ALLSTAR: Tri State results

Haulmark All Star Sprint-NCRA Results Tri-State Speedway Sun. 5/18/03 Time Trials: 1-Jason Johnson, Harrison 22, 11.627 2- Brooke Tatnell, Grandstaff 66, 11.763 3- Kraig Kinser, Kinser 11k 11.798 4- Lee Dunn, Dunn 81, 11.842 5- Dean Jacobs, ...

Haulmark All Star Sprint-NCRA Results
Tri-State Speedway
Sun. 5/18/03

Time Trials: 1-Jason Johnson, Harrison 22, 11.627 2- Brooke Tatnell, Grandstaff 66, 11.763 3- Kraig Kinser, Kinser 11k 11.798 4- Lee Dunn, Dunn 81, 11.842 5- Dean Jacobs, Pullins 29, 11.893 6- Craig Keel, Pottorff 9, 11.906 7- Danny Smith, Smith 4, 11.999 8- Kenny Jacobs, Ashworth 92, 12.000 9- Greg Wilson, Hampshire 63, 12.097 10- Jerrod Hull, Hull 12h, 12.114 11- Daron Clayton, Clayton 92, 12.165 12- Jeff Shepard, Miller 2, 12.211 13-Kevin Briscoe, Briscoe 5x, 12.217 14- Jan Howard, Howard 46, 12.224 15- Kelly Kinser, Kinser 4k, 12.232 16- Joey Montgomery, Montgomery 21c, 12.265 17-Tom Busch, Busch 4b, 12.268 18- Jim Moughan, Moughan 1m, 12.309 19- Chad Kemenah, Harble 15k, 12.324 20- Bill Rose, Rose 6r, 12.525 21- Mark Clark, Harpe 1h, 12.619 22- Scott Campbell, Campbell 23, 12.693 22- Dickie Gaines, Luebert 70, 12.717 24- Kyle Thomas, Thomas 19, 12.927 25- Curtis Boyer, SC Racing 72, 12.943 26- Barry Ruble, Ruble 63r, 12.967 27- Kevin Stepter, Cravins 1c, 13.007 28- Ryan Coniam, Coniam 6c, 13.059 29- Kenny Carmichael, Williams 92, 13.191 30- Hud Cone, Cravins 2c, 13.244 31- Joe Bustillos, Bustillos 37, 13.313 32- Spud Gustin, Gustin 4g, no time.

Crown Battery Heat #1: 10 laps top five transfer to A Main 1- Kevin Briscoe 2- Greg Wilson 3- Jason Johnson 4- Dean Jacobs 5- Mark Clark 6- Kenny Carmichael 7- Tom Busch 8- Curtis Boyer

B&B Oval Track Products Heat #2: 10 laps top five transfer to A Main 1- Jim Moughan 2- Jerrod Hull 3- Brooke Tatnell 4- Jan Howard 5- Scott Cambell 6- Craig Keel 7- Hud Cone 8- Barry Ruble

Engler Machine & Tool Heat #3: 10 laps top five transfer to A main 1- Daron Clayton 2- Chad Kemenah 3- Kraig Kinser 4- Dickie Gaines 5- Kelly Kinser 6- Kevin Steptor 7- Joe Bustillos 8- Danny Smith - Danny Smith pulls in on 2nd lap.

TP Wings Heat #4: 10 laps top five transfer to A Main 1- Jeff Shepard 2- Joey Montgomery 3- Bill Rose 4- Kenny Jacobs 5- Lee Dunn 6- Ryan Coniam 7- Kyle Thomas 8- Spud Gustin

Haulmark Dash: 4 laps 1- Kenny Jacobs 2- Greg Wilson 3- Jason Johnson 4- Dean Jacobs 5-Jeff Shepard 6- Jan Howard

United Aluminum Windows B Main: 12 laps top 4 transfer to A Main 1- Craig Keel 2- Danny Smith 3- Tom Busch 4- Curtis Boyer 5- Kyle Thomas 6- Kevin Steptor 7-Joe Bustillos 8- Spud Gustin 9- Hud Cone 10- Barry Ruble 11-Ryan Coniam

A-Main: 40 laps 1- Dean Jacobs 2- Brooke Tatnell 3- Jeff Shepard 4- Kenny Jacobs 5- Craig Keel 6- Danny Smith 7- Jerrod Hull 8-Greg Wilson 9- Chad Kemenah 10-Kevin Briscoe 11-Jan Howard 12- Kraig Kinser 13- Kelly Kinser 14- Joey Montgomery 15- Lee Dunn 16- Dickie Gaines 17- Jim Moughan 18- Bill Rose 19- Daron Clayton 20- Scott Campbell 21- Tom Busch 22- Curtis Boyer 23- Mark Clark 24- Jason Johnson

Lap Leaders: 1-11 Kraig Kinser, 12-13 Brooke Tatnell, 14-40 Dean Jacobs. <pre> All Star Sprint Points: 1 Chad Kemenah 1332 2 Dean Jacobs 1248 3 Jason Johnson 1239 4 Greg Wilson 1212 5 Craig Keel 1106 6 Ryan Coniam 1070 7 Bill Rose 1065 8 Jeff Shepard 658 9 Kelly Kinser 570 10 Dale Blaney 515

-www.allstarsprint.com-

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series Sprint
Drivers Kenny Jacobs , Brooke Tatnell , Dean Jacobs , Kraig Kinser , Kenny Carmichael , Daron Clayton , Hud Cone , Greg Wil , Bill Rose , Chad Kemenah , Jason Johnson
Teams Williams