Barona Speedway results 2004-07-24

Barona Speedway July 24, 2004 Race Results California Lighting Sprints 1 4 Donny Gansen Rialto 2 56 Karl Van Yokes Lakeside 3 67 Keith Janca Ontario 4 11L Lonnie Lopez Tulare 5 11 Jesse Dean Bonita 6 33 Jonny Bates Laguna ...

Barona Speedway
July 24, 2004 Race Results

California Lighting Sprints
1 4 Donny Gansen Rialto
2 56 Karl Van Yokes Lakeside
3 67 Keith Janca Ontario
4 11L Lonnie Lopez Tulare
5 11 Jesse Dean Bonita
6 33 Jonny Bates Laguna Niguel
7 74 Ernie Bartley III El Cajon
8 48 Gary Sexton La Mesa
9 29 Dylan Morris Menifee
10 3 Tim Moody El Cajon
11 11b Greg Bardonney Visalia
12 88 Steve Barnette Poway
13 20 Joel Williams Hemet
14 28 Stewart Hielscher Murrieta
15 89 Brad Russell Redonda Beach
16 12 Seth Kramer Spring Valley
17 35 Jeff Oliver Santee
18 14 Jarrette Kramer Spring Valley
19 5 Josh Williams Lake Elisnore
20 45 Karl Benefiel Norco
not in main event:
17 Dale Gamer Anaheim, 26 Bill Johnson Chino Hills, 44 Brent Sexton, 61 Jason Bennett, 81 Bill Sassa Anaheim

600 Sprints
1 6 Gary winters Murrieta
2 24 Adam Householder San Diego
3 77 Corey Ballard San Diego
4 2 Jan Ballard Orange
5 11 Bobby Bender Ramona
6 5 Tedd Barnes Escondido
7 15 Chad Boat San Diego
8 27 Ben Gagnon Hesperia
9 25 Greg De Thomas Vista
10 34 Sean Murphy Chino
11 37 Heidi Tresler Victorville
12 10 Chad Lansberry Fallbrook
13 4 Kelsey Newman Ramona
14 18 Tommy Gerow San Diego
15 22 Jacob Martinza Agunga
16 20 Tony Martinza Agunga
17 69 Dave Richardson Laguna Nigael
18 3 Dawn Sparland Lake Elsinore
19 9 Amanda Robertson Ramona
20 99 BJ Kimbrough San Diego
21 1 John Sparland Elsinore
not in main event:
31 Quentin Tucker, 44 Cory Carlson San Diego

Dwarf Cars
1 14 Kevin Drake Ramona
2 7 Telly Philo El Cajon
3 2 Brian Drake Ramona
4 52 Steve Nordberg San Diego
5 57 Bill Groves Jr. Ramona
6 9 Josh Thompson El Cajon
7 23 Terry Burke El Cajon
8 00 Ken Brady Ramona
9 24 Tom Eaton Jr. Lakeside
10 03 Nate Ziegler San Diego
11 13 Steve Haney Spring Valley
12 60 Jeff Teixeria Ramona
13 27 Scott Crighton Ramona
14 63 Mike Fink San Diego
15 64 Barto Bartolacci Escondido
16 59 Phil Teixeira Ramona
17 77 Eddie Morris Ramona
18 48 Steven Eaton Lakeside
19 70 Rick Taylor Braumont
not in main event:
61 Gregg Goodwin San Diego, 75 Bruce Elliott Ramona

IMCA Modifieds
1 31 Joe Heger San Diego
2 8x Dwayne Dalton El Cajon
3 8 Gary Papps Ramona
4 23 Rich Rose Santee
5 K9 Mike Lerwill Lakeside
6 12 Charlie Armstrong San Diego
7 11 Dan Pannel El Centro
8 46 Robert Pierce San Diego

Street Stock
1 95 Steve Worstell Chula Vista
2 9 Bob Belcher San Diego
3 71x Alan Gruble Redlands
4 8 Greg Domain Santee
5 04 Mike Collins Orange
6 4 John Seaman Imperial
7 272 Rick Greeny El Cajon
8 51 Tom "Machine Gun" Kelly Jamul
9 27 Royce Moke San Diego

Next Race August 7, 2004
IMCA Modifies, Street Stocks, Dwarf Cars, 600's, Mini Dwarfs

-dc-

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series Sprint , Stock car
Drivers Bill Johnson , Jeff Oliver , Sean Murphy , Tony Martin , Eddie M , Chad Boat , Josh Williams , Mike Collins
Teams Williams