Greenwood Micro Sprint final standings

October 3, 1998 Greenwood Valley Action Track Racing continues for three more weeks at Greenwood Valley Action Track, but the season's points battle is over. Champions in each division will be honored at the Annual Points Banquet. GREENWOOD...

October 3, 1998 Greenwood Valley Action Track

Racing continues for three more weeks at Greenwood Valley Action Track, but the season's points battle is over. Champions in each division will be honored at the Annual Points Banquet.

GREENWOOD VALLEY ACTION TRACK FINAL POINTS STANDINGS

LITE KARTS 1. Ken Duke, Selinsgrove 4601 2. Joe Hogan, Plymouth 3479 3. Alan Martin 3174 4. John Hoffman, Freeland 2437 5. Kevin Holye, Bloomsburg 2281 6. Rob Burns, Sunbury 1964 7. Nip Loss, Penns Creek 1766 8. Ryan Lower, State College 1573 9. David Greer 1111 10. Devon Hackenberg, Richfield 1106

ROOKIE KARTS (caged) 1. Matt Miller, Sunbury 4656 2. Brett Gordner, Orangeville 3834 3. Neil Bardo, Orangeville 3183 4. Whitney Heydenreich, Bloomsburg 2746 5. Robert Swingle 2144 6. Kyle Glass, Selinsgrove 2143 7. Shane Balliet, Freeland 1602 8. Derrick Allen, Monroeton 1505 9. Tiffany Roberts, Millville 1325 10. Derrick Bowersox 868

ADULT KARTS (caged) 1. Joel Thomas, Bloomsburg 4417 2. Ross Perchak, Hazelton 4102 3. Jason Kemp, Bloomsburg 3949 4. Mike Williams, Bloomsburg 3271 5. Joey Finan, Milton 2791 6. Christa Loss, Penns Creek 2595 7. Brian Wawroski, Bloomsburg 2471 8. Tiffany Creveling, Orangeville 2106 9. Rob Pajauis, Asbury, NJ 1687 10. Todd Krock 1604

MEDIUM KARTS 1. Matt Hummel, Northumberland 4178 2. Russ Kinslow, Kreamer 3619 3. John Evancho, Freeland 3129 4. Ed McKeown 2764 5. Chrissy Brubaker, Kreamer 2503 6. Cliff Loss, Penns Creek 2503 7. Nip Loss, Penns Creek 1864 8. Ken Duke, Selinsgrove 1255 9. Jason Wagner, Port Trevorton 1021 10. Joe Prosey 732

JR. KARTS (caged) 1. John Uhrin, Freeland 4928 2. Rochelle Miller, Sunbury 4271 3. Chris Badger 3851 4. Kevin Mull, Middleburg 3809 5. Cory Inch, Middleburg 2668 6. Justin Poe, Danville 2558 7. Zack Weaver, Bloomsburg 2471 8. Matt Tanner, Danville 2392 9. Mike Burns, Sunbury 2379 10. Kyle Rhoads, Sunbury 2268

HEAVY KARTS 1. Brock Lyttle, Northumberland 4703 2. Brian Snyder, Selinsgrove 4391 3. Dan Kritzer, Herndon 2901 4. Chuck Paige, Middleburg 2533 5. Joe VanBuskirk, Selinsgrove 1864 6. Brian Kurtz, Sunbury 1686 7. Dick Hackenburg, Richfield 1648 8. Brian Linn 1512 9. Dave Martin 1512 10. Gene Linn 1327

STAR KARTS (caged) 1. Jason Koch, Lewisburg 4252 2. Russ Kinslow, Kreamer 3895 3. Mark Howanitz, Fairmont Springs 3479 4. Buddy Meier 1796 5. Marc Bittler 1438 6. Brian Wawroski, Bloomsburg 664

EX-HEAVY KARTS 1. Eddy Miller, Milton 4485 2. David Hoy 3401 3. Dan Kritzer, Herndon 3265 4. Joe Ozelek, Danville 3261 5. Kevin Balliet, Freeland 1832 6. Matt Young 1629 7. Adam Romig 1161 8. Brett Schadel 930 9. Mike Kepner 859 10. Matt Spott 697

MICRO-SPRINTS 1. Joe Bednarski, Wyoming 4334 2. Brent Boyer, Bloomsburg 3530 3. Eric Perchak, Hazelton 3097 4. Jeff Furlong, Selinsgrove 3083 5. David Utt, Bloomsburg 3075 6. Steve Lenig, Selinsgrove 2709 7. Troy "Buster" Whitesell, Selinsgrove 2610 8. Jason Kemp, Bloomsburg 2512 9. Colby Womer, Mt. Pleasant Mills 2134 10. Brian Scandle, Snydertown 1730

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series Sprint
Teams Williams