ALLSTAR: Wayne County results

Time Trials: 1. Kenny Jacobs, Jacobs/Honecker 6, 15.608; 2. John Ivy, Carousel 20, 15.635; 3. Greg Wilson, Hampshire 63, 15.72 4; 4. Tyler Walker, Ashworth 92, 15.759; 5. Kelly Kinser, Kinser 4k, 15.782; 6. Travis Rilat, Archer U2, 15.811; 7.

Time Trials: 1. Kenny Jacobs, Jacobs/Honecker 6, 15.608; 2. John Ivy, Carousel 20, 15.635; 3. Greg Wilson, Hampshire 63, 15.72 4; 4. Tyler Walker, Ashworth 92, 15.759; 5. Kelly Kinser, Kinser 4k, 15.782; 6. Travis Rilat, Archer U2, 15.811; 7. Todd Kane, Pullins 29, 15.830; 8. Shane Stewart, Holbrook 8h, 15.851; 9. Rob Chaney, Courtad 9x, 15.859; 10. Dean Jacobs, Daugherty 7r, 15.872; 11. Chad Kemenah, Harble 15k, 15.874; 12. Chris Knopp, Neiderer 10n, 15.930; 13. Alvin Roepke, Roepke/Ford 99, 15.931; 14. Byron Reed, B&S 5, 15.931; 15. Phil Gressman, Reidling 9, 15.937; 16. Billy Pauch, J&M 55, 15.941; 17. Mark Keegan, Steinbrick 92, 15.945; 18. Mike Wagner, Wagner 55, 15.949; 19. Kraig Kinser, Kinser 11k, 15.963; 20. Danny Smith, Baker 4, 15.977; 21. Jerrod Hull, Webb 51, 16.008; 22. Eric Hysong, Andrews 72, 16.027; 23. Jason Johnson, Elden 22e, 16.113; 24. Marty Ling, Ling 47, 16.163; 25. Brian Ellenberger, Ellenberger 20, 16.282; 26. Jamie McKinney, Momentum 95, 16.327; 27. Ed Lynch, Jr., Lynch 2L, 16.344; 28. Mike Zeiter, Adkins 1a, 16.358; 29. Ricky Ferkel, Ferkel 0, 16.362; 30. Donnie Kreitz, Jr., Kreitz 69, 16.378; 31. Lee Jacobs, Jacobs/Honecker 2, 16.396; 32. Rodney Duncan, Harrison 22, 16.404; 33. John Wisbon, Burmeister 16, 16.429; 34. Jody Keegan, Keegan K60, 16.471; 35. Jim Dayton, Dayton 2x, 16.511; 36. Barry Ruble, Ruble 63r, 16.594; 37. Paul Weaver, Nickles 31, 16.847; 38. Tommy Burns, Burns 7c, 16.928; 39. Mike Marano II, M&M 34, 16.966; 40. Jason Courtney, Courtney 9c, 17.041; 41. Todd King, King 97T, 17.150; 42. Chad Levingston, Levingston 74L, 17.413; 43. Garrett Jacobs, Jacobs 75, 17.585; 44. Jon Webb, Webb 7w, 18.239; 45. Chuck Wilson, Wilson/Jones 55, DQ, no muffler; 46. Boston Reid, Keppel/Devine 9, NT; 47. Bruce Robenalt, Robenalt 98, NT; 48. Kent Wolters, K&L 12, NT.

K-T Equipment Rental Heat (10 laps): 1. Hull 2. M. Keegan 3. Kelly Kinser 4. Chaney 5. K. Jacobs 6. Roepke 7. Ellenberger 8. C. Wilson 9. King 10. Wisbon 11. Ferkel 12. Weaver.

JB Enterprise Racing Products Heat (10 laps): 1. Hysong 2. Reed 3. D. Jacobs 4. Rilat 5. Wagner 6. Ivy 7. Kreitz 8. J. Keegan 9. Burns 10. McKinney 11. Levingston 12. Reid - DNS.

Crown Battery Heat (10 laps): 1. Johnson 2. Kraig Kinser 3. Kemenah 4. Lynch 5. L. Jacobs 6. G. Wilson 7. Marano 8. Kane 9. Dayton 10. G. Jacobs 11. Gressman - DNS.

Engler Machine & Tool Heat (10 laps): 1. Smith 2. Walker 3. Ling 4. Pauch 5. Knopp 6. Stewart 7. Duncan 8. Ruble 9. Zeiter 10. Courtney 11. Webb.

Haulmark Dash (4 laps): 1. Rilat 2. Chaney 3. Walker 4. K. Jacobs 5. Kelly Kinser 6. D. Jacobs.

Georgia Marketing & Promotions C Main (12 laps): 1. Burns 2. C. Wilson 3. Gressman 4. King 5. Marano 6. Levingston 7. Courtney 8. G. Jacobs 9. Webb - DNS.

B Main (15 laps): 1. Stewart 2. Wilson 3. Kane 4. Ivy 5. Roepke 6. Gressman 7. Kreitz 8. Ellenberger 9. Duncan 10. J. Keegan 11. McKinney 12. Ferkel 13. Dayton 14. C. Wilson 15. Burns 16. Ruble 17. King 18. Wisbon 19. Zeiter 20. Weaver.

A Main (30 laps): 1. Travis Rilat 2. Tyler Walker 3. Kelly Kinser 4. Kenny Jacobs 5. Dean Jacobs 6. Greg Wilson 7. Rob Chaney 8. Todd Kane 9. Kraig Kinser 10. Shane Stewart 11. Chad Kemenah 12. Danny Smith 13. Mark Keegan 14. Ed Lynch Jr. 15. Chris Knopp 16. Jerrod Hull 17. Rodney Duncan 18. Mike Wagner 19. Eric Hysong 20. Marty Ling 21. Lee Jacobs 22. Billy Pauch 23. John Ivy 24. Byron Reed 25. Jason Johnson.

-www.allstarsprint.com-

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series Sprint
Drivers Kenny Jacobs , Tyler Walker , Dean Jacobs , Kraig Kinser , Shane Stewart , Travis Rilat , Boston Reid , Billy Pauch , Greg Wil , Chad Kemenah , Jason Johnson