ALLSTAR: Volusia Friday results 2003-02-07

Haulmark All Star Sprint results Volusia Speedway Park Fri. 2/7/03 Huggins Cams Time Trials: 1. Danny Lasoski, Stewart 20, 13.187 (NTR) 2. Greg Hodnett, Apple 12, 13.196 3. Lance Dewease, Hamilton 77, 13.273 4. Chad Kemenah, Harble 15k,...

Haulmark All Star Sprint results Volusia Speedway Park Fri. 2/7/03

Huggins Cams Time Trials:
1. Danny Lasoski, Stewart 20, 13.187 (NTR)
2. Greg Hodnett, Apple 12, 13.196
3. Lance Dewease, Hamilton 77, 13.273
4. Chad Kemenah, Harble 15k, 13.309
5. Paul McMahan, Miller 2, 13.322
6. Craig Dollansky, Karavan 7, 13.341
7. Jim Neir, Jarrell 00, 13.342
8. Jason Johnson, Harrison 22, 13.345
9. Fred Rahmer, Harz 88h, 13.390
10. Ryan Coniam, Coniam 6, 13.399
11. Jeff Shepard, Ashworth 92s, 13.411
12. Ben Rutan, Fisher 75, 13.424
13. Dean Jacobs, Pullins 29, 13.460
14. Joey Saldana, Stauffer 2s, 13.467
15. Craig Keel, Keel 9, 13.485
16. Terry McCarl, McCarl 24, 13.486
17. Jimmy Hawley, Grove 70, 13.500
18. Sport Allen, Webb 51a, 13.500
19. Kelly Kinser, Kinser 4k, 13.521
20. Mike Erdley, Lisi 11, 13.554
21. Greg Wilson, Hampshire 63, 13.572
22. Bill Rose, Rose 6r, 13.598
23. Shane Stewart, Min 4m, 13.621
24. Ed Neumeister, Neumeister 11n, 13.650
25. Dale Blaney, Andrews 72b, 13.653
26. Kenny Adams, Adams 4a, 13.693
27. Brian Brown, Parsons 6b, 13.726
28. Raymond Hensley, Dorn 7d, 13.752
29. Chuck Swenson, Swenson X, 13.811
30. Kevin Frey, Kevlor 2k, 13.836
31. Travis Mize, Mize 29m, 13.935
32. Bruce Robenalt, Robenalt 98, 13.994
33. Tom Busch, Busch 4b, 14.037
34. Daron Clayton, Clayton 92, 14.181
35. Brent Matus, Matus 33, 14.436
36. Johnny Johnson, Johnson 72j, 15.456
37. Kasey Kahne, Durst 51k, NT.

Crown Battery Heat (8 laps): 1. Hawley 2. Rahmer 3. McMahan 4. Jacobs 5. Lasoski 6. Swenson 7. Busch 8. Wilson 9. Blaney (DNS) 10. Kahne (DNS).

B&B Products Heat (8 laps): 1. Rose 2. Allen 3. Dollansky 4. Frey 5. Coniam 6. Clayton 7. Adams 8. Saldana 9. Hodnett.

Engler Machine & Tool Heat (8 laps): 1. Stewart 2. Kinser 3. Shepard 4. Dewease 5. Keel 6. Nier 7. Brown 8. Mize 9. Matus.

TP Wings Heat (8 laps): 1. Erdley 2. McCarl 3. Neumeister 4. Jason Johnson 5. Rutan 6. Kemenah 7. Robenalt 8. Johnny Johnson 9. Hensley.

United Aluminum Window Sales & Consulting B Main (12 laps): 1. Kemenah 2. Nier 3. Saldana 4. Dollansky 5. Adams 6. Swenson 7. Busch 8. Mize 9. Clayton 10. Matus 11. John Johnson 12. Brown 13. Robenalt. DNS: Hodnett, Wilson, Blaney, Kahne.

Haulmark A Main (20 laps): 1. Jason Johnson 2. Craig Dollansky 3. Lance Dewease 4. Chad Kemenah 5. Fred Rahmer 6. Joey Saldana 7. Dean Jacobs 8. Raymond Hensley 9. Jeff Shepard 10. Jim Nier 11. Danny Lasoski 12. Paul McMahan 13. Shane Stewart 14. Ben Rutan 15. Craig Keel 16. Bill Rose 17. Sport Allen 18. Jimmy Hawley 19. Kevin Frey 20. Kelly Kinser 21. Ryan Coniam 22. Terry McCarl 23. Mike Erdley 24. Ed Neumeister.

Lap Leaders: Fred Rahmer 1-3, Jason Johnson 4-20.

-www.allstarsprint.com-

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series Sprint
Drivers Danny Lasoski , Kasey Kahne , Craig Dollansky , Brian Brown , Dean Jacobs , Joey Saldana , Paul McMahan , Shane Stewart , John Johnson , Kenny Adams , Daron Clayton , Greg Wil , Bill Rose , Chad Kemenah , Jason Johnson