Barona Speedway race results 2003-05-31

Race Results 05/31/03 California Lighting Sprints Main Event: 1.

Race Results 05/31/03

California Lighting Sprints Main Event:

1. #37 David Cardey - Riverside
2. #25 Gansen Danny - Bishop
3. #67 Keith Janca - Ontario
4. #9 Kip McCleary - Norco
5. #48 Gary Sexton - La Mesa
6. #38 Paul Townsend - Riverside
7. #33 Jonny Bates - Laguna Niguel
8. #45 Karl Benifiel - Norco
9. #27 Pat Hickey - Wildomar
10. #54 Jim Squire - Lakeside
11. #41 Wink Schweitzer - Oildale
12. #40 Robert Early - Riverside
13. #11 Jesse Dean - Bonita
14. #29 Dylan Morris - Wildomar
15. #5 Josh Williams - Lake Elsinore
16. #74 Earnie Bartley - El Cajon
17. #88 Steve Barnette - Poway
18. #17 Dale Gamer - Anaheim
19. #99 Lonnie Clabaugh - Riverside
20. #44 Brent Sexton - Lakeside

Barona Dwarf Cars Main Event:

1. #2 Brian Drake - Ramona
2. #48 Jeff Thompson - El Cajon
3. #25 Kevin Frantum - Murrieta
4. #15 Paul Dyke - Jamul
5. #11x Steve Nordburg - San Diego
6. #12 Jarrett Kramer - Spring Valley
7. #68 Frank Damron - Ocean Beach
8. #24 Tom Eaton Jr. - Lakeside
9. #27 Unknown
10. #11 Layton Kramer - Spring Valley
11. #80 Ralph Kintz - San Marcos
12. #60 Jeff Teixeira - Ramona
13. #64 Barto Bartolacci - Escondido
14. #10 Bob Lee - San Diego
15. #75 Bruce Elliott - Ramona
16. #14 Kevin Drake - Ramona

600 Sprints Main Event:

1. #6 Gary Winter - Murrieta
2. #27 Ben Gagnon - unknown
3. #58 Clint Newman - Ramona
4. #4 John Ballard - Orange
5. #2 Jan Ballard - Orange
6. #15x Unknown
7. #15 Jeff Thompson - Lakeside
8. #10 Christine Root - La Mesa
9. #11 Bobby McGowan - Ramona
10. #12 Jim Barthol - Ramona
11. #9 Scott Dodd - Mira Loma
12. #33 Winston Williams - Orange
13. #1 Corey Ballard - Orange
14. #8 Dean Alexander - San Diego
15. #18 Tommy Gerow - San Diego
16. #99 Tony Martines - Aguanga

Kids Mini Dwarf Main Event:

1. #41 Josh Corbett
2. #00 A.J. Bender
3. #57x Michael Buran
4. #57 P.J. Dyke
5. #2 Nicole Frantum
6. #10 Brianna Frantum
7. #11 Kerri Frantum
8. #24 Jedison Williams
9. #8 Emilie Kamholz
10. #14 Courtney Drake
11. #07 Taylor Stevenson
12. #01 Mikey Hall

IMCA Modified Main Event:

1. #99 Steve Linthicum - Yucaipa
2. #33 Bill Hiney - Ontario
3. #8x Dwayne Dalton - El Cajon
4. #8 Gary Pappas - Ramona
5. #44 Mike Corning - San Diego
6. #33x Mike Goldie - Jamul
7. #75 Dick Nove - Nueyo
8. #11 Donnie Panel - unknown
9. #31 Tim Benner - Escondido
10. #81 unknown

Street Stock Main Event:

1. #17 Dale Smith - Santee
2. #8 Greg Domain - Santee
3. #225 Billie Baldwin - El Cajon
4. #6 Ron Moser - Ramona
5. #K9 unknown
6. #3 unknown
7. #36 Frankie Malone - El Cajon

-bdcr-

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series Sprint , Stock car
Drivers Tony Martin , Bob Lee , Steven Taylor , Wink Schweitzer , Josh Williams
Teams Williams