian Silvas Lakeside 

STREET STOCK MAIN EVENT

 1 8 Greg Domain Santee 2 51k Kenny Groves Ramona 3 17 Dale Smith Santee 4 51 Tom Kelly Jamul 5 9 Bob Belcher San Diego 6 71 Alan Grubel Redlands 7 65 Ron Savers 8 27 Royce Moke San Diego 9 14 Ron Triska Spring Valley 10 95 Steve Worstell Chula Vista 11 24 Ray Bonillas 

MINI DWARFS

B Main 1 33 PJ Dyke 2 50 Tommy Crow 3 2 Jamie Tower 4 10 unkown name 5 96 Cody Perrucci

A Main 1 00 AJ Bender 2 64 Brianna Frantum 3 48 Micheal Duran 4 22 Darren Brown 5 9 Justin Tower 6 5 Austin Barns 7 14 Courtney Drake 8 4 Blake Drake 9 01 Mickey Hall 10 11 Kerri Frantum

**June 26th** SCRA Sprint Cars, Dwarf Cars

July 10 - Dwarf Cars, 600 Sprints, Street Stocks, IMCA Modifieds, Mini Dwarfs

The track is located 4.8 miles north of the Barona Casino on Wildcat Canyon Rd. between Lakeside and Ramona, in Southern California.

-bdcr-

Next article
ESS: Little Valley race results

Previous article

ESS: Little Valley race results

Next article

Gulf South Region Saturday report 2004-06-12

Gulf South Region Saturday report 2004-06-12
Load comments

About this article

Series Sprint
Drivers Darren Brown , Bobby Brown , Tony Martin , Cole Whitt , Eddie M , Josh Williams
Teams Williams
Article type News