Auto Tire and Parts Racepark results 2001-09-15

<pre> Auto Tire and Parts Racepark Benton, Mo. Saturday Sep. 15, 2001 The Results Winged Sprints 1. Lee Dunn (66) East Prairie, Mo. 2. Alex Shanks (1c) Marion, Ill. 3. Daron Clayton (92) Sikeston, Mo. 4. Steve Zelch Jr. (z34) St.

<pre> Auto Tire and Parts Racepark Benton, Mo. Saturday Sep. 15, 2001

The Results

Winged Sprints

1. Lee Dunn (66) East Prairie, Mo. 2. Alex Shanks (1c) Marion, Ill. 3. Daron Clayton (92) Sikeston, Mo. 4. Steve Zelch Jr. (z34) St. Louis, Mo. 5. Keith Burch (24) Farmington, Mo. 6. Jeff Davis (33) Pittsburgh, Ill. 7. Andy Holden (3h) Dudley, Mo. 8. Tonya Rowland (21) Jackson, Mo. 9. Larry Gould (50) Belleville, Ill. 10. Robbie Standridge (12x) Springfield, Ill.

Open-Wheel Modifieds

1. Chris Hall (66) Sikeston, Mo. 2. Andy Tennison (27) Bartlett, Tenn. 3. John Barnett (5) Sikeston, Mo. 4. Jeff Parmer (5p) Fenton, Mo. 5. Terry Johnson (1j) Benton, Mo. 6. Danny Sissom (95) Cape Girardeau, Mo. 7. Joe Geisler (85g) St. Mary, Mo. 8. Josh Short (55) Jackson, Mo. 9. Dan Schlueter (75) Cape Girardeau, Mo. 10. Matt James (55j) Jackson, Mo.

Limited Late Models

1. Terry James (19) Jackson, Mo. 2. Billy Beard (35) Farmington, Mo. 3. Charlie Savage (13) Annapolis, Mo. 4. Scott Gibbs (34) Bloomfield, Mo. 5. Leo Kiefer (62) Perryville, Mo. 6. Ron Elliot (11) Sikeston, Mo. 7. Jeff Sloan (11) West Frankfort, Ill. 8. Doug Moore (65) Dexter, Mo. 9. Joe Meyer (11sr) Sikeston, Mo. 10. TJ Williams (14) New Madrid, Mo.

Pure Streets

1. Greg Casey (42) Sikeston, Mo. 2. Johnny Houart (34) Gideon, Mo. 3. Billy Hopkins (c23) Caruthersville, Mo. 4. Cline Myers Jr. (01) Scott City, Mo. 5. Dennis Shelby (d3) Chaffee, Mo. 6. Greg Brotherton (31) Pattton, Mo. 7. Jeff Long (55) Sikeston, Mo. 8. Rusty Golightly Chaffee, Mo. 9. Deakon Bragg (22b) Cape Girardeau, Mo. 10. Cleo Wright (2w) Commerce, Mo.

Cruisers

1. Moll/Short (18l) Scott City, Mo. 2. Trankler/Bartels Cape Girardeau, Mo. 3. Rowland Renter Jackson, Mo. 4. Borgfield/Besher Cape Girardeau, Mo. 5. VanPool/Rowland Jackson, Mo. 6. Davis/Williams Pittsburgh, Ill. 7. Roberts/Roberts Holcomb, Mo. 8. Reeves/Best Benton, Mo. 9. Beeson/Burns Benton, Mo. 10. VanPool/Hahs Benton, Mo.

-ATPR-

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series Sprint , Stock car
Drivers Chris Hall , Daron Clayton
Teams Williams