ALLSTAR: Tri-City: Race results

All Star Sprint Results Tri-City Speedway Sun. 5/5/02 Time Trials: 1. Jeff Shepard, Ashworth 92, 15.374 2. Greg Hodnett, Apple 12, 15.773 3. Butch Schroeder, Courtad 9x, 15.893 4. Fred Rahmer, Harz 88, 16.021 5. Greg Wilson, Hampshire 63, ...

All Star Sprint Results
Tri-City Speedway
Sun. 5/5/02

Time Trials:
1. Jeff Shepard, Ashworth 92, 15.374
2. Greg Hodnett, Apple 12, 15.773
3. Butch Schroeder, Courtad 9x, 15.893
4. Fred Rahmer, Harz 88, 16.021
5. Greg Wilson, Hampshire 63, 16.037
6. Jason Johnson, Row 41, 16.075
7. Kelly Kinser, Kinser 4k, 16.077
8. Scott Bonnell, Bonnell 3, 16.087
9. Mark Smith, Smith 22m, 16.114
10. Chad Kemenah, Harble 15k, 16.181
11. Kenny Jacobs, Jacobs 6, 16.321
12. Dean Jacobs, Baker 34, 16.326
13. Lance Dewease, Hamilton 77, 16.457
14. Danny Smith, Webb 51, 16.553
15. Ed Lynch, Jr., Lynch 2L, 16.575
16. Rod George, George 4, 16.591
17. Bruce Robenalt, Robenalt 98, 16.641
18. Dale Blaney, Andrews 72, 16.728
19. Rodney Duncan, Harrison 22, 16.744
20. Shawn Chaney, Chaney 27c, 16.800
21. Mark Keegan, Steinbrick 92, 16.808
22. Lynton Jeffery, Jeffery 4, 16.844
23. Kevin Frey, Kevlar 2K, 16.861
24. Chad Hill, Shearer 44, 16.970
25. Byron Reed, B&S 5, 16.999
26. Jimmy Hawley, Shearer 25, 17.038
27. Michael Markey, Markey 3, 17.084
28. Bill Rose, Rose 6B, 17.119
29. Rob Eyler, Eyler 5, 17.337
30. Barry Ruble, Ruble 63r, 17.396
31. Tommy Quarterson, R&R 27, 17.526
32. Kevin Schaeffer, Schaeffer 9, 17.563
33. Leonard Lee, Stafford 16L, 17.569
34. Mike Wagner, Wagner 55, 17.652
35. Goob Schuller, Schuller 61, 17.713
36. Brent Covell, Covell 81, 17.714
37. Brent Matus, Matus 33, 18.134
38. Gale Ruth, Ruth 5x, 18.148
39. Brian Hartzell, Hartzell 69, 18.322.

Crown Battery Heat (8 laps):
1. Dewease
2. Keegan
3. Shepard
4. M. Smith
5. Wilson
6. Robenalt
7. Reed
8. Lee
9. Matus
10. Eyler.

B&B Products Heat (8 laps):
1. Blaney
2. Hodnett
3. D. Smith
4. Johnson
5. Kemenah
6. Hawley
7. Wagner
8. Ruble
9. Ruth
10. Jeffery.

Engler Machine & Tool Heat (8 laps):
1. K. Jacobs
2. Frey
3. Kinser
4. Lynch
5. Duncan
6. Schroeder
7. Markey
8. Schuller
9. Quarterson
10. Hartzell.

TP Wings Heat (8 laps):
1. D. Jacobs
2. George
3. Rahmer
4. Hill
5. Chaney
6. Bonnell
7. Rose
8. Schaeffer
9. Covell.

Haulmark Dash (4 laps):
1. Wilson
2. Rahmer
3. Hodnett
4. Shepard
5. Johnson
6. Kinser.

United Aluminum Window Sales & Consulting B Main (12 laps):
1. Bonnell
2. Reed
3. Wagner
4. Schroeder
5. Hawley
6. Lee
7. Robenalt
8. Rose
9. Schaeffer
10. Schuller
11. Eyler
12. Ruble
13. Matus
14. Hartzell
15. Ruth
16. Markey
17. Covell.

A Main (30 laps):
1. Jeff Shepard
2. Greg Wilson
3. Fred Rahmer
4. Greg Hodnett
5. Dean Jacobs
6. Chad Kemenah
7. Lance Dewease
8. Kelly Kinser
9. Kenny Jacobs
10. Mark Keegan
11. Dale Blaney
12. Danny Smith
13. Rod George
14. Ed Lynch Jr.
15. Rodney Duncan
16. Jason Johnson
17. Butch Schroeder
18. Kevin Frey
19. Byron Reed
20. Sean Chaney
21. Mike Wagner
22. Scott Bonnell
23. Chad Hill
24. Mark Smith.

All Star Sprint Points:
1. Chad Kemenah 645
2. Kenny Jacobs 624
3. Dean Jacobs 584
4. Danny Smith 542
5. Rodney Duncan 533
6. Greg Wilson 529
7. Kelly Kinser 510
8. Jeff Shepard 493
9. Kevin Frey 489
10. Mike Wagner 488.

-www.allstarsprint.com-

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series Sprint
Drivers Kenny Jacobs , Dean Jacobs , Greg Wil , Bill Rose , Chad Kemenah , Jason Johnson