Barona Speedway race results 2003-05-17

Barona Speedway Park Race Results 05/17/03 <pre> Dwarf Cars Main Event: 1.

Barona Speedway Park
Race Results 05/17/03 <pre> Dwarf Cars Main Event: 1. #2 Brian Drake - Ramona 2. #58 Marc Teixeira - Ramona 3. #14 Kevin Drake - Ramona 4. #12 Jarrett Kramer - Spring Valley 5. #25 Kevin Frantum - Murieta 6. #11x Steve Nordberg - San Diego 7. #15 Paul Dyke - Jamul 8. #28 Brian Truax - San Marcos 9. #4e Ron Dunlap - Ramona 10. #75 Bruce Elliott - Ramona 11. #60 Jeff Teixeira - Ramona 12. #80 Ralph Kintz - San Marcos 13. #10 Bob Lee - San Diego 14. #81 no name 15. #11 Layton Kramer - Spring Valley 16. #64 Barto Bartolacci - Escondido 17. #95 Captain Gibis - Vista 18. #63 Jen Nelson - El Cajon 19. #68 Frank Damron - Ocean Beach 20. #48 Jeff Thompson - El Cajon

California Lightning Sprints: 1. #67 Keith Janca - Onjtario 2. #5 Josh Williams - Lake Elsinore 3. #33 Jonny Bates - Laguna Niguel 4. #37 David Cardey - Riverside 5. #11 Jesse Dean - Bonita 6. #48 Gary Sexton - La Mesa 7. #38 Paul Townsend - Riverside 8. #27 Pat Hickey - Wildomar 9. #25 Gansen Donny - Rialto 10. #88 Steve Barnette - Poway 11. #29 Dylan Morris - Wildormar 12. #41 Wink Schweitzer - Oildale 13. #55 Dan Lancaster - Imperial Beach 14. #54 Jim Squire - Lakeside 15. #44 Brent Sexton - Lakeside 16. #12 Seth Kramer - Spring Valley 17. #74 Ernie Bartley - El Cajon 18. #40 Robert Early - Riverside 19. #30 Bruce Haserot - Westminster 20. #13 Mark Manley - Anaheim

600 Sprints Main Event: 1. #1 Corey Ballard - Orange 2. #18 Tommy Gerow - San Diego 3. #2 Jan Ballard - Orange 4. #3 John "Magic" Sparland - Lake Elsinore 5. #10 Christine Root - La Mesa 6. #9 Scott Dodd - Mira Loma 7. #44 Cory Carlson - San Diego 8. #58 Clint Newman - Ramona 9. #15 Jeff Thompson - Lakeside 10. #11 Bobby Bender - Ramona 11. #6 Gary Winter 12. #27 Ben Gagnon 13. #12 Jim Barthol - Ramona 14. #33 Winston Williams - Orange 15. #14 Kelsey Newman - Ramona

Speedway Midgets Main Event: 1. #96 Gary Todd - Escondido 2. #38 Dean Baier - La Habra 3. #32 JD Baier - Whitler 4. #22 Norman Reynolds - San Marcos 5. #46 Phillip Ward - Costa Mesa 6. #6 David Addington - Las Flores 7. #33 no name 8. #78 Buster Tubbs - Escondido 9. #17 Doug Stonehouse - Antesia 10. #43 Scott Davis - Ramona

Kids Mini Dwarf Main Event: 1. #14 Blake Drake 2. #41 Josh Corbett 3. #01 Mike Hall 4. #00 AJ Bender 5. #2 Nicole Frantum 6. #57 Trevor Baugh 7. #11 Karri Frantum 8. #10 Brianna Frantum

Street Stock Main Event: 1. #8 Greg Domein - Santee 2. #17 Dale Smith - Santee 3. #225 Billie Baldwin - El Cajon 4. #13 Ron LaVarnway - Lakeside 5. #6 Ron Moser - Ramona 6. #36 Frankie Malone - El Cajon

Legends Main Event: 1. #13 Gary Schwerell - Murrieta 2. #50 Marty Swineheart - Santee 3. #62 Dave Doll - Alpine 4. #26 Bob Graham III - Alpine

Next Schedule Race MAY 31 Dwarf Cars, 600's, Street Stocks, Calif. Lightning Sprints, IMCA Modifieds, Mini Dwarfs

Gates Open: 2:30 pm. Racing Starts: 6:30 pm Adults $8.00 - Teens $5.00 7-12 $2.00 - 6yrs & under FREE Pit Passes (all ages) $20.00

-bdcr-

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series Sprint , Stock car
Drivers Bob Lee , Wink Schweitzer , Josh Williams
Teams Williams