Formula 1
14 Aug
FP3 in
12 Hours
:
27 Minutes
:
46 Seconds
MotoGP
07 Aug
Event finished
14 Aug
FP3 in
10 Hours
:
22 Minutes
:
46 Seconds
Formula E NASCAR Cup
08 Aug
Event finished
IndyCar
17 Jul
Event finished
12 Aug
Practice 4 in
17 Hours
:
27 Minutes
:
46 Seconds
WEC
13 Aug
Race in
13 Hours
:
57 Minutes
:
46 Seconds
R
Bahrain
19 Nov
Next event in
96 days
Supercars
12 Jul
Event finished
15 Aug
Practice 1 in
03 Hours
:
47 Minutes
:
46 Seconds

ASCS2 Sapulpa results 2007-08-16

shares
comments
ASCS2 Sapulpa results 2007-08-16
Aug 17, 2007, 8:22 PM

Flud Over ASCS2 Non-Wing Micros at Creek County SAPULPA, Okla. (August 16, 2007) -- Frank Flud became the sixth different winner in as many ASCS2 Non-Wing Micro Sprint feature events this season by topping Thursday night's 20-lap ...

Flud Over ASCS2 Non-Wing Micros at Creek County

SAPULPA, Okla. (August 16, 2007) -- Frank Flud became the sixth different winner in as many ASCS2 Non-Wing Micro Sprint feature events this season by topping Thursday night's 20-lap feature in support of the O'Reilly Sprint Bandits Tour 'N Topless Midwest Swing at Creek County Speedway.

Frank Flud earned the pole position for the feature and led every lap en route to victory lane.

Flud briefly lost the lead on the 16th lap when Steven Shebester, who charged from the tail of the 23-car field, surged ahead on the backstretch. Flud battled back into the lead exiting turn four and took the checkered flag in front of Trey Marcham, Shebester, Alex DeCamp and Curtis Jones.

ASCS2 Non-Wing Results from Creek County Speedway:

Heat One (8 Laps): 1. 11a-Andrew Felker, 2. 83b-Kurt Blackaby, 3. 17x-Travis Harris, 4. 96-Randy Crowder, 5. 27-Jesse Frazier, 6. 83-Jim Woods, 7. 49-Joel Smith, 8. 2d-Harrison White.

Heat Two (8 Laps): 1. 60-Earl McDoulett, Jr., 2. 32-Trey Marcham, 3. 84-Alex DeCamp, 4. 017-Donald Bivens, 5. 25-Bobby Springer, 6. 12-Kirk Martin, 7. 78-Harry Elzo. DNS: 82-Steven Shebester.

Heat Three (8 Laps): 1. 81-Frank Flud, 2. 22-Curtis Jones, 3. 17-Billy Tobey, 4. 1h-Andrew Hulsey, 5. 21b-Christopher Bell, 6. 15-Andrew Deal, 7. 11-Harlan Hulsey.

Pole Dash (5 Laps): 1. 81-Frank Flud, 2. 11a-Andrew Felker, 3. 60-Earl McDoulett, Jr., 4. 22-Curtis Jones, 5. 84-Alex DeCamp, 6. 83b-Kurt Blackaby.

"A" Feature (20 Laps): 1. 81-Frank Flud, 2. 32-Trey Marcham, 3. 82-Steven Shebester, 4. 84-Alex DeCamp, 5. 22-Curtis Jones, 6. 15-Andrew Deal, 7. 49-Joel Smith, 8. 83-Jim Woods, 9. 27-Jesse Frazier, 10. 017-Donald Bivens, 11. 78-Harry Elzo, 12. 2d-Harrison White, 13. 60-Earl McDoulett, Jr., 14. 25-Bobby Springer, 15. 11a-Andrew Felker, 16. 1h-Andrew Hulsey, 17. 12-Kirk Martin, 18. 17x-Travis Harris, 19. 83b-Kurt Blackaby, 20. 17-Billy Tobey, 21. 96-Randy Crowder. DNS: 21b-Christopher Bell, 11-Harlan Hulsey.

Current ASCS2 Non-Wing Points (Top Ten): 1. Joel Smith 768, 2. Alex DeCamp 761, 3. Jim Woods 745, 4. Andrew Felker 689, 5. Harlan Hulsey 677, 6. Trey Marcham 604, 7. Randy Crowder 592, 8. Christopher Bell 565, 9. Andrew Deal 559, 10. Bobby Springer 521.

-credit: ascs

Northern Plains Region Hartford results 2007-08-15

Previous article

Northern Plains Region Hartford results 2007-08-15

Next article

Rocky Mountain Region Hayden results 2007-08-17

Rocky Mountain Region Hayden results 2007-08-17
Load comments