Grays Harbor NW Modified Nationals results 2002-06-14

Summary Fast Time -- 17.194 - Duane Cleveland Heat 1 -- Randy McDaniel, Duane Cleveland, Richard Papenhausen, Ray Elwess, Rick Zuvich, James Wolfard, Jr., Kevin Beerbower, Gary Lee Morris, Steve Meyer, Terry Buckner. Heat 2 -- Aaron Shealer,...

Summary

Fast Time -- 17.194 - Duane Cleveland

Heat 1 -- Randy McDaniel, Duane Cleveland, Richard Papenhausen, Ray Elwess, Rick Zuvich, James Wolfard, Jr., Kevin Beerbower, Gary Lee Morris, Steve Meyer, Terry Buckner.

Heat 2 -- Aaron Shealer, Jeremy Richey, Kellen Chadwick, Greg Dineen, Chris Murphy, Don Jenner, Norm Countryman, Scott Miller, John Ireland, Kenny Miller.

Heat 3 --Bret Jobe, Chad Chadwick, Skipper Klimcheck, Glen Lake, Richard Whiteman, Craig Moore, Butch Betrozoff, Don Walker, Richard Philips, Chris Quinn.

Heat 4 -- Ron Possinger, Joel Hale, Mark Wauge, Jon DeBenedetti, Scott Welden, Matt Scherer, Dane Smith, Gino Hinkle, Timothy Minister, Jon Trechard.

Heat 5 -- Dennis Sturgell, Eli Zucker, Roger Lorenzini, Sonny Savre, Danny Daniels, Mike Obrist, Mark Guindon, Jeff Foster.

Heat 6 -- Dane Smith, Dennis Silva, Larry Follett, Jon Swiglo, Gary Morris, Leroy Lawhead, Robert Smotherman, Danny Fowler.

Heat 7 -- Robert Miller, Jessie Williamson, Derek Ofenham, Markey James, Glenn Vincent, Mike Linder, Dan Fox, Eddie Day, Dale Underwood.

Heat 8 --Papenhausen, Cleveland, Wolfard, Jr., Elwess, Meyer, Morris, McDaniel, Zuvich, Buckner, Beerbower.

Heat 9 -- K. Chadwick, Richey, S. Miller, Dineen, Jenner, Ireland, Murphy, Schealer, Countryman, K. Miller.

Heat 10 -- Whiteman, C. Chadwick, Lake, Klimcheck, Moore, Jobe, Betrozoff, Philips, Walker, Quinn.

Heat 11 -- DeBenedetti, Welden, Hale, Wague, Follett, Winebarger, Hinkle, Minister, Scherer.

Heat 12 -- Lorenzini, Sturgell, Glover, Obrist, Zucker, Foster, Savre, Daniels, Guindon.

Heat 13 -- Silva, Lawhead, Possinger, Swiglo, Smith, Smotherman, Morris, Fowler, Petty.

Heat 14 -- Williamson, James, Underwood, Linder, Fox, Cleveland, Ofenham, Vincent, R. Miller.

Dash --Papenhausen, Silva, K. Chadwick, Richey, Cleveland, C. Chadwick.

D-Main -- Winebarger, Vincent, Underwood, Morris, Walker, Day, K. Miller, Petty, Countryman, Foster, Smotherman, Fowler, Hinkle, Minister, Beerbower, Guindon, Buckner, Trenchard, Quinn.

C-Main --Lawhead, Murphy, Jenner, S. Miller, Vincent, Daniels, Zuvich, Savre, Phillips, Obrist, Meyer, Morris, R. Miller, Winebarger, Fox, Scherer, Ofenham.

B-Main -- Wague, James, Shealer, Linder, Wolfard, Dineen, Jobe, Follett, Ireland, Smith, Swiglo, Lawhead, Murphy, Zuvich, Zucker, Welden, Lake, Possinger.

A-Main -- McDaniel, C. Chadwick, Williamson, Wauge, Shealer, Silva, Linder, James, Elwess, K. Chadwick, Richey, Glover, Lorenzini, DeBenedetti, Klimcheck, Sturgell, Whiteman, Hale, Papenhausen, Cleveland.

-dirtsprint-

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series Sprint
Drivers Dan Fox
Teams Williams