IMCA: Barona Speedway results 2004-06-12

<pre> DWARF CARS MAIN EVENT 1 22 Bobby Brown Jr. El Cajon 2 14 Kevin Drake Ramona 3 77 Eddie Morris Ramona 4 58 Marc Teixeira Ramona 5 57 Bill Groves Jr. Ramona 6 25 Kevin Frantum ...

<pre> DWARF CARS MAIN EVENT 1 22 Bobby Brown Jr. El Cajon 2 14 Kevin Drake Ramona 3 77 Eddie Morris Ramona 4 58 Marc Teixeira Ramona 5 57 Bill Groves Jr. Ramona 6 25 Kevin Frantum Murrieta 7 52 Steve Nordberg San Diego 8 00 Ken Brady Ramona 9 4 Ron Dunlap Ramona 10 23 Terry Burke El Cajon 11 24 Tom Eaton Jr. Lakeside 12 59 Phil Teixeira Ramona 13 61 Gregg Goodwin San Deigo 14 64 Barto Bartolacci Escondido 15 75 Bruce Elliott Ramona 16 2 Brian Drake Ramona 17 9 Josh Tompson El Cajon 18 7 Telly Philo El Cajon 19 57x Jim Scrib Lakeside 20 99 Jeff Thompson El Cajon

Did not make the main event:

Nate Ziegler San Deigo, Ron Archibold Temecula,

Ryan Conery El Cajon, Layton Kramer Spring Valley,

Scott Crighton  Ramona, Julie Frantum  Murrieta, Tim Hoden  Vista,  Jeff
Terixeria  Ramona, Brett Handley  Spring Valley,

Ralph Kintz San Marcos, Paul Dyke Jamul,

Jack Wilson Desert Hot Springs, Haney Spring Valley,

Tim Armitage Fallbrook

CALIFORNIA LIGHTING SPRINTS MAIN EVENT 1 33 Jonny Bates Laguna Niguel 2 11 Jesse Dean Bonita 3 67 Keith Janca Ontario 4 74 Ernie Bartley III El Cajon 5 48 Gary Sexton La Mesa 6 88 Steve Barnette Poway 7 4 Donny Gansen Rialto 8 28 Stewart Hielscher Murrieta 9 14 Jarrette Kramer Spring Valley 10 2 Josh Williams Lake Elsinore 11 61 Jason Bennett San Diego 12 11L Lonnie Lopez Tulare 13 11B Greg Bardonney Visalia 14 17 Dale Gamer Anaheim 15 34 John Moorhouse Ramona 16 44 Brent Sexton Lakeside 17 98 Kirk Jackson Redonda Beach 18 56 Karl Von Yokes Lakeside 19 45 Karl Benefiel Norco 20 89 Brad Russell Redonda Beach 21 66 Steve Nelson Solana Beach

600 Sprints 1 27 Ben Gagnon Hesperia 2 2 Jan Ballard Orange 3 29 Cole Whitt Ramona 4 5 Tedd Barnes Escondido 5 1 John Sparland Elsnore 6 10 Chad Lansberry Fallbrook 7 44 Cory Carlson San Diego 8 25 Greg Dethomas Vista 9 22 Jacob Martinza Agunga 10 20 Tony Martinza Agunga 11 37 Heidi Tresler Victorville 12 18 Tommy Gerow San Diego 13 11 Bobby Bender Ramona 14 09 Amanda Robertson Ramona 15 4 Kelsey Newman Ramona 16 6 Gary Winters Murrieta 17 58 Clint Newman Ramona 18 10x Christine Root La Mesa 19 31 Quentin Tucker Imperial 20 69 unknown name

IMCA MODIFIEDS MAIN EVENT

1       44  Larry Corning
2       23  Rich Rose  Santee
3       8   Gary Papps  Ramona
4       89  Duane Rogers
5       11  Dan Pannel  El Centro
6       88  Keith Smith
7       12  Charlie Armstrong
8       46  Robert Pierce
9       8x  Dwayne Dalton  El Cajon
10      6   Vance Allen
11      165 Darin Hawks
12      68  Brian Silvas  Lakeside

STREET STOCK MAIN EVENT

1       8   Greg Domain  Santee
2       51k Kenny Groves  Ramona
3       17  Dale Smith  Santee
4       51  Tom Kelly  Jamul
5       9   Bob Belcher  San Diego
6       71  Alan Grubel  Redlands
7       65  Ron Savers
8       27  Royce Moke  San Diego
9       14  Ron Triska  Spring Valley
10      95  Steve Worstell  Chula Vista
11      24  Ray Bonillas

MINI DWARFS

B Main 1 33 PJ Dyke 2 50 Tommy Crow 3 2 Jamie Tower 4 10 unkown name 5 96 Cody Perrucci

A Main 1 00 AJ Bender 2 64 Brianna Frantum 3 48 Micheal Duran 4 22 Darren Brown 5 9 Justin Tower 6 5 Austin Barns 7 14 Courtney Drake 8 4 Blake Drake 9 01 Mickey Hall 10 11 Kerri Frantum

**June 26th** SCRA Sprint Cars, Dwarf Cars

July 10 - Dwarf Cars, 600 Sprints, Street Stocks, IMCA Modifieds, Mini Dwarfs

The track is located 4.8 miles north of the Barona Casino on Wildcat Canyon Rd. between Lakeside and Ramona, in Southern California.

-bdcr-

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series Sprint , Stock car
Drivers Darren Brown , Bobby Brown , Tony Martin , Cole Whitt , Eddie M , Josh Williams
Teams Williams