ALLSTAR: Williams Grove results

Huggins Cams Time Trials - 1. 7M-Todd Hestor, 17.070 seconds (105.448 MPH); 2. 7-Keith Kauffman, 17.168; 3. 69K-Donnie Kreitz Jr., 17.259; 4. 12-Greg Hodnett, 17.262; 5. 0-Rick Lafferty, 17.272; 6. 77-Lance Dewease, 17.320; 7. 88H-Fred Rahmer,...

Huggins Cams Time Trials - 1. 7M-Todd Hestor, 17.070 seconds (105.448 MPH); 2. 7-Keith Kauffman, 17.168; 3. 69K-Donnie Kreitz Jr., 17.259; 4. 12-Greg Hodnett, 17.262; 5. 0-Rick Lafferty, 17.272; 6. 77-Lance Dewease, 17.320; 7. 88H-Fred Rahmer, 17.342; 8. 15K-Chad Kemenah, 17.351; 9. 55-Curt Michael, 17.405; 10. 1-Sean Michael, 17.426; 11. X-Bobby Weaver, 17.441; 12. 17B-Ron Kramer, 17.452; 13. 6K-Chris Knopp, 17.466; 14. 88-Todd Shaffer, 17.470; 15. 22-Jason Johnson, 17.470; 16. 29-Dean Jacobs, 17.475; 17. U1-Chad Layton, 17.483; 18. 25-Adrian Shaffer, 17.487; 19. CIII-Len Thompson, 17.492; 20. 11-Mike Erdley, 17.521; 21. 30-Doug Esh, 17.547; 22. 10N-Niki Young, 17.564; 23. 53-Mark Smith, 17.567; 24. 17H-Jason Hagenbuch, 17.569; 25. 92-Jeff Shepard, 17.574; 26. 6-Bill Rose, 17.578; 27. 32-Brook Weibley, 17.620; 28. 22E-Darren Eash, 17.700; 29. 19-Stevie Smith, 17.740; 30. 17E-Cris Eash, 17.822; 31. 63W-Greg Wilson, 17.886; 32. Z1-Wade Hendrickson, 17.925; 33. 63R-Barry Ruble, 18.024; 34. 98-Bruce Robenalt, 18.090; 35. 84-Greg Coverdale, 18.231; 36. 21K-Kyle Pruitt, 18.362; 37. 28-Chad Jumper, 18.515; 38. 6C-Ryan Coniam, 19.104; 39. 47-Jay Coates, 19.361; 40. 17C-Keith Anderson, 19.982.

Crown Battery Heat (8 Laps/5 to qualify) - 1. 55-Curt Michael; 2. 30-Doug Esh; 3. 0-Rick Lafferty; 4. 92-Jeff Shepard; 5. 7M-Todd Hestor; 6. U1-Chad Layton; 7. 19-Stevie Smith; 8. 28-Chad Jumper; 9. 63R-Barry Ruble (DNF); DNS - 6K-Chris Knopp. No Time

B&B Products Heat (8 Laps/5 to qualify) - 1. 88-Todd Shaffer; 2. 1-Sean Michael; 3. 7-Keith Kauffman; 4. 17E-Cris Eash; 5. 77-Lance Dewease; 6. 10N-Niki Young; 7. 6R-Bill Rose; 8. 25-Adrian Shaffer; 9. 98-Bruce Robenalt (DNF). Time - 2:23.94

Engler Machine & Tool Heat (8 Laps/5 to qualify) - 1. CIII-Len Thompson; 2. 53-Mark Smith; 3. 63W-Greg Wilson; 4. X-Bobby Weaver; 5. 69K-Donnie Kreitz Jr.; 6. 88H-Fred Rahmer; 7. 22-Jason Johnson; 8. 84-Greg Coverdale; 9. 47-Jay Coates; 10. 32-Brook Weibley (DNF). No Time

TP Wings Heat (8 Laps/5 to qualify) - 1. 12-Greg Hodnett; 2. 15K-Chad Kemenah; 3. 11-Mike Erdley; 4. 17H-Jason Hagenbuch; 5. 29-Dean Jacobs; 6. 17B-Ron Kramer; 7. 6C-Ryan Coniam; 8. Z1-Wade Hendrickson; 9. 22-Darren Eash; 10. 21K-Kyle Pruitt; 11. 17C-Keith Anderson. No Time

Haulmark Dash (4 Laps) - 1. 55-Curt Michael; 2. 12-Greg Hodnett; 3. 77-Lance Dewease; 4. 15K-Chad Kemenah; 5. 11-Mike Erdley; 6. 29-Dean Jacobs. Time - 1:16.64

United Aluminum Window Sales & Consulting B-Main (12 Laps/4 to advance to A-Main) - 1. U1-Chad Layton; 2. 88H-Fred Rahmer; 3. 19-Stevie Smith; 4. 22-Jason Johnson; 5. 32-Brook Weibley; 6. 25-Adrian Shaffer; 7. 10N-Niki Young; 8. 6C-Ryan Coniam; 9. 6-Bill Rose; 10. 98-Bruce Robenalt; 11. 21K-Kyle Pruitt; 12. 47-Jay Coates; 13. 17B-Ron Kramer; 14. 28-Chad Jumper (DNF); 15. Z1-Wade Hendrickson (DNF); 16. 63R-Barry Ruble (DNF); 17. 22-Darren Eash (DNF); DNS - 84-Greg Coverdale, 17C-Keith Anderson. No Time

Haulmark A-Main (30 Laps) - 1. 12-Greg Hodnett ($5,000); 2. 77-Lance Dewease; 3. 7-Keith Kauffman; 4. 69K-Donnie Kreitz Jr.; 5. U1-Chad Layton; 6. 88H-Fred Rahmer; 7. 88-Todd Shaffer; 8. 1-Sean Michael; 9. 7M-Todd Hestor; 10. 15K-Chad Kemenah; 11. 22-Jason Johnson; 12. 17E-Cris Eash; 13. 30-Doug Esh; 14. 55-Curt Michael; 15. X-Bobby Weaver; 16. 0-Rick Lafferty; 17. 11-Mike Erdley; 18. CIII-Len Thompson; 19. 63W-Greg Wilson; 20. 29-Dean Jacobs; 21. 17H-Jason Hagenbuch; 22. 53-Mark Smith (DNF); 23. 92-Jeff Shepard (DNF); Disqualified - 19-Stevie Smith (Didn't go to post-race weight-in). No Time

Lap Leaders - Lance Dewease (1-8), Greg Hodnett (9-30)

-www.allstarsprint.com-

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series Sprint
Drivers Dean Jacobs , Greg Wil , Bill Rose , Chad Kemenah , Jason Johnson
Teams Williams