ALLSTAR: Tri-State results 2002-06-16

Time Trials: 1. Jeff Shepard, Ashworth 92, 12.296; 2. Chad Kemenah, Harble 15k, 12.490; 3. Kelly Kinser, Kinser 4k, 12.525; 4. Kenny Jacobs, Jacobs 6, 12.565; 5. Jan Howard, Howard 11J, 12.572; 6. Danny Smith, Webb 51, 12.576; 7. Dean Jacobs,...

Time Trials: 1. Jeff Shepard, Ashworth 92, 12.296; 2. Chad Kemenah, Harble 15k, 12.490; 3. Kelly Kinser, Kinser 4k, 12.525; 4. Kenny Jacobs, Jacobs 6, 12.565; 5. Jan Howard, Howard 11J, 12.572; 6. Danny Smith, Webb 51, 12.576; 7. Dean Jacobs, Baker 34, 12.588; 8. Jason Johnson, Row 41, 12.627; 9. Rob Chaney, Pullins 29, 12.656; 10. Greg Wilson, Hampshire 63, 12.670; 11. Phil Gressman, Miller 2, 12.671; 12. Tom Busch, Busch 4B, 12.678; 13. Kevin Briscoe, Briscoe 5x, 12.689; 14. Mike Wagner, Wagner 55, 12.716; 15. Gary Wright, Wright 9, 12.773; 16. David Waltman, Waltman 10w, 12.809; 17. Bill Rose, Rose 6B, 12.888; 18. Jerrod Hull, Hull 12, 12.892; 19. Travis Rilat, Archer 1A, 12.958; 20. Jay Landolt, Landolt 25J, 12.987; 21. Brooke Tatnell, Grandstaff 66, 13.021; 22. Alex Shanks, Cravens 1c, 13.032; 23. Scott Campbell, Campbell 82, 13.130; 24. Jerrod Wilson, Wilson 88J, 13.194; 25. Travis Mize, Mize 29m, 13.236; 26. Nick Naber, G&N 6n, 13.266; 27. Tim Engler, Engler 73, 13.281; 28. Chris Borgman, Borgman 6c, 13.347; 29. Barry Ruble, Ruble 63r, 13.363; 30. Rodney Duncan, Harrison 22, 13.400; 31. Joe Bustillos, Bustillos 37, 13.810; 32. Kurt Gross, Gross 48, 13.999; 33. Sean Walden, Walden 7J, 14.047; 34. Bruce Robenalt, Robenalt 98, NT.

Crown Battery Heat (10 laps): 1. Tatnell 2. Rose 3. Briscoe 4. Howard 5. Shepard 6. Chaney 7. Walden 8. Mize 9. Ruble.

B&B Products Heat (10 laps): 1. G. Wilson 2. Kemenah 3. Hull 4. Smith 5. Wagner 6. Duncan 7. Shanks 8. Naber 9. Robenalt (DNS).

Engler Machine & Tool Heat (10 laps): 1. Rilat 2. Wright 3. Kinser 4. Gressman 5. D. Jacobs 6. Engler 7. Campbell 8. Bustillos.

TP Wings Heat (10 laps): 1. K. Jacobs 2. Landolt 3. J. Wilson 4. Busch 5. Borgman 6. Johnson 7. Gross 8. Waltman.

Haulmark Dash (4 laps): 1. Kemenah 2. Kinser 3. Shepard 4. Smith 5. K. Jacobs 6. D. Jacobs.

United Aluminum Window Sales & Consulting B Main (12 laps): 1. Chaney 2. Johnson 3. Waltman 4. Engler 5. Duncan 6. Shanks 7. Campbell 8. Naber 9. Gross 10. Mize 11. Ruble 12. Bustillos 13. Walden.

A Main (40 laps): 1. Danny Smith 2. Jan Howard 3. Chad Kemenah 4. Kelly Kinser 5. Jeff Shepard 6. Jason Johnson 7. Dean Jacobs 8. Greg Wilson 9. Phil Gressman 10. Brooke Tatnell 11. Kevin Briscoe 12. Mike Wagner 13. Bill Rose 14. Travis Rilat 15. Tom Busch 16. Jay Landolt 17. Kenny Jacobs 18. David Waltman 19. Tim Engler 20. Gary Wright 21. Jerrod Wilson 22. Chris Borgman 23. Jerrod Hull 24. Rob Chaney 25. Rodney Duncan 26. Travis Mize.

Lap Leaders: Jan Howard 1-9, Danny Smith 10-40.

All Star Sprint Points: 1. Chad Kemenah 1238; 2. Kenny Jacobs 1232; 3. Danny Smith 1164; 4. Dean Jacobs 1150; 5. Kelly Kinser 1126; 6. Greg Wilson 1069; 7. Rodney Duncan 1065; 8. Jeff Shepard 1046; 9. Bill Rose 978; 10. Mike Wagner 957.

-www.allstarsprint.com-

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series Sprint
Drivers Kenny Jacobs , Brooke Tatnell , Dean Jacobs , Travis Rilat , Greg Wil , Bill Rose , Chad Kemenah , Jason Johnson